Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi Mitra Registration Campaign: 6th day of celebrations for Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025
Aao Jan Aushadhi Mitra Banein: individuals can contribute to providing essential generic medicines and support to vulnerable populations during times of crisis
‘Jan Aushadhi Mitra’ to educate citizens about the significant savings though Jan Aushadhi medicines, promoting the core message:
‘जन औषधि – दाम कम - दवाई उत्तम’
06 MAR 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The sixth day of 7th Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025 was celebrated with the nationwide implementation of the "Jan Aushadhi Mitra" campaign. This initiative aims to strengthen community engagement and spread awareness about the benefits of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanAushadhi Pariyojana across the country.
The "Jan Aushadhi Mitra" programme will focus on educating citizens about the significant price difference between Jan Aushadhi medicines and branded alternatives, highlighting the substantial savings achieved through the Pariyojana. Volunteers associated as "Jan Aushadhi Mitras," will play a crucial role in disseminating information and promoting the core message: "जन औषधि – दाम कम - दवाई उत्तम"
This program is designed to reach those in distress, including the elderly and infirm, who may find it challenging to access Jan Aushadhi Kendras. By registering as a volunteer for "Aao Jan Aushadhi Mitra Banein," individuals can contribute to providing essential generic medicines and support to vulnerable populations during times of crisis. More than 3000 Jan Aushadhi Mitras registered on first day. The Campaign will run till 9th March 2025.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister, the 7th of March is celebrated every year as “Jan Aushadhi Diwas” with a view to enhance awareness about the scheme and promote generic medicines. As in earlier years, week-long events have been planned at various locations across the country from the 1st to the 7th of March 2025.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی متر رجسٹریشن مہم
جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کی تقریبات کا چھٹا دن
آؤ جن اوشدھی متر بنیں: افراد بحران کے وقت کمزور آبادیوں کو ضروریجنرک ادویات اور مدد فراہم کرنے میں اپنا حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں
جن اوشدھی متر شہریوں کوجن اوشدھی ادویات کے ذریعے اہم بچت کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے کے لیے، بنیادی پیغام کو فروغ دیں گے۔
جن اوشدھی۔ دام کم۔ دوائی اتم
06 MAR 2025 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
سات جنوری جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کا چھٹا دن’جن اوشدھی متر‘ مہم کے ملک گیر نفاذ کے ساتھ منایا گیا۔ اس اقدام کا مقصد کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کو تقویت دینا اور پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے فوائد کے بارے میں ملک بھر میں بیداری پھیلانا ہے۔
جن اوشدھی متر پروگرام شہریوں کو جن اوشدھی ادویات اور برانڈڈ متبادل کے درمیان قیمتوں میں نمایاں فرق کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا، جس میں پریوجنا کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی خاطر خواہ بچت کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا۔ جن اوشدھی متر کے نام سے منسلک رضاکار معلومات کو پھیلانے اور بنیادی پیغام کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے:جن اوشدھی۔دام کم ۔دوائی اتم
یہ پروگرام مصیبت زدہ لوگوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے بنایا گیا ہےجن میںبزرگ اور کمزورشامل ہیں جن کے لیے جن اوشدھی کیندروں تک رسائی مشکل ہو سکتی ہے۔آؤ جن اوشدھی مترا بنیں کے لیے رضاکار کے طور پر اندراج کر کے، افراد بحران کے وقت کمزور آبادی کو ضروری جنرک ادویات اور مدد فراہم کرنے میں اپنا حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں۔ پہلے دن 3000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی متر رجسٹر ہوئے۔ یہ مہم 9 مارچ 2025 تک جاری رہے گی۔
وزیر اعظم کی پہل پر، 7 مارچ کو ہر سال’جن اوشدھی دیوس‘ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے تاکہ اس اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑھایا جا سکے اور جنرک ادویات کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ پچھلے سالوں کی طرح، یکم سے 7 مارچ 2025 تک ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