Ministry of Electronics & IT
CSC Academy collaborates with Shoolini University to offer quality online higher education to aspiring students across India
CSC Academy leverages operators (Village Level Entrepreneurs -VLEs) to boost student registrations, strengthening India's workforce and economy
From business to literature, CSC Academy Offers BBA, BCA, MBA, MCA, and MA (English) for aspiring students
17 MAR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
CSC Academy partners with Shoolini University, Himachal Pradesh, one of the top ranked universities in India to enhance the access to quality higher education in India. The collaboration aims to offer undergraduate and postgraduate programs through online mode to students across country. This initiative of CSC Academy will bridge the education gap, providing industry-relevant skills and better career prospects, particularly for first-generation learners, especially in rural and disconnected areas.
Through this initiative, Common Services Centre (CSC) operators (Village Level Entrepreneurs -VLEs) will facilitate student registrations, ensuring higher education is more accessible to aspiring students, even in remote areas. The objective of this program is to empower thousands of learners, strengthening India's workforce and economy.
Programs Offered:
1. BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration)
2. BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications)
3. MBA (Master of Business Administration)
4. MCA (Master of Computer Applications)
5. MA (English Literature)
Students can visit their nearest CSC Centre to enroll and take the first step towards a brighter future.
Empowering students with affordable quality education nationwide
Sanjay Kumar Rakesh, MD & CEO, CSC SPV, expressed his enthusiasm about the initiative:
“This collaboration between CSC Academy and Shoolini University is a significant milestone in democratizing higher education. By leveraging the CSC network, we are making affordable quality learning opportunities accessible to students in every corner of the country.”
Ashish Khosla, President, Shoolini University, added:
“At Shoolini University, we are committed to academic excellence and innovation. Through this partnership, we aim to provide top-quality online education at affordable fees and equip students with the necessary skills to excel in their careers.”
This partnership underscores a shared vision of expanding educational access and nurturing future-ready professionals. Together, Shoolini University and CSC Academy are set to redefine online higher education in India.
About Shoolini University
Shoolini University of Biotechnology and Management Sciences, located in Solan, is one of India’s top-ranked universities. It is featured in the top 500 global universities in the Prestigious THE 2025 World University Rankings and in the top 251 to 500 in several subjects in the QS World Subjects Rankings 2024 and 2025 and has consistently featured in top 100 Universities and Institutions in the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF). With over 500 patents granted and an H-Index of 150 Shoolini University is a leader in research and innovation, boasting a research quality that matches some of World’s best-known institutions.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس سی اکیڈمی نے پورے ہندوستان میں خواہشمند طلباء کو معیاری آن لائن اعلی تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لیے شولینی یونیورسٹی کے ساتھ تعاون کیا
