Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on the Rashtriya Bal Swasthaya Karyakram (RBSK)
From FY 2014-15 till FY 2023-24, 160.84 crore screenings conducted for children through Mobile Health Teams (MHTs); 11.90 crore children identified with selected health conditions and 5.64 crore children provided secondary/tertiary care under RBSK
11 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) provides technical and financial support for Rashtriya Bal Swasthaya Karyakram (RBSK) under the National Health Mission (NHM) based on the Annual Program Implementation Plan (APIP). The support is given for infrastructure, essential equipment, and human resources including capacity building and treatment at secondary and tertiary care hospitals. The screening services for children are provided through 11821 dedicated Mobile Health Teams (MHTs) at the block level and 430 District Early Intervention Centre (DEICs) to provide comprehensive management to children. State/UT wise MHTs and DEICs details for FY 2023-24 are placed at Annexure.
As reported by States/UTs, 160.84 crore screenings for children have been conducted through Mobile Health Teams (MHTs), 11.90 crore children have been identified with selected health conditions and 5.64 crore children have been provided secondary/tertiary care from FY 2014-15 till FY 2023-24 under RBSK.
For effective implementation and increased coverage of RBSK across India, the program is regularly monitored through review of quarterly reports, field visits, periodic meetings with State Nodal Officers, and Common Review Missions (CRM).
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) also supports the States/UTs through technical and financial guidance based on Annual Programme Implementation Plans (APIP) submitted by the State/UTs.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
****
MV
HFW/ Update on the RBSK/11 February 2025/1
Annexure
State-wise number of Mobile Health Team (MHT)
and District Early Intervention Centre (DEIC) in F.Y. 2023-24
(As reported by State/UTs)
S. No.
States/UTs
Number of Mobile Health Team
Number of DEIC Operational
1
Andaman & Nicobar
6
0
2
*Andhra Pradesh
NA
34
3
Arunachal Pradesh
42
3
4
Assam
305
18
5
Bihar
734
9
6
Chandigarh
12
1
7
Chhattisgarh
328
7
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and DD
6
2
9
**Delhi
NA
2
10
Goa
15
2
11
Gujarat
992
28
12
Haryana
211
21
13
Himachal Pradesh
150
9
14
Jammu & Kashmir
216
22
15
Jharkhand
290
8
16
Karnataka
430
14
17
***Kerala
1054
14
18
Ladakh
17
2
19
Lakshadweep
10
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
650
51
21
Maharashtra
1196
35
22
Manipur
36
9
23
Meghalaya
78
3
24
Mizoram
25
2
25
Nagaland
22
1
26
Odisha
630
32
27
Puducherry
8
1
28
Punjab
258
5
29
Rajasthan
502
17
30
Sikkim
20
1
31
Tamil Nadu
805
35
32
Telangana
300
18
33
Tripura
48
3
34
Uttar Pradesh
1578
8
35
Uttarakhand
147
5
36
West Bengal
700
8
Total
11,821
430
*Andhra Pradesh screens children with the support of Primary Healthcare Center (PHC) medical officers, Auxiliary Nurse and Midwife (ANM) in place of Mobile health team.
