कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
मासिक वेबिनार श्रृंखला 'अनुभव अवार्डीज़ स्पीक' का 21वां संस्करण पूरा हुआ, इसमें 550 से अधिक जगह के लोगों ने भाग लिया
'अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं की बात-चीत', कर्मचारियों की वर्तमान पीढ़ी को प्रेरित करती है
आत्मविश्वास सफलता की कुंजी है - सुश्री अदिति दास राउत (आईटीएस), अपर सचिव (सेवानिवृत्त), भारत सरकार
इसके शुरुआत से अब तक 30 वक्ताओं ने 21 'अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेताओं की बात-चीत' में अपने अनुभव साझा किए हैं
28 FEB 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की परिकल्पना को साकार करते हुए, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले और सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों द्वारा अनुभव (अनुभव) साझा करने के माध्यम से सुशासन विरासत का एक डिजीटल डेटाबेस बनाने के लिए मार्च, 2015 में एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म अनुभव पोर्टल शुरू किया गया था। उल्लेखनीय अनुभवों से भरपूर उत्कृष्ट लेखों को अब तक 78 अनुभव पुरस्कार/निर्णायक मंडल प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए जा चुके हैं।
विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना के क्षेत्र का विस्तार करने के लिए सेवानिवृत्त सरकारी कर्मचारियों को अनुभव पोर्टल पर अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करने के वास्ते एक मासिक वेबिनार श्रृंखला 'अनुभव अवार्डीज़ स्पीक' शुरू की। इस श्रंखला में अब तक, इक्कीस वेबिनार आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं और विभिन्न पृष्ठभूमि और अनुभवों से 30 वक्ताओं ने प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित किया है।
28 फरवरी, 2025 को आयोजित इक्कीसवें वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता सचिव (पेंशन) श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने की। अनुभव अवार्डी-2024 में वक्ता सुश्री अदिति दास राउत (आईटीएस), अपर सचिव (सेवानिवृत्त), भारत सरकार ने अपने अनुभव साझा किए। उन्होंने दर्शकों को प्रेरित किया और मंत्र दिया कि वांछित लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने के लिए अनुकूल माहौल के साथ-साथ टीम प्रयास की भी आवश्यकता है, जहां टीम के सभी सदस्य मूल्यवान और सशक्त महसूस करें। उन्होंने प्रतिभागियों से सफलता प्राप्त करने के लिए आत्म-विश्वास की भावना बनाए रखने का आह्वान किया। उनके अनुसार, भारत सरकार सीखने के लिए एक बेहतरीन स्थल है।
सचिव (पेंशन) ने सुश्री अदिति दास राउत को धन्यवाद दिया और भारत सरकार में उनकी विशिष्ट सेवा की प्रशंसा की। उन्होंने वेबिनार श्रृंखला के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने समाज के साथ-साथ भारत सरकार के कामकाज में महिलाओं की भूमिका को रेखांकित किया। इसके अलावा, उन्होंने सेवानिवृत्त कर्मचारियों को 'अनुभव पोर्टल' पर अपने अनुभव प्रस्तुत करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। सचिव (पेंशन) ने वेबिनार का समापन करते हुए उन सभी प्रतिभागियों को धन्यवाद दिया जो देश भर में 550 से अधिक स्थानों से वेबिनार में सम्मिलित हुए थे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, a monthly Webinar series completes its 21st edition, attended from over 550 locations
‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, motivates current generation of employees
Self-belief is the key to success - Ms. Aditi Das Rout (ITS), Additional Secretary (Retd.), GoI
30 Speakers, so far, have shared their experiences in 21 ‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’ since inception
28 FEB 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Fructifying the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, an on-line platform Anubhav Portal was launched in March, 2015 for building up a digitized database of good governance legacy through sharing of experiences (Anubhav) by retiring and retired government employees. So far, 78 Anubhav Awards/Jury Certificates have been conferred to the outstanding write-ups brimmed with remarkable experiences.
In order to expand the horizon of National Anubhav Awards Scheme, the Department launched ‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, a monthly Webinar series to encourage the retiring Government employees for submitting their experiences on Anubhav portal. Till date, twenty-one webinars have been held and 30 speakers from diverse backgrounds and experiences have addressed the participants.
The twenty first webinar, held on 28th February, 2025, was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension). Ms. Aditi Das Rout (ITS), Additional Secretary (Retd.), Govt. of India, Anubhav Awardee- 2024, was the Speaker and shared her experiences. She motivated the audience and gave the mantra that for achieving desired goal, team effort is required along with conducive environment where all team members feel valued and empowered. She called upon the participants to have a spirit of self-belief for achieving success. According to her, Government of India is a great place to learn.
Secretary (Pension) thanked Ms. Aditi Das Rout and appreciated her distinguished service in the Government of India. He highlighted the importance of Webinar Series. He underlined the role of women in society as well as in the working of Government of India. Further, he encouraged the retiring employees to submit their experiences on the ‘Anubhav Portal’. Concluding the webinar, Secretary (Pension) thanked all the participants who had joined the webinar from more than 550 locations across the country.