وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت نے آئی ٹی بی برلن 2025 میں شرکت کی
07 MAR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے آئی ٹی بی برلن 2025 میں شرکت کی، جو 4 تا 6 مارچ تک میس, برلن میں منعقد ہوئی۔ آئی ٹی بی برلن (بین الاقوامی سیاحتی تبادلہ برلن) عالمی صنعت کے لیے ایک اہم میٹنگ پوائنٹ ہے جس میں ٹور آپریٹرز، ٹریول ایجنسیاں، ہوٹل والے، ٹرانسپورٹ کمپنیاں، مقامات، اور ٹیک کمپنیاں شامل ہیں۔ یہ نیٹ ورکنگ کے بے مثال مواقع پیش کرتا ہے، شراکت داریوں اور تعاون کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے جو کاروبار کو نئی منڈیوں میں بڑھنے اور وسعت دینے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
انڈیا پویلین کا افتتاح وفاقی جمہوریہ جرمنی میں ہندوستان کے سفیر ایچ ای اجیت گپتے نے آندھرا پردیش کی وزیر سیاحت مسٹر کنڈولا درگیش اور مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر سیاحت مسٹر دھرمیندر بھاو سنگھ لودھی کی موجودگی میں کیا۔
2023 میں جرمنی کے دو لاکھ باشندوں کے ساتھ، جرمنی ان سرِ فہرست دس ملکوں میں شامل ہے جہاں سے سب سے زیادہ سیاح بھارت آتے ہیں۔ سیاحت کی وزارت ہندوستان کی سیاحت کی صنعت کے تقریباً 40 متعلقہ فریقوں کے وفد کی قیادت کر رہی ہے تاکہ ہندوستان کے متحرک ثقافتی تنوع اور سیاحتی مصنوعات کی وسیع رینج اور عمیق تجربات کی نمائش کی جا سکے۔ یہ اقدام اندرون ملک سیاحت کو بڑھانے اور ملک کو 365 دن کی عالمی سفری منزل کے طور پر مقام دینے کے ہندوستان کے اہم ہدف سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔ آئی ٹی بی برلن میں وزارت سیاحت کی شرکت نجی شراکت داروں کو اپنے ہم منصبوں کے ساتھ دوبارہ جڑنے اور کاروباری روابط قائم کرنے اور نئے سفر نامہ اور عمیق تجربات کو فروغ دینے کا ایک اہم موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
آئی ٹی بی 2025 میں انڈیا پویلین نے ہندوستان کی ثقافتوں، زبانوں اور روایات کے بھرپور کلیڈوسکوپ کی نمائش کی،نہ صرف یہ کہ ہر ایک اس کے بھرپور سیاحتی منظر نامے میں حصہ ڈالتا ہے بلکہ روحانی اور تندرستی، شادی، ایڈونچر اور ماحولیاتی سیاحت اور نفیس جیسے سیاحتی تجربات کا پہلو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ پویلین کا تھیم پائیدار سیاحت کے گرد گھومتا ہے۔ انڈیا پویلین کے شریک نمائش کنندگان میں ٹریول ایجنٹس، آندھرا پردیش اور چندی گڑھ کے ریاستی سیاحت کے محکمے، آئی آر سی ٹی سی اور دیگر سیاحتی خدمات فراہم کرنے والے شامل تھے۔
حال ہی میں، چلو انڈیا پہل کے تحت ہندوستان کا سفر کرنے والے غیر ملکیوں کے لیے مفت ای ٹورسٹ ویزا کا اعلان کیا گیا، جو کہ 31 مارچ 2025 تک لاگو ہے۔ چلو انڈیا اقدام کا آغاز ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کو اپنے غیر ہندوستانی دوستوں کے لیے ہندوستان کی تشہیر کرنے کے لیے کیا تھا۔ اس اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہندوستانی تارکین وطن اپنے غیر ہندوستانی دوستوں کو ناقابل یقین ہندوستان کی عظمت کو دیکھنے کے لیے، مفت ای ٹورسٹ ویزا پر ملک کا دورہ کرنے کی دعوت دے سکتے ہیں۔
انکریڈیبل انڈیا کنٹینٹ ہب کے ساتھ حال ہی میں ایک جدید ترین انکریڈیبل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل پورٹل www.incredibelindia.gov.in بھی لانچ کیا گیا ہے۔ انکریڈیبل انڈیا کنٹینٹ ہب شراکت داروں اور مسافروں کی متنوع رینج کے استعمال کے لیے ایک جامع ڈیجیٹل ذخیرہ ہے۔ انکریڈیبل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل پورٹل ایک سیاحتی مرکز واحد ڈیجیٹل حل ہے جو ہندوستان آنے والوں کے لیے سفری تجربے میں اضافہ کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
مہاکمبھ، جو دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اور حیرت انگیز مذہبی اجتماعات میں سے ایک ہے، حال ہی میں اتر پردیش کے پریاگ راج میں اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ تقریباً 44 دنوں تک جاری رہنے والی اس مقدس تقریب نے ایک عالمی روحانی مقام کے طور پر ہندوستان کے قد کی تصدیق کی۔
آئی ٹی بی برلن کے بارے میں مزید تفصیلات کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: -
- https://www.itb.com/en/itb-berlin-for-visitors/itb-convention/

