लोकसभा सचिवालय
प्रधानमंत्री और लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती-पराक्रम दिवस पर उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
केंद्रीय मंत्रियों, संसद सदस्यों और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने भी नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की
कई स्कूलों के विद्यार्थियों ने सेंट्रल हॉल, संविधान सदन में नेता जी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि दी
23 JAN 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला ने आज नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती पर सेंट्रल हॉल, संविधान सदन में उनके चित्र पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह; केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल; राज्यसभा में विपक्ष के नेता श्री मल्लिकार्जुन खरगे; केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी; पृथ्वी विज्ञान; और कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन, पीएमओ और अंतरिक्ष मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह; राज्यसभा के उपसभापति श्री हरिवंश; संसद सदस्यों, पूर्व सदस्यों और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की जयंती को पराक्रम दिवस के रूप में भी मनाया जाता है। लोकसभा के महासचिव श्री उत्पल कुमार सिंह और राज्यसभा के महासचिव श्री पी. सी. मोदी ने भी नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
इस अवसर पर पार्लियामेंट्री रिसर्च एंड ट्रेनिंग इंस्टीट्यूट फॉर डेमोक्रेसीज (प्राइड) द्वारा आयोजित 'नो योर लीडर्स' के तहत कई स्कूलों के विद्यार्थियों ने भी नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि दी। कई युवा प्रतिभागियों ने स्वतंत्रता संग्राम में नेताजी के योगदान पर विचार व्यक्त किए और उनके जीवन मूल्यों एवं आदर्शों को याद किया।
इससे पहले लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ने एक्स पर नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि देते हुए कहा,
भारत माता के महान सपूत, नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को उनकी जयंती पर शत-शत नमन। नेताजी भारत की सामूहिक चेतना के प्रतीक हैं। जिस काल में भारत की आम जनता विदेशी शासन से संघर्ष कर रही थी, उस समय नेताजी ने देश की जनता को साहस और देशभक्ति से भर दिया। स्वतंत्रता प्राप्त करने की प्रबल भावना के साथ, नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस का जीवन भारत की वीरता और कड़ी मेहनत का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है। उन्होंने अपने साहस और दृढ़ संकल्प से भारतीय स्वतंत्रता संग्राम को नई ताकत दी। उन्होंने अपने करिश्माई नेतृत्व से देश की युवा शक्ति को संगठित किया और विदेशी शासन की नींव हिला दी। आज पूरा देश नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की याद में 'पराक्रम दिवस' मना रहा है। इस दिन, हम उनके साहस, समर्पण और वीरता को नमन करते हैं।"

Lok Sabha Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER AND LOK SABHA SPEAKER PAY FLORAL TRIBUTES TO NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE ON HIS BIRTH ANNIVERSARY – PARAKRAM DIWAS
UNION MINISTERS, MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND OTHER DIGNITARIES ALSO PAY FLORAL TRIBUTES TO NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE
STUDENTS FROM SEVERAL SCHOOLS PAY TRIBUTES TO NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA IN CENTRAL HALL, SAMVIDHAN SADAN
23 JAN 2025 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla paid floral tributes to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose at his portrait in Central Hall, Samvidhan Sadan, on his birth anniversary, today.
Union Minister of Defence, Shri Rajnath Singh; Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal; Leader of Opposition in Rajya Sabha, Shri Mallikarjun Kharge; Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Earth Sciences; and Minister of State in the Ministries of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, PMO and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri Harivansh; Members of Parliament, former Members and other dignitaries paid tributes to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his birth anniversary, also commemorated as Parakram Diwas. Secretaries General of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha, Shri Utpal Kumar Singh and Shri P. C. Modi, respectively, also paid tributes to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.
On this occasion, students from several schools also paid tributes to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose under ‘Know Your Leaders' programme organized by the Parliamentary Research and Training Institute for Democracies (PRIDE). Many young participants expressed their views on Netaji's contribution in the freedom struggle and recalled the values and ideals from his life.
Earlier, Lok Sabha Speaker, paying tributes to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on X said,
“Salute to the great son of Mother India, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, on his birth anniversary. Netaji is a symbol of India's collective consciousness. During the period when the common people of India were struggling against foreign rule, Netaji filled the people of the country with courage and patriotism. With a strong sentiment to achieve independence, the life of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose represented India’s valour and hard work. With his courage and determination, he gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. With his charismatic leadership, he organized the youth power of the country and shook the foundation of foreign rule. Today the whole country is celebrating 'Parakram Diwas' in the memory of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. On this day, we salute his courage, dedication and valour.”