பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தியேட்டர் நிலை செயல்பாட்டு தயார்நிலை பயிற்சி (ட்ரோபெக்ஸ்-25) உச்ச நிலையில் உள்ளது
07 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
நடப்பாண்டிற்கான இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் பிரம்மாண்ட கூட்டு போர் பயிற்சி ட்ரோபெக்ஸ் ஜனவரி மாதம் தொடங்கியது. வரும் 25-ம் தேதி வரை மூன்று மாத காலம் இது நடைபெறுகிறது.
இலக்கில் உள்ள ஆயுதங்களைத் துல்லியமாகத் தாக்குதல், இணையவழி மற்றும் மின்னணு போர்முறைப் பயிற்சிகள் ஆகியன இதில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
தேசிய கடல்சார் பாதுகாப்பு நலன்களைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்காக ஒருங்கிணைந்த முறையில் பல்வேறு சவால்களுக்கும் பதிலளிக்கும் கடற்படையின் திறனை இந்தக் கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி வெளிப்படுத்தியது.
அரேபியக் கடல் மற்றும் வங்காள விரிகுடா உட்பட இந்தியப் பெருங்கடலில் இந்தக் கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி நடைபெறுகிறது. 65-70 கடற்படை கப்பல்கள், 9-10 நீர்மூழ்கிக் கப்பல்கள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு வகையான 80-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட விமானங்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளன. இந்திய ராணுவத்தின் காலாட்படை வீரர்கள், விமானப்படையைச் சேர்ந்த சுகோய்-30, ஜாகுவார், சி-130 விமானங்கள் மற்றும் 10-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை பிரிவுகள் இதில் கலந்துகொண்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் பிரம்மாண்டமான இந்தக் கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி எதிர்காலத்தில் போருக்கான அதன் தயார்நிலையை வெளிப்படுத்தியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2109094

Ministry of Defence
CULMINATION OF INDIAN NAVY’S THEATRE LEVEL OPERATIONAL EXERCISE (TROPEX) - 2025
07 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The 2025 Edition of the Indian Navy’s capstone Theatre Level Operational Exercise (TROPEX) was conducted over a period of three months from Jan to Mar 25. The Exercise which culminated in early March 2025, helped validate many of the Navy’s concepts of operations.
The exercise construct included an Amphibious Exercise - AMPHEX, a Joint Work Up Phase focused on precise delivery of ordnance on target, Cyber and Electronic Warfare, and a Tactical Phase.
The Exercise provided a valuable evaluation of the Navy’s ability to respond to multifarious challenges in a synchronised and integrated manner to defend national maritime security interests.
Set in the Indian Ocean, including the Arabian Sea and Bay of Bengal, the theatre of operations for the exercise extended approximately 4300 nm from North to South upto 35 deg South Latitude and 5000 nm from the Strait of Hormuz in the West to the Sunda and Lombok Straits in the East. TROPEX 25 witnessed participation of 65-70 Indian Naval ships, 9-10 submarines and over 80 aircraft of different types. The exercise achieved a very high level of operational synergy in planning and execution of theatre level scenarios with the other Services. It witnessed extensive participation by the units of Indian Army, Indian Air Force and Indian Coast Guard comprising Sukhoi-30, Jaguar, C-130, Flight Refueller and AWACS aircraft, over 600 Infantry troops, and more than 10 ICG ships.
TROPEX 25 marked the successful culmination of an intense operational campaign designed to assess the Indian Navy’s operational preparedness and material readiness for combat, and reaffirmed the Navy’s commitment to remain a Combat-ready, Credible, Cohesive and Future-ready Force.
C3MW.jpeg)
ZGFT.jpeg)
HSAO.jpeg)