Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh to Host Over 400 Special Guests on the Occassion of the 76th Republic Day Celebrations, in New Delhi tomorrow
6 Fishermen Invited to Meet the Hon'ble President of India ; 10 Special Invitees to be Felicitated by the Union Minister
25 JAN 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The 76th Republic Day will be celebrated tomorrow with much fanfare showcasing the rich diversity and strength of our great nation. On this occasion, the Government of India has extended special invitations to over 400 Fishermen/Livestock farmers and their families from across the country to witness the Republic Day Parade at the Kartavya Path on 26th January , 2025.
The 200 Special Guests from the Department of Fisheries also include 6 Special Invitees who will get the opportunity to meet the Hon'ble President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan. These include Ms P. Hema Lathan from Karnool, Andhra Pradesh, Mr Gyan Swaroop Sahoo from Puri, Odisha, Mr Yohan Arvind Gavit from Nandurbar, Maharashtra, Ms. Shabnamben Sajidbhai Vhora from Anand, Gujarat, Mr Samdup Bhutia from Soreng, Sikkim, C. Arjun, from South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
While the 200 distinguished guests of the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying from Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, and Jammu & Kashmir are the beneficiaries of the Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) and include MAITRIs (Multi-Purpose Artificial Insemination Technicians in Rural India), Gopal Ratna Awardees and AI technicians who have significantly contributed to the development of the livestock sector.
Following their participation in the spectacular Republic Day parade ceremony, these Special Guests will have an opportunity to interact with the Union Minister, Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying (MoFAH&D) and Ministry of Panchayati Raj along with Minister of State, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, MoFAH&D and Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Minister of State, Shri George Kurian, MoFAH&D and Ministry of Minority Affairs at Ashok Hotel, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.
During the interaction, 10 special invitees (5 each from the Department of Fisheries and Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying) will be felicitated by the Union Minister.
To make the experience of these special guests an enriching one, the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, has also made special arrangements for their visit to several iconic places in the National Capital. This initiative of the government acknowledges the invaluable contributions by the fishermen, livestock farmers, technicians and their families in advancing the Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Livestock Sector in the country.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ کل نئی دہلی میں 76ویںیوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کے موقع پر 400 سے زیادہ خصوصی مہمانوں کی میزبانی کریں گے
چھ ماہی گیروں کو ہندوستان کے معزز صدر سے ملاقات کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا؛ مرکزی وزیر کے ذریعہ 10 خصوصی لوگ مدعو کیے گئے
25 JAN 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
کل 76 واں یوم جمہوریہ بہت دھوم دھام سے منایا جائے گا جس میں ہماری عظیم قوم کی بھرپور تنوع اور طاقت کا مظاہرہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس موقع پر، حکومت ہند نے 26 جنوری 2025 کو کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھنے کے لیے ملک بھر سے 400 سے زیادہ ماہی گیروں،مویشی پالنے والے کسانوں اور ان کے خاندانوں کو خصوصی دعوتیں بھیجی گئی ہیں۔
ماہی پروری کے محکمہ کے 200 خصوصی مہمانوں میں 6 خصوصی مدعوئین بھی شامل ہیں جنہیں صدر جمہوریہ ہند سےراشٹرپتی بھون میمحترمہ دروپدی مرمو سے ملاقات کا موقع ملے گا۔ ان میں آندھرا پردیش کے کرنول سے محترمہ پی ہیما لاتھن، اڈیشہ کے پوری سے مسٹر گیان سوروپ ساہو، مہاراشٹر کے نندربار سے مسٹر یوہن اروند گاویت، آنند، گجرات سے محترمہ شبنم بین ساجد بھائی ودورہ، سورینگ، سکم، سے مسٹر سمدوپ بھوٹیا شامل ہیں۔ ارجن، جنوبی انڈمان، انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر سے شامل ہیں ۔
جب کہ بہار، تمل ناڈو، کیرالہ اور جموں و کشمیر سے تعلق رکھنے والے محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری کے 200 معزز مہمان راشٹریہ گوکل مشن (آر جی ایم ) کے مستفید ہیں اور ان میںایم اے آئی ٹی آر آئی یز (دیہی ہندوستان میں کثیر مقصدی مصنوعی نس بندی کے تکنیکی ماہرین) شامل ہیں۔ ، گوپال رتن ایوارڈیافتہ اور اے آئی تکنیکی ماہرین جو نمایاں طور پر ہیں۔ لائیو سٹاک سیکٹر کی ترقی میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔
یوم جمہوریہ کی شاندار پریڈ کی تقریب میں شرکت کے بعد، ان خصوصی مہمانوں کو مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف لالن سنگھ، ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت (ایم او ایف اے ایچ اینڈ ڈی) اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔ ریاستی وزیر، پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل، ایم او ایف اے ایچ اینڈ ڈی اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت اور ریاستی وزیر کے ساتھ، جناب جارج کورین، وزارت صحت اور ترقی اور اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے ساتھ اشوک ہوٹل، چانکیہ پوری، نئی دہلی میں ملاقات ہوگی ۔
بات چیت کے دوران، مرکزی وزیر کے ذریعہ 10 خصوصی مدعوئین مدعو کیے گئے ہیں ان میں سے (5 ہر ایک محکمہ ماہی پروری اور محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری سے ہیں )۔
ان خصوصی مہمانوں کے تجربے کو مزیدار اور یادگار بنانے کے لیے، ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت نے قومی راجدھانی میں ان کے کئی مشہور مقامات کے دورے کے لیے بھی خصوصی انتظامات کیے ہیں۔ حکومت کا یہ اقدام ملک میں ماہی گیروں، مویشی پالنے والے کسانوں، تکنیکیماہرین اور ان کے خاندانوں کی جانب سے ماہی گیری، حیوانات اور لائیو سٹاک کے شعبے کو آگے بڑھانے میں ان کے انمول شراکت داری کا اعتراف کرتا ہے۔