Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
CPMU NeVA CONDUCTS VIRTUAL CONFERENCE WITH BIHAR ASSEMBLY TO DISCUSS REQUIREMENTS
10 FEB 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Project Management Unit (CPMU) of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs conducted a virtual conference with the Bihar Legislative Assembly to discuss the Bihar Assembly’s requirements.
The conference also addressed other issues related to the National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) software, being dealt with by the Bihar Assembly.
NeVA is a transformative project under the Digital India initiative aiming for a paperless and digital state legislative process. It has been envisioned with the One Nation-One Application motto.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
सीपीएमयू नेवा ने बिहार विधानसभा के साथ वर्चुअल कॉन्फ्रेंस आयोजित कर आवश्यकताओं पर चर्चा की
10 FEB 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय की केंद्रीय परियोजना प्रबंधन इकाई (सीपीएमयू) ने बिहार विधानसभा की आवश्यकताओं पर चर्चा करने के लिए बिहार विधानसभा के साथ एक वर्चुअल कॉन्फ्रेंस आयोजित की।
सम्मेलन में बिहार विधानसभा द्वारा उपयोग किये जा रहे राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान एप्लीकेशन (नेवा) सॉफ्टवेयर से संबंधित अन्य मुद्दों पर भी चर्चा की गई।
नेवा डिजिटल इंडिया पहल के तहत एक परिवर्तनकारी परियोजना है जिसका लक्ष्य कागज रहित और डिजिटल राज्य विधायी प्रक्रिया है। इसे एक राष्ट्र-एक एप्लीकेशन के साथ परिकल्पित किया गया है।