وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ڈیری پر مبنی صنعتیں
11 MAR 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ حیوانات اور دودھ پالنا (ڈی اے ایچ ڈی )، حکومت ہند، بہار سمیت پورے ملک میں ڈیری پر مبنی صنعتوں کو وسعت دینے کے لیے درج ذیل اسکیموں پر عمل پیرا ہے:
راسٹریہ گوکل مشن :( آر جی ایم اسکیم دیسی نسلوں کی ترقی اور تحفظ، مویشیوں کی آبادی کی جینیاتی اپ گریڈیشن اور دودھ کی پیداوار اور گائے کی پیداوار میں اضافہ کے لیے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، آغاز سے لے کر اب تک گوپال گنج ضلع سمیت بہار کو 260.79 کروڑ روپے کی مرکزی امداد جاری کی گئی ہے۔
نیشنل پروگرام برائے ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ :این پی ڈی ڈی ) اسکیم کو دودھ اور دودھ کی مصنوعات کے معیار کو بڑھانے اور منظم دودھ کی خریداری میں حصہ بڑھانے کے لیے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، آغاز سے لے کر اب تک بہار میں گوپال گنج ضلع سمیت 380.43 کروڑ روپے کے کل اخراجات کے ساتھ 29 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے جس میں 263.24 کروڑ روپے کی گرانٹ امداد اور 55.01 کروڑ روپے کی قرض کی رقم شامل ہے۔
اینیمل ہسبنڈری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف): اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف اسکیم کا مقصد دودھ کی پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تخلیق،جدید کاری کرنا ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت، بہار میں 125.40 کروڑ روپے کے قرض کی رقم سمیت دو ڈیری پروسیسنگ پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ جس کی رقم 84.20 کروڑ ہے
ڈیری سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ڈیری کوآپریٹیو اور فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں کو سپورٹ کرنا (ایس ڈی سی اور ایف پی او )ورکنگ کیپیٹل لون پر سود میں رعایت کی صورت میں مدد فراہم کرنا۔ اسکیم کے تحت روپے کی سود میں رعایت۔ بہار میں حصہ لینے والی ایجنسیوں کو 3.22 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ، بہار اسٹیٹ دودھ کوآپریٹو فیڈریشن لمیٹڈ (سی او ایم ایف ای ڈی ) نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ایس سی ڈی ایف ) کے تحت بہار کے گوپال گنج ضلع میں 53.64 کروڑ روپے کی کل لاگت کے ساتھ 1 لاکھ لیٹر یومیہ کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ جدید ترین ڈیری پروسیسنگ پلانٹ کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
ریاست اور حکومت ہند کے مختلف پروگراموں/ اسکیموں/ اقدامات کی وجہ سے، بہار میں دودھ کی پیداوار 2014-15 میں 7.77 ملین ٹن سے بڑھ کر 2023-24 میں 12.85 ملین ٹن ہو گئی۔
ڈی اے ایچ ڈی کی اسکیموں کے علاوہ، حکومت نے جانور پالنے والے اور ڈیری فارمرز کو ان کے کام کرنے والے سرمائے کی ضروریات کے لیے کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ (کے سی سی) کی سہولت بھی بڑھا دی ہے۔
یہ معلومات ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت، پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے 11 مارچ 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح ۔ ال
U-8122

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
DAIRY BASED INDUSTRIES
11 MAR 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying (DAHD), Government of India is implementing following schemes to expand dairy-based industries across the country including Bihar: -
1. Rastriya Gokul Mission (RGM): - RGM scheme is being implemented for development and conservation of indigenous breeds, genetic upgradation of bovine population and enhancement of milk production and productivity of bovines. Under the scheme, since inception, Central assistance of Rs 260.79 crore has been released to Bihar including Gopalganj district.
2. National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD): NPDD scheme is being implemented to enhance quality of milk and milk products and increase share of organized milk procurement. Under the scheme, since inception, 29 projects have been approved in Bihar including Gopalganj district with the total outlay of Rs.380.43 crore including grant assistance of Rs.263.24 crore and loan amount of Rs.55.01 crore.
3. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF): AHIDF scheme aims for creation/ modernization of milk processing and value addition infrastructure, among others. Under the scheme, two dairy processing projects have been sanctioned in Bihar with total outlay of Rs.125.40 Crore including loan amount of Rs. 84.20 crore.
4. Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDC & FPO): To provide support in the form of Interest subvention on working capital loans. Under the scheme, interest subvention of Rs. 3.22 Crore have been released to the Participating Agencies in Bihar.
In addition, Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited (COMFED) has informed that A state-of-the-art dairy processing plant with capacity of 1 lakh liters per day with a total cost of Rs.53.64 crore has been approved in Gopalganj district of Bihar under SIDBI Cluster Development Fund (SCDF).
Due to various programmes/schemes/initiatives of State and Government of India, Milk Production in Bihar increased from 7.77 Million Tonnes in 2014-15 to 12.85 Million Tonnes in 2023-24.
In addition to DAHD’s schemes, Government has also extended Kisan Credit Card (KCC) facility to Animal Husbandry & dairy farmers for their working capital requirements
This information was given by Union Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 11th March, 2025.