कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि बाजार
04 FEB 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि विपणन राज्य का विषय है और कृषि उपज बाजार समितियों (एपीएमसी) को राज्य के संबंधित राज्य कृषि उपज बाजार समिति अधिनियम के तहत विनियमित किया जाता है। किसानों के लिए आवास सुविधा के साथ-साथ उनके वाहक वाहनों की पार्किंग के संदर्भ में डेटा केंद्रीय रूप से नहीं रखा जाता है।
स्टूडेंट रेडी कार्यक्रम कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों में स्नातक डिग्री कार्यक्रम का एक अभिन्न अंग है।
स्टूडेंट रेडी कार्यक्रम के पांच घटक हैं :
I. अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा - बिजनेस मोड
II. अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा - व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण (कौशल विकास)
III. ग्रामीण जागरूकता कार्य अनुभव (आरएडब्ल्यूई)
IV. पादप प्रशिक्षण/औद्योगिक संलग्नक/इंटर्नशिप में
V. छात्र परियोजनाएं
इसके अलावा भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली छात्रवृत्ति/अध्येतावृत्ति का विवरण अनुलग्नक-I में है।
अनुलग्नक-I
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली छात्रवृत्ति/अध्येतावृत्ति(फेलोशिप)
क्र.सं.
छात्रवृत्ति/अध्येतावृत्ति(फेलोशिप)
लाभार्थियों की संख्या
2022-23
2023-24
1
स्नातक (यूजी) छात्रों के लिए राष्ट्रीय प्रतिभा छात्रवृत्ति
6734
10034
2
स्नातकोत्तर (पीजी) छात्रों के लिए राष्ट्रीय प्रतिभा छात्रवृत्ति
3542
3428
3
पीजी छात्रवृत्ति
1693
1613
4
पीएचडी छात्रों के लिए जूनियर/सीनियर रिसर्च फेलोशिप
1130
1157
5
बी.वी.एससी. छात्र के लिए इंटर्नशिप
4652
4996
6
स्नातक अध्ययन के लिए मेरिट-कम-मीन्स (एमसीएम) छात्रवृत्ति
417
439
7
पीएचडी के लिए नेताजी सुभाष-आईसीएआर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फेलोशिप
39
32
कुल
18207
21699
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री रामनाथ ठाकुर ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
AGRICULTURE MARKETS
04 FEB 2025 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
Agricultural Marketing is a State subject and Agricultural Produce Market Committees (APMCs) are regulated under respective State Agricultural Produce Market Committee Act of the State. The data in reference to accommodation facility for the farmers as well as parking of their carrier vehicles is not maintained centrally.
Student READY programme is an integral part of the undergraduate degree programme in the disciplines of Agriculture, and allied areas. The five components of the Student READY programme are:
1. Experiential Learning - Business Mode
2. Experiential Learning - Hands on Training (Skill Development)
3. Rural Awareness Work Experience (RAWE)
4. In Plant Training/ Industrial attachment/ Internship
5. Students Projects
Further, the details of the Scholarships/Fellowships awarded by Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) is at Annexure-I.
Annexure-I
Scholarships/Fellowships awarded by Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)
S. No.
Schemes/Fellowships
Number of Beneficiaries
2022-23
2023-24
1
National Talent Scholarship for Under Graduate (UG) Students
6734
10034
2
National Talent Scholarship for Post Graduate (PG) Students
3542
3428
3
PG Scholarship
1693
1613
4
Junior/Senior Research Fellowship for Ph. D Students
1130
1157
5
Internship for B.V.Sc. Students
4652
4996
6
Merit-cum-Means (MCM) Scholarship for Undergraduate studies
417
439
7
Netaji Subhas-ICAR International Fellowship for Ph. D
39
32
Total
18207
21699
This information was given by Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Ramnath Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.