مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ملک میں براڈ بینڈ کی رسائی
13 FEB 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت 4 جی سیچوریشن پروجیکٹ کے تحت ملک کے دیہی اور دور دراز علاقوں میں 4 جی موبائل ٹاورز کی تنصیب کے ذریعے ٹیلی کام کنیکٹوٹی کی توسیع کی خاطر ڈیجیٹل بھارت ندھی کے تحت مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کر رہی ہے ۔ 4 جی سیچوریشن پروجیکٹ ملک کے 24,680 غیر منسلک دیہاتوں میں 4 جی موبائل کنیکٹوٹی کی فراہمی کے لیے ہے تاکہ ملک کے ہر گاؤں کو 4 جی خدمات حاصل ہو۔
"آتم نربھر بھارت" پہل کے مطابق ، بی ایس این ایل نے پہلے ہی ملک بھر میں 4 جی موبائل براڈ بینڈ کے فوری شروعات کے لیے 78,162 ای نوڈ بی نصب کیے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، ترمیم شدہ بھارت نیٹ پروگرام کے تحت کل 1.5 کروڑ فائبر ٹو دی ہوم کنکشن کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے جہاں بی ایس این ایل، پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ ایجنسی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات مواصلات اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر پیماسانی چندر شیکھر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔

Ministry of Communications
Broadband Penetration in the Country
13 FEB 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Government is implementing various schemes under Digital Bharat Nidhi for expansion of telecom connectivity through installation of 4G mobile towers in the rural and remote areas of the country under 4G saturation project. The 4G saturation project is for provisioning of 4G mobile connectivity in 24,680 uncovered villages in the country so that every village in country is covered with 4G services.
In line with “Atma Nirbhar Bharat” initiative, BSNL has already installed 78,162 eNode B for quick rollout of 4G mobile broadband across the country. In addition, a total of 1.5 crore Fibre to the Home connections are planned under Amended Bharat Net Program where BSNL is the Project Management Agency.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Communications and Rural Development, Dr. Pemmasani Chandra Sekhar in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.