Ministry of Steel
CSR FUND
04 FEB 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
Details of Steel Authority of India Limited’s (SAIL) Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) corpus fund during the last five years are as follows: -
Year
CSR Allocation (In Rs. Lakhs)
2019-20
3300
2020-21
3944
2021-22
8047
2022-23
15795
2023-24
15875
Details of State-wise and Year-wise Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Expenditure by SAIL are as under:
(Rs. Lakh)
No.
State
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25(H1)
1
Chhattisgarh
538
557
1000
4339
5,179
869
2
Odisha
599
719
1678
3950
3,516
79
3
West Bengal
343
296
647
2179
2,703
159
4
Jharkhand
588
515
778
3111
3,287
677
5
Tamil Nadu
57
89
195
529
214
40
6
Rajasthan
0
0
0
0
50
0
7
Others
631
2541.7
5126
2138
1244
13
Total
2756
4718
9424
16246*
16193*
1837
*(includes Rs.51.73 cr. in FY 22-23 & Rs.78.26 cr. in FY 23-24 wrt ongoing CSR projects)
Details of SAIL CSR Expenditure in the state of Rajasthan, District-wise, head wise in last 5 years are as follows: -
(Rs. Lakh)
State: Rajasthan District: Jaipur
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25(H1)
Skills Development
0
0
0
0
50
-
Details of the amount spent under CSR, domain-wise including development of local institutions, rural schools and hospitals during the last five years are mentioned below:
(Rs. Lakh)
No.
SAIL CSR Thrust Area-wise Expenditure
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25 (H1)
1
Healthcare, Drinking Water, Sanitation & Social Security (Sr. Citizens & PwDs)
918
2997
6648
4676
3592
357
2
Education
883
830
850
3041
4398
1157
3
Livelihood Gen/ Skills Development and Women Empowerment
184
271
333
1574
1739
92
4
Sports, Art & Culture
476
237
213
2695
3288
124
5
Rural Development & Environment Sustenance
261
167
1211
3616
2885
98
6
Administrative Overheads, etc.
34
216
169
644
291
9
Total
2756
4718
9424
16246*
16193*
1837
*(includes Rs.51.73 cr. in FY 22-23 & Rs.78.26 cr. in FY 23-24 wrt ongoing CSR projects)
This information was given by the Minister of State for Steel and Heavy Industries, Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
सीएसआर फंड
04 FEB 2025 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (सेल) के पिछले पांच वर्ष में कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक दायित्व (सीएसआई) समग्र निधि की जानकारी इस प्रकार है:
वर्ष
सीएसआर आवंटन (लाख रुपये में)
2019-20
3300
2020-21
3944
2021-22
8047
2022-23
15795
2023-24
15875
सेल की ओर से कॉरपोरेट सामाजिक दायित्व (सीएसआर) व्यय की प्रदेश-वार और वर्ष-वार जानकारी निम्नलिखित है:
(लाख रुपये में)
क्रम संख्या
प्रदेश
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25(छमाही 1)
1
छत्तीसगढ़
538
557
1000
4339
5,179
869
2
ओडिशा
599
719
1678
3950
3,516
79
3
पश्चिम बंगाल
343
296
647
2179
2,703
159
4
झारखंड
588
515
778
3111
3,287
677
5
तमिलनाडु
57
89
195
529
214
40
6
राजस्थान
0
0
0
0
50
0
7
अन्य
631
2541.7
5126
2138
1244
13
कुल
2756
4718
9424
16246*
16193*
1837
*(इसमें सीएसआर परियोजनाओं में जारी वित्त वर्ष 22-23 में 51.73 करोड़ रुपये, वित्त वर्ष 23-24 में 78.36 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं)
राजस्थान में बीते 5 वर्षों में सेल के सीएसआर व्यय का जिला-वार, प्रमुख वार विवरण इस प्रकार है: -
(लाख रुपये में)
प्रदेश: राजस्थान जिला: जयपुर
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25(छमाही 1)
कौशल विकास
0
0
0
0
50
-
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान स्थानीय संस्थानों, ग्रामीण विद्यालयों और अस्पतालों के विकास सहित कार्यक्षेत्र-वार सीएसआर के अंतर्गत खर्च की गई राशि का विवरण निम्नलिखित है:
(लाख रुपये में)
क्रमांक
सेल सीएसआर का क्षेत्र-वार व्यय
19-20
20-21
21-22
22-23
23-24
24-25 (छमाही 1)
1
स्वास्थ्य देखभाल, पेयजल, स्वच्छता और सामाजिक सुरक्षा (वरिष्ठ नागरिक औरदिव्यांगजन)
918
2997
6648
4676
3592
357
2
शिक्षा
883
830
850
3041
4398
1157
3
सामान्य आजीविका/ कौशल विकास और महिला सशक्तिकरण
184
271
333
1574
1739
92
4
खेल, कला और संस्कृति
476
237
213
2695
3288
124
5
ग्रामीण विकास और पर्यावरणीय स्थिरता
261
167
1211
3616
2885
98
6
प्रशासनिक उपरिव्यय इत्यादि
34
216
169
644
291
9
कुल
2756
4718
9424
16246*
16193*
1837
*(इसमें सीएसआर परियोजनाओं में जारी वित्त वर्ष 22-23 में 51.73 करोड़ रुपये, वित्त वर्ष 23-24 में 78.36 करोड़ रुपये शामिल हैं)
इसकी जानकारी इस्पात और भारी उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री भूपतिराजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज लोकसभा को एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।