لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر نے ہندوستان کے چھہترویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد پیش كی
25 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے ہندوستان کے 76ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر قوم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں جناب برلا نے کہا ہے کہ
"آپ سب کو ہندوستان کے 76ویں یوم جمہوریہ پر بہت بہت مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات۔
جدید جمہوریہ ہند نے 75 سال کا شاندار سفر مکمل کیا ہے۔ ان سالوں میں، ہماری جمہوریہ مضبوط اور زیادہ خوشحال ہوئی ہے۔ ملک ترقی کی کئی جہتوں میں آگے بڑھا ہے۔ زراعت سے کھیل كود تک؛ زمین سے خلا تک - ہندوستان نے کئی شاندار کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں۔
ان 75 سالوں میں سب کی اجتماعی کوششوں سے ہندوستان خود انحصاری کے رُخ پر آگے بڑھا ہے۔ ہمارے نوجوانوں نے نئی سوچ اور اختراع کے بل پر ملک کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ تعلیم سے لے کر دفاع تک اور کھیلوں سے لے کر خلا تک ہر میدان میں خواتین تیزی سے ترقی کر رہی ہیں۔ ہمارے کسان، مزدور، ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر، چھوٹے بڑے تاجر غرض ہر شخص ملک کی ترقی میں حصہ دار بن رہا ہے۔ ان اجتماعی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ہندوستان دنیا کی پانچویں بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے اور جلد ہی تیسری پوزیشن حاصل کرنے والا ہے۔
ملک کے ہر شہری کو آج عہد کرنا چاہیے کہ ہم جمہوری عمل میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیں گے۔
ہم آزادی، مساوات، انصاف اور بھائی چارے کے اپنے نظریات کو مضبوط کریں گے تاکہ ہماری جمہوریہ مزید ترقی کرے۔ اس دن ہم ان عظیم شخصیات کو بھی یاد کریں جنہوں نے ملک کی آزادی کے حصول میں اپنا کردار ادا کیا اور آئین کی تشکیل میں انتھک محنت كی۔ اس پیغام کے ساتھ یوم جمہوریہ پر ایک بار پھر آپ سب کو بہت ساری نیک خواہشات۔
جے ہند۔"

Lok Sabha Secretariat
Lok Sabha Speaker greets the nation on the eve of 76th Republic Day of India
25 JAN 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla has greeted the nation on the eve of 76th Republic Day of India.
In his message, Shri Birla has said,
"Many congratulations and best wishes to all of you on the 76th Republic Day of India.
The modern Republic of India has completed a glorious journey of 75 years. In these years, our Republic has become stronger and more prosperous. The country has touched many dimensions of progress. From agriculture to sports; from land to space - India has achieved many glorious achievements.
In these 75 years, with the collective efforts of all, India has moved forward in the direction of self-reliance. Our youth have taken the country forward on the strength of new thinking and innovation. From education to defence and from sports to space, women are progressing rapidly in every field. Our farmers, labourers, MSME sector, small and big businessmen, every person is becoming a partner in the progress of the country. As a result of these collective efforts, India has become the 5th largest economy inworld and is soon going to achieve the third position.
Every citizen of the country should take a pledge today that we will increase our participation in the democratic process. We will strengthen our ideals of freedom, equality, justice and fraternity so that our Republic prospers even more. On this day, let us also remember those great personalities who played a role in achieving independence of the country and contributed tirelessly in the making of the Constitution. With this message, many best wishes to you once again on Republic Day.
Jai Hind."