**Delhi screen children under School Health Scheme (State Initiative).
***Kerala screen children with the support of Junior Public Health Nurse in place of Mobile health team.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
راشٹریہ بال سواستھیہ کاریہ کرم (آر بی ایس کے) پر تازہ ترین معلومات
مالی سال 15-2014 سے مالی سال 24-2023 تک موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیموں (ایم ایچ ٹیز) کے ذریعے بچوں کی 160.84 کروڑ اسکریننگ کی گئی ، 11.90 کروڑ بچوں کی شناخت کی گئی جن میں صحت کے حوالے سے مخصوص حالات تھے اور 5.64 کروڑ بچوں کو آر بی ایس کے کے تحت ثانوی/ٹرٹیری نگہداشت فراہم کی گئی
11 FEB 2025 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود (ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) سالانہ پروگرام کے نفاذ کے منصوبے (اے پی آئی پی) کی بنیاد پر نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن (این ایچ ایم) کے تحت راشٹریہ بال سواستھیہ کاریہ کرم (آر بی ایس کے) کے لیے تکنیکی اور مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ ثانوی اور ٹرٹیری نگہداشت کے اسپتالوں میں صلاحیت سازی اور علاج سمیت بنیادی ڈھانچے ، ضروری آلات اور انسانی وسائل کے لیے مدد دی جاتی ہے ۔ بچوں کے لیے اسکریننگ کی خدمات بلاک سطح پر 11821 مخصوص موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیموں (ایم ایچ ٹی) اور بچوں کو جامع انتظام فراہم کرنے کے لیے 430 ڈسٹرکٹ ارلی انٹروینشن سینٹر (ڈی ای آئی سی) کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے ایم ایچ ٹی اور ڈی ای آئی سی کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی رپورٹ کے مطابق موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیموں (ایم ایچ ٹیز) کے ذریعے 160.84 کروڑ بچوں کی اسکریننگ کی گئی ہے ۔ آر بی ایس کے کے تحت مالی سال 15-2014 سے مالی سال 24-2023تک 11.90 کروڑ بچوں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے اور 5.64 کروڑ بچوں کو ثانوی/ٹرٹیری نگہداشت فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
پورے ہندوستان میں آر بی ایس کے ،کے موثر نفاذ اور کوریج میں اضافے کے لیے ، سہ ماہی رپورٹوں ، فیلڈ وزٹ ، ریاستی نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ وقتا ًفوقتاً میٹنگوں اور مشترکہ جائزہ مشن (سی آر ایم) کے ذریعے پروگرام کی باقاعدگی سے نگرانی کی جاتی ہے ۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت (ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے پیش کردہ سالانہ پروگرام کے نفاذ کے منصوبوں (اے پی آئی پی) پر مبنی تکنیکی اور مالی رہنمائی کے ذریعے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مدد کرتی ہے ۔
ضمیمہ
موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیم (ایم ایچ ٹی) کی ریاست وار تعداد
اور مالی سال 2023-24میں ڈسٹرکٹ ارلی انٹروینشن سینٹر (ڈی ای آئی سی)
(جیسا کہ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ اطلاع دی گئی ہے)
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
موبائل ہیلتھ تیم کی تعداد
برسر عمل ڈی آئی ای سی کی تعداد
1
انڈمان اور نکوبار
6
0
2
*آندھرا پردیش
--
34
3
اروناچل پردیش
42
3
4
آسام
305
18
5
بہار
734
9
6
چنڈی گڑھ
12
1
7
چھتیس گڑھ
328
7
8
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور ڈی ڈی
6
2
9
**دہلی
--
2
10
گوا
15
2
11
گجرات
992
28
12
ہریانہ
211
21
13
ہماچل پردیش
150
9
14
جموں و کشمیر
216
22
15
جھارکھنڈ
290
8
16
کرناٹک
430
14
17
*** کیرالہ
1054
14
18
لداخ
17
2
19
لکشدیپ
10
0
20
مدھیہ پردیش
650
51
21
مہاراشٹر
1196
35
22
منی پور
36
9
23
میگھالیہ
78
3
24
میزورم
25
2
25
ناگالینڈ
22
1
26
اڈیشہ
630
32
27
پڈوچیری
8
1
28
پنجاب
258
5
29
راجستھان
502
17
30
سکم
20
1
31
تمل ناڈو
805
35
32
تلنگانہ
300
18
33
تریپورہ
48
3
34
اتر پردیش
1578
8
35
اتراکھنڈ
147
5
36
مغربی بنگال
700
8
میزان
11,821
430
*آندھرا پردیش موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیم کی جگہ پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر سینٹر (پی ایچ سی) میڈیکل آفیسرز ، معاون نرس اور مڈ وائف (اے این ایم) کی مدد سے بچوں کی اسکریننگ کرتا ہے ۔
**دہلی، اسکول ہیلتھ اسکیم (ریاستی پہل) کے تحت بچوں کی اسکریننگ
* * * کیرالہ، موبائل ہیلتھ ٹیم کی جگہ جونیئر پبلک ہیلتھ نرس کی مدد سے بچوں کی اسکریننگ کرتا ہے ۔