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism participated in ITB Berlin 2025
07 MAR 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India, participated at ITB Berlin 2025, held from 4th – 6th March at Messe Berlin. ITB Berlin (Internationale Tourismus-Börse Berlin) is a major meeting point for the global industry including tour operators, travel agencies, hoteliers, transport companies, destinations, and tech companies. It offers unparalleled networking opportunities, facilitating partnerships and collaborations that help businesses grow and expand into new markets.
The India pavilion was inaugurated by the Ambassador of India in Federal Republic of Germany H.E Ajit Gupte in the presence of Mr Kandula Durgesh, Minister of Tourism, Andhra Pradesh and Mr Dharmendra Bhav Singh Lodhi, Minister of Tourism, Madhya Pradesh.
Germany continues to be one of the top ten source markets for inbound tourists to India, with 0.20 million Germans visiting India in 2023. State Governments of Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Kerala amongst other States are participating at ITB to showcase their new destinations and products for the global market. Ministry of Tourism is leading a delegation of almost 40 stakeholders from the Indian travel industry to showcase India's vibrant cultural diversity and the vast range of tourism products and immersive experiences. This initiative aligns with India's strategic goal to enhance inbound tourism and position the country as a premier 365 days global travel destination. The participation of the Ministry of Tourism at ITB Berlin provides a significant opportunity to the private stakeholders to reconnect and establish business connections with their counterparts and also promote new itineraries and immersive experiences.
The India Pavilion at ITB 2025 showcased the India’s rich kaleidoscope of cultures, languages, and traditions, each contributing to its rich tourism landscape but also the gamut of niche tourism experiences such as spiritual & wellness, wedding, adventure and ecotourism and gourmet. The theme of the Pavilion revolves around sustainable tourism. The co-exhibitors at the India Pavilion included travel Agents, State Tourism departments from Andhra Pradesh & Chandigarh, IRCTC and other Tourism service providers.
Recently, gratis e tourist visa for foreigners travelling to India under the Chalo India initiative was announced, which is valid till 31st March 2025. The Chalo India initiative was launched by the Prime Minister of India to engage the Indian diaspora for promoting India to their non-Indian friends. As part of this initiative, the Indian diaspora can invite their non-Indian friends to explore the grandeur of Incredible India, to visit the country on gratis e tourist visa.
A revamped Incredible India digital portal www.incredibelindia.gov.in has also been launched recently along with the Incredible India Content Hub. The Incredible India Content Hub is a comprehensive digital repository for the use of diverse range of stakeholders and travellers. The Incredible India Digital Portal is a tourist-centric one stop digital solution designed to enhance the travel experience for visitors to India.
The Mahakumbh, which is one of the largest and breath-taking religious congregations in the world, recently concluded at Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh. The sacred event, which lasted about 44 days, reaffirmed India's stature as a global spiritual destination.
For more details on ITB Berlin click here: - https://www.itb.com/en/itb-berlin-for-visitors/itb-convention/