سی ایس سی اکیڈمی طلباء کے رجسٹریشن کو فروغ دینے ، ہندوستان کی افرادی قوت اور معیشت کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے آپریٹرز (دیہی سطح کے آنترپرینیور-وی ایل ای) سے مدد حاصل کرتی ہے
کاروبار سے لے کر ادب تک ، سی ایس سی اکیڈمی خواہشمند طلباء کے لیے بی بی اے ، بی سی اے ، ایم بی اے ، ایم سی اے ، اور ایم اے (انگریزی) کے کورسز پیش کرتی ہے
17 MAR 2025 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
سی ایس سی اکیڈمی نے ہندوستان میں معیاری اعلی تعلیم تک رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے ہندوستان کی اعلی درجہ کی یونیورسٹیوں میں سے ایک شولینی یونیورسٹی ، ہماچل پردیش کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی ہے ۔ اس تعاون کا مقصد ملک بھر کے طلباء کو آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعے انڈرگریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ پروگرام پیش کرنا ہے ۔ سی ایس سی اکیڈمی کی یہ پہل تعلیمی خلا کو ختم کرے گی ، جس سے صنعت سے متعلق مہارتیں اور کیریئر کے بہتر امکانات فراہم ہوں گے ، خاص طور پر پہلی نسل کے سیکھنے والوں کے لیے ، خاص طور پر دیہی اور منقطع علاقوں میں ۔
اس پہل کے ذریعے آپریٹرز (دیہی سطح کے انٹرپرینیورز-وی ایل ای) کے خدمات کے مشترک مرکز (سی ایس سی)، طلباء کے اندراج کی سہولت فراہم کریں گے ، اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں گے کہ دور دراز علاقوں میں بھی خواہشمند طلباء کے لیے اعلی تعلیم زیادہ قابل رسائی ہو ۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد ہزاروں سیکھنے والوں کو بااختیار بنانا ، ہندوستان کی افرادی قوت اور معیشت کو مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
پیش کردہ پروگرام:
1. بی بی اے (بیچلر آف بزنس ایڈمنسٹریشن)
2. بی سی اے (بیچلر آف کمپیوٹر ایپلی کیشنز)
3. ایم بی اے (ماسٹر آف بزنس ایڈمنسٹریشن)
4. ایم سی اے (ماسٹر آف کمپیوٹر ایپلی کیشنز)
5. ایم اے (انگریزی ادب(
طلباء اندراج کے لیے اپنے قریب ترین سی ایس سی سنٹر جا سکتے ہیں اور روشن مستقبل کی طرف پہلا قدم اٹھا سکتے ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں سستی معیاری تعلیم کے ساتھ طلباء کو بااختیار بنانا
سی ایس سی ایس پی وی کے ایم ڈی اور سی ای او سنجے کمار راکیش نے اس پہل کے بارے میں اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کیا: "سی ایس سی اکیڈمی اور شولینی یونیورسٹی کے درمیان یہ تعاون اعلی تعلیم کو جمہوری بنانے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے ۔ سی ایس سی نیٹ ورک سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے ، ہم ملک کے ہر کونے میں طلباء کے لیے سستی معیاری تعلیم کے مواقع کو قابل رسائی بنا رہے ہیں ۔
شولینی یونیورسٹی کے صدر آشیش کھوسلہ نے مزید کہا: "شولینی یونیورسٹی میں ، ہم تعلیمی مہارت اور اختراع کے لیے پرعزم ہیں ۔ اس شراکت داری کے ذریعے ، ہمارا مقصد سستی فیسوں پر اعلی معیار کی آن لائن تعلیم فراہم کرنا اور طلباء کو اپنے کیریئر میں مہارت حاصل کرنے کے لیے ضروری مہارتوں سے آراستہ کرنا ہے ۔
یہ شراکت داری تعلیمی رسائی کو بڑھانے اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار پیشہ ور افراد کی پرورش کے مشترکہ وژن کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے ۔ شولینی یونیورسٹی اور سی ایس سی اکیڈمی مل کر ہندوستان میں آن لائن اعلی تعلیم کی نئی تعریف کرنے کے لیے تیار ہیں ۔
شولینی یونیورسٹی کے بارے میں
شولینی یونیورسٹی آف بائیوٹیکنالوجی اور مینجمنٹ سائنسز ، جو سولن میں واقع ہے ، ہندوستان کی اعلی درجہ کی یونیورسٹیوں میں سے ایک ہے ۔ یہ باوقار دی 2025 ورلڈ یونیورسٹی درجہ بندی میں سرفہرست 500 عالمی یونیورسٹیوں میں اور کیو ایس ورلڈ سبجیکٹ درجہ بندی 2024 اور 2025 میں کئی مضامین میں سرفہرست 251 سے 500 میں شامل ہے اور مسلسل نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوشنل درجہ بندی لائحہء عمل (این آئی آر ایف) میں سرفہرست 100 یونیورسٹیوں اور اداروں میں شامل رہا ہے ۔ 500 سے زیادہ پیٹنٹ عطا کیے جانے اور 150 شولینی یونیورسٹی کے ایچ-انڈیکس کے ساتھ تحقیق اور اختراع میں ایک رہنما ہے ، جو تحقیق کے معیار پر فخر کرتا ہے جو دنیا کے کچھ معروف اداروں سے ملتا ہے ۔