Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
CPMU NeVA CONDUCTS VIRTUAL CONFERENCE WITH BIHAR ASSEMBLY TO DISCUSS REQUIREMENTS
10 FEB 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Project Management Unit (CPMU) of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs conducted a virtual conference with the Bihar Legislative Assembly to discuss the Bihar Assembly’s requirements.
The conference also addressed other issues related to the National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) software, being dealt with by the Bihar Assembly.
NeVA is a transformative project under the Digital India initiative aiming for a paperless and digital state legislative process. It has been envisioned with the One Nation-One Application motto.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
سی پی ایم یو نیوا نے ضروریات پر بات چیت کے لیے بہار اسمبلی کے ساتھ ورچوئل کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا
10 FEB 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سینٹرل پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ یونٹ (سی پی ایم یو) نے بہار اسمبلی کی ضروریات پر بات چیت کرنے کے لیے بہار قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ساتھ ایک ورچوئل کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا۔
کانفرنس میں بہار اسمبلی کو درپیش نیشنل ای ودھان ایپلیکیشن (این ای وی اے) سافٹ ویئر سے متعلق دیگر مسائل پر بھی توجہ دی گئی ۔
این ای وی اے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے تحت ایک تبدیلی کا منصوبہ ہے جس کا مقصد کاغذ کے بغیر اور ڈیجیٹل ریاستی قانون سازی کا عمل ہے۔ اس کا تصور ون نیشن ون ایپلیکیشن کے نعرے کے ساتھ کیا گیا ہے۔