Ministry of Steel
MOIL Celebrates 76th Republic Day with Patriotic Fervor at Balaghat Mine
28 JAN 2025 11:30AM by PIB Delhi
Embracing the spirit of unity and patriotism, Manganese Ore (India) Limited celebrated the 76th Republic Day of the nation with immense enthusiasm at its Balaghat mine. The celebrations commenced with the unfurling of the National Flag by Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL. He was accompanied by Shri Rakesh Tumane, Director (Finance); Shri M.M. Abdulla, Director (Production & Planning); Ms. Rashmi Singh, Director (Commercial), and Smt. Sushma Saxena, w/o Shri Ajit Saxena, as Special Invitee, along with other senior officials.
The event showcased a grand parade featuring the Guards and school children, with active participation from employees' families. The highlight of the celebrations was a vibrant cultural program that brought together more than 500 school children and employees performing a captivating array of patriotic and cultural performances.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Saxena emphasized MOIL’s unwavering commitment to the values enshrined in the Constitution and the company’s role in contributing to the nation’s progress.
In recognition of excellence, CMD Shri Saxena accompanied by Mrs. Saxena awarded accolades to the best employees, best security personnel, and the best hospital management team. Winners of various competitions held as part of the celebrations were also felicitated. On this occasion, various new welfare schemes for especially the contract labour working for MOIL were announced.
As part of the festivities, a friendly cricket match between CMD XI and DF XI was held at the Dongri Buzurg mine, fostering camaraderie and teamwork among MOIL employees. Smt. Sushma Saxena was the Chief Guest in the function and gave away the trophies.
………..

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பாலகாட் சுரங்கத்தில் 76-வது குடியரசு தின விழா தேசபக்தியுடன் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது
28 JAN 2025 11:30AM by PIB Chennai
ஒற்றுமை மற்றும் தேசபக்தி உணர்வுகளோடு மாங்கனீஸ் தாது (இந்தியா) லிமிடெட் அதன் பாலகாட் சுரங்கத்தில் நாட்டின் 76 வது குடியரசு தினத்தை மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் கொண்டாடியது. இந்நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் திரு அஜித் குமார் சக்சேனா தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றி வைத்ததுடன் கொண்டாட்டங்கள் தொடங்கின. அவருடன் நிதித்துறை இயக்குநர் திரு ராகேஷ் துமானே; திரு எம்.எம்.அப்துல்லா, இயக்குநர் (உற்பத்தி மற்றும் திட்டமிடல்); திருமதி ரஷ்மி சிங், இயக்குநர் (வர்த்தகம்), திருமதி சுஷ்மா சக்சேனா, திரு அஜித் சக்சேனா மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் சிறப்பு அழைப்பாளர்களாகக் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் காவலர்கள் மற்றும் பள்ளிக் குழந்தைகள் பங்கேற்ற அணிவகுப்பு நடைபெற்றது. கொண்டாட்டங்களின் சிறப்பம்சமாக 500-க்கும் அதிகமான பள்ளி மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் கலந்துகொண்ட துடிப்பான கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சி அமைந்தது.
கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய திரு சக்சேனா, அரசியலமைப்பில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள மாண்புகளுக்கும் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கும் பங்களிப்பதில் நிறுவனத்தின் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பை வலியுறுத்தினார். திரு சக்சேனாவும், திருமதி சக்சேனாவும் இணைந்து சிறந்த ஊழியர்கள், சிறந்த பாதுகாப்பு பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் சிறந்த மருத்துவமனை மேலாண்மைக் குழுவினர் ஆகியோருக்கு பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தனர். கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நடைபெற்ற பல்வேறு போட்டிகளில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களும் கௌரவிக்கப்பட்டனர். குடியரசு தினத்தையொட்டி பல்வேறு புதிய நலத்திட்டங்கள் குறிப்பாக இந்நிறுவனத்தில் பணிபுரியும் ஒப்பந்தத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டன.