Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, a monthly Webinar series completes its 21st edition, attended from over 550 locations
‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, motivates current generation of employees
Self-belief is the key to success - Ms. Aditi Das Rout (ITS), Additional Secretary (Retd.), GoI
30 Speakers, so far, have shared their experiences in 21 ‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’ since inception
28 FEB 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Fructifying the vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister, an on-line platform Anubhav Portal was launched in March, 2015 for building up a digitized database of good governance legacy through sharing of experiences (Anubhav) by retiring and retired government employees. So far, 78 Anubhav Awards/Jury Certificates have been conferred to the outstanding write-ups brimmed with remarkable experiences.
In order to expand the horizon of National Anubhav Awards Scheme, the Department launched ‘Anubhav Awardees’ Speak’, a monthly Webinar series to encourage the retiring Government employees for submitting their experiences on Anubhav portal. Till date, twenty-one webinars have been held and 30 speakers from diverse backgrounds and experiences have addressed the participants.
The twenty first webinar, held on 28th February, 2025, was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension). Ms. Aditi Das Rout (ITS), Additional Secretary (Retd.), Govt. of India, Anubhav Awardee- 2024, was the Speaker and shared her experiences. She motivated the audience and gave the mantra that for achieving desired goal, team effort is required along with conducive environment where all team members feel valued and empowered. She called upon the participants to have a spirit of self-belief for achieving success. According to her, Government of India is a great place to learn.
Secretary (Pension) thanked Ms. Aditi Das Rout and appreciated her distinguished service in the Government of India. He highlighted the importance of Webinar Series. He underlined the role of women in society as well as in the working of Government of India. Further, he encouraged the retiring employees to submit their experiences on the ‘Anubhav Portal’. Concluding the webinar, Secretary (Pension) thanked all the participants who had joined the webinar from more than 550 locations across the country.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
’انوبھو ایوارڈ ونر ٹاک‘، ماہانہ ویبینار سیریز نے 550 سے زیادہ مقامات سے شرکت کے ساتھ اپنا 21 واں ایڈیشن مکمل کیا
’انوبھو ایوارڈز‘ اسپیک‘، ملازمین کی موجودہ نسل کو تحریک دیتا ہے
خود اعتمادی کامیابی کی کنجی ہے - محترمہ ادیتی داس راوت (ITS)، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (ریٹائرڈ)، جی اوآئی
اب تک 30 مقررین نے 21 ’انوبھو ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں‘ کی گفتگو میں اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے ہیں
28 FEB 2025 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہناتے ہوئے، ریٹائرڈ اور ریٹائرڈ سرکاری ملازمین کے تجربات (انوبھو) کے اشتراک کے ذریعے گڈ گورننس کی میراث کا ایک ڈیجیٹائزڈ ڈیٹا بیس بنانے کے لیے مارچ 2015 میں ایک آن لائن پلیٹ فارم انوبھاو پورٹل کا آغاز کیا گیا۔ اب تک، 78 انوبھو ایوارڈز/جیوری سرٹیفکیٹس قابل ذکر تجربات سے بھرے شاندار تحریروں کو دیے جا چکے ہیں۔
قومی تجربہ ایوارڈ اسکیم کے افق کو وسعت دینے کے لیے، محکمہ نے 'انوبھو ایوارڈز' اسپیک' کا آغاز کیا، ایک ماہانہ ویبینار سیریز، ریٹائر ہونے والے سرکاری ملازمین کو انوبھو پورٹل پر اپنے تجربات پیش کرنے کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے۔ اب تک، اکیس ویبنرز منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں اور متنوع پس منظر اور تجربات سے تعلق رکھنے والے 30 مقررین نے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا ہے۔
28 فروری 2025 کو منعقد ہونے والے 20 پہلے ویبینار کی صدارت شری وی سری نواس، سکریٹری (پینشن) نے کی۔ محترمہ ادیتی داس روت (آئی ٹی ایس)، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (ریٹائرڈ)، حکومت۔ ہندوستان کی، انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ- 2024، اسپیکر تھیں اور اپنے تجربات کا اشتراک کیا۔ اس نے سامعین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی اور یہ منتر دیا کہ مطلوبہ مقصد کے حصول کے لیے ٹیم کی کوششوں کے ساتھ ساتھ سازگار ماحول کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے جہاں ٹیم کے تمام اراکین اپنی قدر اور بااختیار محسوس کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے شرکاء پر زور دیا کہ وہ کامیابی کے حصول کے لیے خود اعتمادی کا جذبہ رکھیں۔ ان کے مطابق، حکومت ہند سیکھنے کے لیے ایک بہترین جگہ ہے۔
سکریٹری (پینشن) نے محترمہ ادیتی داس روت کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور حکومت ہند میں ان کی ممتاز خدمات کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے ویبنار سیریز کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے معاشرے کے ساتھ ساتھ حکومت ہند کے کام میں خواتین کے کردار کو اجاگر کیا۔ مزید، انہوں نے ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ ’انوبھو پورٹل‘ پر اپنے تجربات پیش کریں۔ ویبنار کا اختتام کرتے ہوئے سکریٹری (پنشن) نے ان تمام شرکاء کا شکریہ ادا کیا جنہوں نے ملک بھر میں 550 سے زیادہ مقامات سے ویبنار میں شمولیت اختیار کی تھی۔