Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Republic Day 2025 Tableau of Union Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment enthrals audience during the Dress Rehearsals
23 JAN 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
A unique blend of art, sculpture and cultural diversity, Union Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment tableau for Republic day 2025 is showcasing 75 years of Indian Constitution. It thrilled the audience during the dress rehearsal on 23rd January 2025, at Kartavyapath, New Delhi.
Constitution of India is the guiding force for Justice, Equality, Liberty and Fraternity, and provides the foundation for the same. It provides a framework for growth and development, thereby lifting masses from poverty through economic inclusion. The tableau brings to life the intricate illustrations in the Constitution. It features Zebu bull - symbolizing strength and leadership (adopted from Harappan seal), Ashoka Pillar - representing resilience and unity, and the rotating chakra – showing continuous progress.
The intricately sculpted figures on the sides utilises the principle of optics that creates an impression of following the audience, thereby spreading the message of unity and brotherhood. Shri Nandalal Bose artistry in the Constitution has been prominently represented on sculpted panels. The major highlight is a replica of the Constitution, with the preamble shown prominently. The live visuals from people from diverse walks of life add novelty to the tableau.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
पूर्वाभ्यास के दौरान केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय की गणतंत्र दिवस 2025 की झांकी ने दर्शकों को मंत्रमुग्ध किया
23 JAN 2025 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
कला, मूर्तिकला और सांस्कृतिक विविधता के एक अनूठे मिश्रण के साथ गणतंत्र दिवस 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय की झांकी भारतीय संविधान के 75 वर्षों को प्रदर्शित कर रही है। इसने 23 जनवरी, 2025 को कर्तव्यपथ, नई दिल्ली में पूर्वाभ्यास के दौरान दर्शकों को रोमांचित कर दिया।
भारत का संविधान न्याय, समानता, स्वतंत्रता और बंधुत्व के लिए मार्गदर्शक शक्ति है, और इसकी नींव प्रदान करता है। यह विकास और उन्नति के लिए एक ढाँचा प्रदान करता है, जिससे आर्थिक समावेशन के माध्यम से बड़ी संख्या में लोगों को गरीबी से ऊपर उठाया जा सके। यह झांकी संविधान में मौजूद जटिल चित्रणों को जीवंत करती है। इसमें ज़ेबू बैल - जो शक्ति और नेतृत्व का प्रतीक है (हड़प्पा की मुहर से लिया गया), अशोक की लाट - जो लचीलापन और एकता का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, और घूमने वाला चक्र - जो निरंतर प्रगति दिखाता है, शामिल हैं।
किनारों पर बनी जटिल रूप से तराशी गई आकृतियाँ आप्टिक्स के सिद्धांत का उपयोग करती हैं, जिससे दर्शकों को उनका पीछा करने का आभास होता है, और इस प्रकार एकता और भाईचारे का संदेश फैलाया जाता है। संविधान में श्री नंदलाल बोस की कलाकृतियों को मूर्तिकला पैनलों पर प्रमुखता से दर्शाया गया है। मुख्य आकर्षण संविधान की एक प्रतिकृति है, जिसमें प्रस्तावना को प्रमुखता से दिखाया गया है। विविध क्षेत्रों के लोगों के जीवंत दृश्य झांकी में नवीनता जोड़ते हैं।