وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مراٹھواڑہ، مہاراشٹرا میں ڈیری اور حیوانات کا کاروبار
12 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے دودھ کی پیداوار اور دودھ کی پروسیسنگ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے کی جانے والی کوششوں کی تکمیل اور تکمیل کے لیے محکمہ حیوانات اور دودھ پالنا (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی ) مہاراشٹر سمیت پورے ملک میں درج ذیل اسکیموں کو نافذ کر رہا ہے:
نیشنل پروگرام برائے ڈیری ڈویلپمنٹ ۔
ڈیری سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ڈیری کوآپریٹیو اور فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کو سپورٹ کرنا ۔
اینیمل ہسبنڈری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ۔
راشٹریہ گوکل مشن ۔
نیشنل لائیوسٹاک مشن۔
لائیو سٹاک ہیلتھ اینڈ ڈیزیز کنٹرول پروگرام ۔
یہ اسکیمیں گائے کی دودھ کی پیداواری صلاحیت کو بہتر بنانے، ڈیری انفراسٹرکچر کو مضبوط بنانے، خوراک اور چارے کی دستیابی کو بڑھانے اور جانوروں کی صحت کی خدمات فراہم کرنے میں مدد کر رہی ہیں۔ یہ مداخلتیں دودھ کی پیداوار کی لاگت کو کم کرنے، منظم منڈی فراہم کرنے اور پیداوار کی منافع بخش قیمت کے ساتھ ڈیری فارمنگ سے آمدنی بڑھانے میں مدد کرتی ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ مراٹھواڑہ خطہ میں ڈیری اور مویشی پالنا کو بڑھانے کے لیے اٹھائے گئے قدم کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
ایک : ودربھ اورمراٹھواڑہ ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ :مہاراشٹر کی حکومت اور نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ کے درمیان ایک مشترکہ کوشش شروع کی گئی تھی تاکہ ڈیری کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور مہاراشٹر کے ودربھ اور مراٹھواڑہ علاقے میں چھوٹے کسانوں کی روزی روٹی کو بہتر بنایا جاسکے۔
اس منصوبے کا آغاز اکتوبر 2016 میں ہوا، جس کا آغاز پہلے دن 12 گاؤں سے 175 کلو دودھ اکٹھا کیا گیا۔ اس کے بعد سے اس نے 3,411 دیہاتوں کا احاطہ کیا ہے، جس میں 35,000 ڈالنے والے شامل ہیں، اور فی الحال دودھ کی خریداری میں اوسطاً 4.50 لاکھ کلوگرام فی دن ہے۔ آغاز سے لے کر 20 فروری 2025 تک، روپے۔ 2303.26 کروڑ روپے کسانوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست ادا کیے گئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کے محکمہ حیوانات اور دودھ کی افزائش کی راشٹریہ گوکل مشن اسکیم کے تحت منظور شدہ اے آئی پروجیکٹ میں مراٹھواڑہ خطے کے کسانوں کو معیاری اے آئی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے 273 مصنوعی ذہانت مراکز قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ ان اے آئی مراکز نے اب تک روایتی منی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے تقریبا 2 لاکھ اے آئی اور 12,024 اے آئی جنسی منی کا استعمال کیا ہے۔ ان اے آئی نے اب تک خطے میں 20,979 جینیاتی طور پر اعلیٰ بچھڑوں کو شامل کیا ہے۔
دودھ کی منافع بخش قیمت فراہم کرنے اور دودھ کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے کے لیے تکنیکی معلومات فراہم کرنے کے لیے، این ڈی ڈی بی کی مکمل ملکیتی ذیلی کمپنی مدر ڈیری فروٹ اینڈ ویجیٹیبل پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ نے ودربھ اور مراٹھواڑہ ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹکے پہلے مرحلے کے تحت نانڈیڈ 4 ضلع میں دودھ کی خریداری کا نیٹ ورک قائم کیا ہے۔ آپریشنل ایریا ناندیڑ اضلاع کے 247 گاؤں پر محیط ہے اور اس وقت 1673 کسان دودھ فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ دودھ جمع کرنے کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں 187 دودھ پولنگ پوائنٹس، 15 بلک دودھ کولر اور 1 دودھ کو ٹھنڈا کرنے کے مراکز شامل ہیں۔
دو: مہاراشٹر کی ریاستی حکومت نے مطلع کیا کہ مہاراشٹر کے مراٹھواڑہ علاقے میں ڈیری کو بڑھانے کے لیے، ریاستی حکومت ’دودھ دار جانوروں کی سپلائی‘ کو نافذ کرنے والی سال 2023-24 اور 2024-25 کے دوران عمل میں لائی جا رہی ہے۔ مختلف جانوروں کی بیماریوں کی ویکسینیشن مرکزی اسپانسر شدہ اسکیم کے تحت مہاراشٹر ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ شراکت میں وزارت نے کی ہے۔
نیشنل لائیوسٹاک مشن- انٹرپرینیور ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم کے تحت، مراٹھواڑہ ریجن میں سائلج مینوفیکچرنگ یونٹس کے 8 پروجیکٹوں کو منظور کیا گیا ہے جس کی کل پروجیکٹ لاگت 682.19 لاکھ ہے اور 320.47 لاکھ کے منظور شدہ سبسڈی کے دعوے ہیں۔
ریاستی اسکیموں کے تحت مویشیوں کو سبز چارے کی دستیابی کے لیے 100 فیصد سبسڈی کی بنیاد پر چارے کی فصلوں کی بہتر صورتوں کا بیج کسانوں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، مراٹھواڑہ خطے میں چارے کی کاشت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، آنا چارہ پروڈیوسر کمپنی لمیٹڈ، 19 مارچ 2023 کو ایک ایف پی او رجسٹرڈ کیا گیا تھا، ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کے ایف پی او دس کی تشکیل اور فروغ' اسکیم کے تحت، کرشی وگیان کیندر، لاتور بطور سی بی بی او اور نیشنل ڈیری ڈیویلپمنٹ بورڈ (آئی ایم این ڈیری بورڈ) کے ساتھ۔ ایف پی او کا آپریشنل علاقہ لاتور ضلع ہے اور اپنے اراکین کو مویشیوں کے چارے کی تجارت میں ملوث ہے۔ یہ چارہ تیار کرنے والی کمپنی نے اب تک 300 کسانوں کو اپنے شیئر ہولڈرز کے طور پر اندراج کیا ہے، اور کاروباری کارروائیاں شروع کی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت، پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے 12 مارچ 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح ۔ ال
