Ministry of Defence
In a first, a Tri-Services tableau to take part in Republic Day Parade 2025 with the theme ‘Shashakt aur Surakshit Bharat’
22 JAN 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Displaying the spirit of jointness and integration, a Tri-services tableau will roll down Kartavya Path for the first time during the 76th Republic Day Parade on January 26, 2025. With the theme ‘Shashakt aur Surakshit Bharat’, the tableau will showcase the conceptual outlook for jointness and integration in the Armed Forces, ensuring national security and operational excellence.
The tableau would depict a Joint Operations Room facilitating networking and communication among the three Services. It would display a battlefield scenario demonstrating a synchronised operation in land, water and air with the indigenous Arjun Main Battle Tank, Tejas MKII fighter aircraft, Advanced Light Helicopter, destroyer INS Visakhapatnam & a Remotely Piloted Aircraft, reflecting the Tri-services synergy in multi-domain operations. These platforms exemplify the vision to achieve ‘Aatmanirbharta’ in defence.
2025 has been declared as the ‘Year of Reforms’ in the Ministry of Defence. Jointness and Integration is at the core of the mandate allocated to the Department of Military Affairs. These are identified as the key building blocks towards maximising combat potential of the Armed Forces in both, contemporary and future conflicts. Headquarters, Integrated Defence Staff has taken focused actions towards Tri-services synergy to steer the reforms in the right direction.
This evolution towards jointness and integration, driven by the synergy between the three Services, will significantly enhance the country’s military capabilities by fostering a culture of shared responsibility and unified action in safeguarding national interests.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
‘सशक्त आणि सुरक्षित भारत’ या संकल्पनेवर आधारित पहिल्यांदाच तिन्ही सेनादलांचा चित्ररथ प्रजासत्ताक दिन संचलनात होणार सहभागी
22 JAN 2025 9:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जानेवारी 2025
संयुक्तता आणि एकात्मतेची भावना प्रदर्शित करणारा, तिन्ही सैन्य दलांचा चित्ररथ 26 जानेवारी 2025 रोजी 76 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या संचलनात प्रथमच कर्तव्य पथावर मार्गक्रमण करणार आहे. 'सशक्त आणि सुरक्षित भारत' या संकल्पनेवर आधारित हा चित्ररथ राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा आणि परिचालन उत्कृष्टता सुनिश्चित करून सशस्त्र दलांमध्ये संयुक्तता आणि एकात्मतेचा दृष्टीकोन प्रदर्शित करेल.
या चित्ररथावर तीन सैन्य दलातील नेटवर्किंग आणि संपर्क सुविधा प्रदान करणारा एक संयुक्त परिचलन कक्ष दर्शवण्यात आला आहे. हा चित्ररथ तिन्ही सैन्य दलाच्या समन्वयाने जमिनीवर, हवेत आणि समुद्रावर यासारख्या विविध क्षेत्रात लढल्या जाणाऱ्या युद्ध मोहिमेच्या प्रात्यक्षिकातून युद्धभूमीची परिस्थिती दर्शवणार आहे.यासाठी या प्रदर्शनात स्वदेशात निर्मित अर्जुन मेन बॅटल टँक, तेजस MKII लढाऊ विमान, प्रगत हलके हेलिकॉप्टर, विनाशक आयएनएस विशाखापट्टणम आणि वैमानिक विरहित विमान सहभागी होणार आहेत. ही व्यासपीठे म्हणजे संरक्षणात ‘आत्मनिर्भरता’ साध्य करण्याच्या दृष्टीकोनाची उत्तम उदाहरणे आहेत.
संरक्षण मंत्रालयात 2025 हे 'सुधारणेचे वर्ष' म्हणून घोषित करण्यात आले आहे. संयुक्तता आणि एकात्मता हा लष्करी व्यवहार विभागाला देण्यात आलेल्या अधिकारांचा गाभा आहे.सध्याच्या काळात आणि भविष्यात होणाऱ्या संघर्षांमध्ये सशस्त्र दलांची लढाऊ क्षमता वाढवण्याच्या दिशेने संयुक्तता आणि एकात्मता हे महत्त्वपूर्ण मूलभूत घटक म्हणून ओळखले जातात.सध्या घडत असलेल्या सुधारणांना योग्य दिशेला वळण देण्यासाठी एकात्मिक संरक्षण कर्मचारी दलाच्या मुख्यालयाने तिन्ही सैन्य दलातील ताळमेळावर लक्ष केंद्रित केले आहे.
तिन्ही सैन्य दलाच्या समन्वयातून संयुक्तता आणि एकात्मतेच्या दिशेने होत असलेल्या सुधारणांमुळे सामायिक जबाबदारीची संस्कृती वाढेल आणि राष्ट्रीय हितसंबंधांचे रक्षण करण्यासाठी एकत्रित कृती करून देशाच्या लष्करी क्षमतांमध्येही लक्षणीय वाढ दिसून येईल.