संचार मंत्रालय
रियल एस्टेट विनियामक प्राधिकरण (रेरा) के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ इमारतों के अंदर डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी पर ट्राई द्वारा वेबिनार
31 JAN 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 30 जनवरी 2025 को राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के रियल एस्टेट नियामक प्राधिकरणों (रेरा) के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ भवनों के अंदर बेहतर डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी की आवश्यकता और ट्राई के “डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी के लिए संपत्तियों की रेटिंग पर विनियमन, 2024” पर एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया है
ट्राई के अध्यक्ष श्री अनिल कुमार लाहोटी ने इस वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता की। वेबिनार में कुल 116 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया जिनमें 24 राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के रियल एस्टेट विनियामक प्राधिकरणों के प्रतिनिधि, ट्राई मुख्यालय और ट्राई के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल थे।
ट्राई के अध्यक्ष ने अपने प्रारंभिक भाषण में रियल एस्टेट विनियामक प्राधिकरणों के साथ सहयोग की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया जो भवनों के अंदर डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी के मुद्दों के समाधान में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा सकते हैं।
श्री तेजपाल सिंह, सलाहकार ट्राई द्वारा डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी रेटिंग एजेंसियों और संपत्ति प्रबंधकों के पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया, डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी रेटिंग चरणों और रेटिंग मानदंडों सहित विनियमों के विभिन्न प्रावधानों को कवर करने वाली एक प्रस्तुति दी गई। ट्राई अधिकारियों द्वारा रेरा प्रतिनिधियों के प्रश्नों का उत्तर दिया गया।
वेबिनार में ट्राई और रियल एस्टेट विनियामक प्राधिकरणों के बीच सहयोग के संभावित क्षेत्रों पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया गया। वेबिनार की रेरा के प्रतिनिधियों ने सराहना की और सभी हितधारकों के साथ इसी तरह की बातचीत की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया।

Ministry of Communications
Webinar by TRAI on digital connectivity inside buildings with Real Estate Regulatory Authorities (RERA) representatives
31 JAN 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has conducted a webinar on the need of good digital connectivity inside buildings and TRAI’s “Regulation on Rating of Properties for Digital Connectivity, 2024 “ with representatives from Real Estate Regulatory Authorities (RERA) from States and UTs on 30th January 2025.
The webinar was chaired by Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, Chairman TRAI. The webinar was attended by total 116 participants, including representatives from Real Estate Regulatory authorities across 24 States and UTs, senior officers from TRAI HQ and regional offices of TRAI.
Chairman, TRAI in his opening remarks, emphasised the need for collaboration with Real Estate Regulatory Authorities who can play a pivotal role in addressing the digital connectivity issues inside buildings.
A presentation covering various provisions of the regulations including process of registration of digital connectivity rating agencies and property managers, digital connectivity rating steps and rating criteria was given by Shri Tejpal Singh Advisor TRAI. The queries of RERA representatives were replied by TRAI Officers.
The webinar also deliberated upon possible areas of collaboration between TRAI and Real Estate Regulatory Authorities. The webinar was appreciated by the representatives of RERA who desired the need of further similar interactions with all stakeholders.