Ministry of Labour & Employment
ALL-INDIA CONSUMER PRICE INDEX NUMBERS FOR AGRICULTURAL AND RURAL LABOURERS – DECEMBER, 2024
23 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) remained unchanged for the month of December 2024 at 1320 and 1331 points respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of December, 2024 were recorded at 5.01% and 5.05%, respectively, compared to 7.71% and 7.46% in December, 2023. The corresponding figures for November, 2024 were 5.35% for CPI-AL and 5.47% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
November, 2024
December, 2024
November, 2024
December, 2024
General Index
1320
1320
1331
1331
Food
1265
1262
1272
1269
Pan, Supari, etc.
2086
2093
2095
2100
Fuel & Light
1375
1382
1366
1372
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1326
1329
1389
1392
Miscellaneous
1373
1376
1374
1377

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – दिसम्बर, 2024
23 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह दिसम्बर 2024 में क्रमशः 1320 तथा 1331 के स्तर पर अपरिवर्तित रहा ।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह दिसम्बर, 2024 में क्रमशः 5.01% और 5.05% दर्ज की गई, यह दर दिसम्बर, 2023 में क्रमशः 7.71% और 7.46% थी। नवम्बर, 2024 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 5.35% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 5.47% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार):
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
नवम्बर,2024
दिसम्बर,2024
नवम्बर,2024
दिसम्बर,2024
सामान्य सूचकांक
1320
1320
1331
1331
खाद्य
1265
1262
1272
1269
पान,सुपारी आदि
2086
2093
2095
2100
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1375
1382
1366
1372
कपड़े,बिस्तरे जूते
1326
1329
1389
1392
विविध
1373
1376
1374
1377