U-8303

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
DAIRYING AND ANIMAL HUSBANDRY IN THE MARATHWADA, MAHARASHTRA
12 MAR 2025 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD) is implementing the following schemes across the country including Maharashtra to complement and supplement the efforts for milk production and milk processing infrastructure made by State Government:
1. National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD)
2. Supporting Dairy Cooperatives & Farmer Producer Organisations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO)
3. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF)
4. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM)
5. National Livestock Mission (NLM)
6. Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP)
These schemes are helping in improving milk productivity of bovines, strengthening of dairy infrastructure, enhancing availability of feed and fodder and providing animal health services. These interventions help to reduce the cost of milk production, provide organized market and also help to enhance income from dairy farming with the remunerative price to the produce.
In addition to this, step taken to enhance dairying and animal husbandry in the Marathwada region are detailed as under:
I. Vidarbha and Marathwada Dairy Development Project (VMDDP): a collaborative effort between the Government of Maharashtra (GoM) and the National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) was initiated to enhance dairy production and improve the livelihoods of smallholder farmers in Vidarbha and Marathwada region of Maharashtra.
1. The project began in October 2016, starting with 175 kg of milk collected from 12 villages on the first day. It has since expanded to cover 3,411 villages, engaging 35,000 pourers, and currently averages 4.50 Lakh kg/day in milk procurement. Since inception till 20 Feb 2025, Rs. 2303.26 Crore have been paid directly into the bank accounts of the farmers
2. 273 Artificial Insemination (AI) centres have been established for providing quality AI services to the farmers of Marathwada region in the AI project sanctioned under Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) scheme of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD), Government of India (GoI). These AI centres have so far carried out about 2 Lakh AIs using conventional semen and 12,024 AIs using sexed semen. These AIs have so far added 20,979 genetically superior calves in the region.
3. To provide remunerative price of milk and to provide technical inputs for enhancement of milk production, Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Private Ltd. (MDFVPL), a wholly owned subsidiary of NDDB, under the first phase of Vidarbha and Marathwada Dairy Development Project (VMDDP), has set up milk procurement network in the four 4 districts of Marathwada including Nanded. The operational area covers 247 villages of Nanded districts and presently 1673 farmers are supplying milk. The milk collection infrastructure includes 187 milk pooling points, 15 bulk milk coolers and 1 milk chilling centers.
II. State Government of Maharashtra informed that in order to enhance the dairy in Marathwada region of Maharashtra, State Govt implementing the “Supply of Milch Animals” is being implemented during the year 2023-24 and 2024-25. The vaccination of various animal disease has been carried out by the ministry in partnership with the Maharashtra state government under centrally sponsored scheme.
Under National Livestock Mission- Entrepreneur Development Scheme (NLM-EDP), 8 projects of Silage Manufacturing units are sanctioned in the Marathwada Region with total project cost of ₹682.19 lakh and an approved subsidy claim of ₹320.47 lakh.
The Seed of improved verities of fodder crops had been distributed to farmers on 100 percent subsidy basis for the availability of green fodder to Livestock under state schemes
In addition to this, to promote fodder cultivation in the Marathwada Region, Aanna Fodder Producer Company Limited, an FPO was registered on 19 March 2023, under a central sector scheme ‘Formation and Promotion of 10K FPO’ scheme with Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Latur as CBBO and National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) as the Implementing Agency. FPO’s operational area is Latur district and is involved in trading cattle feed to its members. This Fodder Producer Company has so far enrolled 300 farmers as its shareholders, and have initiated business operations.
This information was given by Union Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha on 12th March, 2025.