Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal Issued Vesting Orders for 7 Coal Mines Under Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
04 FEB 2025 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal has issued the Vesting Orders for 7 Coal Mines under commercial coal mine auctions today. The Coal Mine Development and Production Agreements (CMDPA) for these mines were signed on December 05,2024.
The mines for which vesting orders has been signed are Gawa (East), Gare Palma IV/5, Marwatola South, New Patrapara South, Sarai East (South), Bartap(Revised) and Kerendari BC North Coal Mines. 5 mines are partially explored coal mines, and 2 mines are fully explored coal mines. The PRC(Peak Rated Capacity) of these coal mines are ~ 13.10 MTPA and is having ~3,308 MT of Geological Reserves. These mines are expected to generate an Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 1,327 crores calculated on the basis of PRC and will attract Capital Investment of ~Rs. 1,965 crores. It will provide employment to ~17,500 people both directly and indirectly.
With the vesting of these coal mines, vesting/ allocation orders have been issued for 107 coal mines under commercial coal mine auction with cumulative PRC of ~246.60 MTPA. This will result in generating Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 34,000 crores and will generate employment for ~3,33,000 people both directly and indirectly.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے کمرشل کول مائن نیلامی کے تحت 7 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے ملکیت کے احکامات جاری کیے
04 FEB 2025 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت کوئلہ کی نامزد اتھارٹی نے آج تجارتی کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کے تحت 7 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیےملکیتی حکمنامے جاری کیے ہیں۔ ان کانوں کے لیے کول مائن ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پروڈکشن ایگریمنٹ (سی ایم ڈی پی اے) پر 5 دسمبر 2024 کو دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ جن کانوں کے لیے ملکیت کے حکنمانے پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں ان میں گاوا (مشرق)، گارے پالما IV/5، مارواٹولا جنوب، نیو پتراپارا جنوب، سرائے ایسٹ (جنوبی)، بارتاپ (نظر ثانی شدہ) اور کیریندری بی سی نارتھ کول مائنز ہیں۔ 5 کانیں جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کانیں ہیں، اور 2 کانیں مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کانیں ہیں۔ ان کوئلے کی کانوں کی پی آر سی (پیک ریٹیڈ کیپسٹی) ~ 13.10 ای پی ٹی اے ہے اور اس میں ~ 3,308 ایم ٹی ارضیاتی ذخائر ہیں۔ ان کانوں سے ~ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی متوقع ہے۔ پی آر سی کی بنیاد پر 1,327 کروڑ کا حساب لگایا گیا ہے اور ~ ۔ 1,965 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گا۔ یہ براہ راست اور بالواسطہ طور پر 17,500 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گا۔
ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے ساتھ، 246.60 ای ٹی پی اے کی مجموعی پی آر سی کے ساتھ کمرشل کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے تحت 107 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے ملکیت/ مختص کرنے کے احکامات جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ~ 34,000 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی ہوگی۔ اور ~ 3,33,000 لوگوں کے لئے براہ راست اور بالواسطہ طور پر روزگار پیدا کرےگا۔