کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
جن اوشدھی- بال مترا کی شرکت: جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کی تقریبات کا تیسرا دن
بال متروں نے 30 ریاستوں کے 30 بڑے شہروں میں جن اوشدھی کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلاے کے لیے مختلف پروگراموں میں حصہ لیا
بچوں کو نیوٹراسوٹیکل مصنوعات مفت تقسیم کی گئیں
03 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
تیس ریاستوں کے 30 بڑے شہروں میں بال متروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ جن اوشدھی دیوس 2025 کا ساتواں دن ضوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا گیا۔ آنے والی نسلوں کو پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر میں جن اوشدھی کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔ ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بچوں کو معیاری جنرک دواؤں کے بارے میں جانکاری دی گئی جو جن اوشدھی کیندر کے نام سے مخصوص دکانوں کے ذریعہ فروخت کی جارہی ہیں۔ بچوں کو پوشن جیسی نیوٹراسوٹیکل مصنوعات بھی تقسیم کی گئیں۔ پروگرام کے اختتام پر آسمانی لالٹینیں/غبارے ہوا میں چھوڑے گئے۔
فی الحال ملک بھر میں 15,000 سے زیادہ جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولے گئے ہیں جن میں ملک کے تمام اضلاع کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت حکومت نے 31 مارچ 2027 تک ملک بھر میں 25000 جن اوشدھی مرکز کھولنے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کی پہل پر ہر سال 7 مارچ کو ’’جن اوشدھی دیوس‘‘ کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے جس کا مقصد اس اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری کو بڑھانا اور جنرک دواؤں کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ پچھلے سالوں کی طرح اس سال یکم سے 7 مارچ 2025 کے دوران ملک بھر میں مختلف مقامات پر ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi- Bal Mitra Participation: Third day of celebrations for Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025
Bal Mitras participated in various programs in 30 major cities across 30 states to spread awareness about Jan Aushadhi
Free Distribution of Nutraceutical products to children
03 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The third day of 7th Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025 was celebrated with the participation of Bal Mitras in 30 major cities across 30 States. Various activities were conducted across the country spreading the message of Jan Aushadhi to make the upcoming generation aware about the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP). Through these activities children were made aware with the knowledge of quality generic medicines which are being sold through dedicated outlets called Jan Aushadhi Kendra. The children were also distributed nutraceutical products like Poshan. At the end of the program, sky lanterns/balloons were released in the air.
Presently, more than 15,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country covering all the districts of the country. Under the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras by 31st March, 2027 across the country.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister, the 7th of March is celebrated every year as “Jan Aushadhi Diwas” with a view to enhance awareness about the scheme and promote generic medicines. As in earlier years, week-long events have been planned at various locations across the country from the 1st to the 7th of March 2025.