रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
जन औषधि दिवस समारोह के तीसरे दिन जन औषधि-बाल मित्रों की भागीदारी
जन औषधि के बारे में जागरूक करने के लिए बाल मित्रों ने 30 राज्यों के 30 प्रमुख शहरों में आयोजित विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया
बच्चों को निःशुल्क न्यूट्रास्यूटिकल उत्पाद दिए गए
03 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
7वें जन औषधि दिवस 2025 का तीसरा दिन 30 राज्यों के 30 प्रमुख शहरों में बाल मित्रों की भागीदारी के साथ मनाया गया। प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि परियोजना (पीएमबीजेपी) के बारे में आने वाली पीढ़ी को जागरूक करने और जन औषधि का संदेश पहुंचाने के लिए देश भर में विभिन्न गतिविधियों का आयोजन किया गया। इन गतिविधियों के माध्यम से बच्चों को जन औषधि केंद्रों के माध्यम से बेचे जाने वाली गुणवत्तापूर्ण जेनेरिक दवाओं के बारे में जानकारी दी गई। बच्चों को पोषण जैसे न्यूट्रास्युटिकल उत्पाद भी वितरित किए गए। कार्यक्रम के अंत में, आकाश में लालटेन/गुब्बारे छोड़े गए।
वर्तमान में देश भर के सभी जिलों में 15,000 से अधिक जन औषधि केंद्र खोले जा चुके हैं। इस योजना के अंतर्गत सरकार का लक्ष्‍य 31 मार्च, 2027 तक देश भर में 25,000 जन औषधि केंद्र खोलना है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की पहल पर, इस योजना के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और जेनेरिक दवाओं को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से हर साल 7 मार्च को “जन औषधि दिवस” मनाया जाता है। पिछले वर्षों की तरह ही 1 से 7 मार्च 2025 तक देश भर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर सप्ताह भर चलने वाले कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाई गई है।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadhi- Bal Mitra Participation: Third day of celebrations for Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025
Bal Mitras participated in various programs in 30 major cities across 30 states to spread awareness about Jan Aushadhi
Free Distribution of Nutraceutical products to children
03 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The third day of 7th Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2025 was celebrated with the participation of Bal Mitras in 30 major cities across 30 States. Various activities were conducted across the country spreading the message of Jan Aushadhi to make the upcoming generation aware about the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP). Through these activities children were made aware with the knowledge of quality generic medicines which are being sold through dedicated outlets called Jan Aushadhi Kendra. The children were also distributed nutraceutical products like Poshan. At the end of the program, sky lanterns/balloons were released in the air.
Presently, more than 15,000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras have been opened across the country covering all the districts of the country. Under the scheme, the Government has set a target to open 25000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras by 31st March, 2027 across the country.
At the initiative of the Prime Minister, the 7th of March is celebrated every year as “Jan Aushadhi Diwas” with a view to enhance awareness about the scheme and promote generic medicines. As in earlier years, week-long events have been planned at various locations across the country from the 1st to the 7th of March 2025.