Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DOPPW organizes Workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 on 23rd January, 2025
DOPPW calls upon Ministries/Departments to encourage retiring employees to submit their Anubhav write-ups on the Portal
Nodal Officers discuss best practices on National Anubhav awards Scheme, 2025
Public Sector Banks display keen interest in National Anubhav awards Scheme, 2025
23 JAN 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare, organized a workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 for the Anubhav Nodal Officers of various Ministries/Departments including 12 Public Sector Banks and Central Public Sector Enterprises on 23rd January, 2025 at CSOI, Vinay Marg under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension).
The participants were benefited from the experiences shared by the eminent speakers from major stakeholders.
Sh. Dhrubajyoti Sengupta, Joint Secretary (Pension) presented an overview of the National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025. He emphasised upon the inclusivity and customized marking system of the Scheme. He urged to adopt all possible means for encouraging the retiring employees for submission of their write-ups on Anubhav portal.
Sh. Mohammad Jamshed, Ex- Member (Traffic), Railway Board and Anubhav Awardee, 2023 highlighted the role of the scheme in creating institutional memory and nation building.
Sh. Anil Kumar B, Sr. Head, Personnel, VSSC, ISRO presented an overview of the innovative initiatives undertaken in Department of Space for encouraging the submission of quality write-ups. He attributed these initiatives for encouraging participation of DoS in the Scheme.
Ms. Roopa Srinivasan, Member (Finance), Railway Board discussed the recent steps taken by Railways for streamlining the process related to Anubhav portal. She assured that steps would be taken to further increase awareness about the scheme among Railways employees.
Sh. V. Srinivas, Secretary (Pension) discussed the recent initiatives taken by the DOPPW to increase the ambit of the scheme. He further cited inspirational write ups received on the Portal and called upon Nodal Officers to go all out for liquidating the pendency under ‘Yet to Publish’ category. He expressed satisfaction on participation by the Public Sector Banks in the workshop and also responded to the queries raised by the representatives of the Banks in this regard.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے 23 جنوری 2025 کو نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم، 2025 پر ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے وزارتوں/محکموں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کریں کہ وہ پورٹل پر اپنا انوبھو مضامین جمع کرائیں
نوڈل آفیسرز نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم، 2025 کے بہترین طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں نے نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم، 2025 میں گہری دلچسپی ظاہر کی
23 JAN 2025 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے نے سکریٹری (پنشن ) کی صدرت میں ، سی ایس او آئی، ونے مارگ پر 23 جنوری 2025 کو، 12 سرکاری دائرہ کے بینکوں اور سینٹرل پبلک سیکٹر کی صنعتوں سمیت مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے انوبھو نوڈل افسران کے لیے قومی انوبھو ایوارڈس اسکیم 2025 کے موضوع پر ایک ورکشاپ منعقد کی۔
شرکاء نے بڑے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے نامور مقررین کے تجربات سے استفادہ کیا۔
جناب دھروب جیوتی سین گپتا، جوائنٹ سکریٹری (پینشن) نے نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم، 2025 کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے اسکیم کی شمولیت اور اپنی مرضی کے مطابق مارکنگ سسٹم پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے تمام ممکنہ ذرائع اختیار کرنے پر زور دیا کہ وہ انوبھو پورٹل پر اپنی تحریریں جمع کرائیں۔
ش محمد جمشید، سابق ممبر (ٹریفک)، ریلوے بورڈ اور انوبھو ایوارڈ یافتہ، 2023 نے ادارہ جاتی یادداشت اور قوم کی تعمیر میں اسکیم کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔
جناب انیل کمار بی، سینئر ہیڈ، پرسنل، وی ایس ایس سی، اسرو نے معیاری تحریریں جمع کرانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے محکمہ خلائی میں کیے گئے اختراعی اقدامات کا ایک جائزہ پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے ان اقدامات کو اسکیم میں ڈی او ایس کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے منسوب کیا۔
محترمہ روپا سری نواسن، ممبر (فنانس)، ریلوے بورڈ نے انوبھو پورٹل سے متعلق عمل کو ہموار کرنے کے لیے ریلوے کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے حالیہ اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ ریلوے ملازمین میں اسکیم کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھانے کے لیے اقدامات کیے جائیں گے۔
جناب ایچ وی سری نواس، سکریٹری (پنشن) نے اس اسکیم کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو کی طرف سے کیے گئے حالیہ اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے پورٹل پر موصول ہونے والی متاثر کن تحریروں کا مزید حوالہ دیا اور نوڈل افسران سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ 'ابھی تک شائع کرنا' زمرہ کے تحت زیر التواء کو ختم کرنے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کریں۔ انہوں نے ورکشاپ میں پبلک سیکٹر کے بینکوں کی شرکت پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور اس سلسلے میں بینکوں کے نمائندوں کے سوالات کے جوابات بھی دیئے۔