Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare conducts workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
90 Ministries & Departments including 12 PSBs and CPSEs to participate in workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
Anubhav write-ups published up to 31.03.2025 to be considered under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
22 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the behest of the Prime Minister, “Anubhav portal” [https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/] was launched in March 2015 for retiring/retired central government officials to submit write-ups on their experiences while in Government. Till date, 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates have been conferred to the outstanding write-ups.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare is conducting various activities under Anubhav Outreach Campaign, 2025 for maximizing the submission of write-ups under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025.All write-ups published from 01.04.2024 up to 31.03.2025 are eligible to be considered for Anubhav Awards, 2025.
In this series, a workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 for the Anubhav Nodal Officers of various Ministries/Departments including 12 Public Sector Banks and Central Public Sector Enterprises will be conducted at CSOI, Vinay Marg at 03:00 PM on 23rd January, 2025 under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension).
Sh. Mohammad Jamshed, Ex- Member (Traffic), Railway Board and Anubhav Awardee, 2023 will share his experiences which were instrumental in bringing improvement in the working of Indian Railways. Further, Sh. R. Rajagopal, DG (HR), Railway Boardand Sh. Anil Kumar B, Sr. Head, Personnel, ISRO will discuss various initiatives undertaken in their respective organizations for encouraging the submission of quality write-ups on Anubhav Portal with the participants.
It is expected that the direct interaction with the Nodal Officers in the workshop would help in publishing of increased number of write-ups from the eligible employees.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
​​​​​​​पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025पर कार्यशाला का आयोजन करेगा
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 पर आयोजित होने वाले कार्यशाला में 90मंत्रालयों और विभागों सहित 12सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के पीएसबी और सीपीएसई हिस्सा लेंगे
राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025 के अंतर्गत दिनांक 31.03.2025 तक प्रकाशित अनुभव लेखों पर विचार किया जाएगा
22 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री के निर्देनुसार, सेवानिवृत्त होने वाले/सेवानिवृत्तकेंद्रीय सरकारी अधिकारियों के लिए उनके सरकारी अनुभवों पर लेख प्रस्तुत करने के लिए मार्च 2015 में अनुभव पोर्टल” [https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/] की शुरुआत की गई। अब तक, उत्कृष्ट लेखों को 59अनुभव पुरस्कार और 19जूरी प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किए जा चुके हैं।
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग, अनुभव आउटरीच अभियान 2025 के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025के लिए अधिकतमलेखों की संख्या प्राप्त करने के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियां कर रहा है। दिनांक 01.04.2024से 31.03.2025के बीच प्रकाशित सभी लेख अनुभव पुरस्कार, 2025के लिए विचार योग्य हैं।
इस श्रृंखला में, विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों सहित12सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों एवं केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों के अनुभव नोडल अधिकारियों के लिए राष्ट्रीय अनुभव पुरस्कार योजना, 2025पर एक कार्यशाला का आयोजन23जनवरी, 2025को अपराह्न 03:00बजे सीएसओआई, विनय मार्ग मेंकिया जाएगा, जिसकी अध्यक्षतासचिव (पेंशन) करेंगे।
इस अवसर पर, श्री मोहम्मद जमशेद, पूर्व सदस्य (यातायात), रेलवे बोर्ड और अनुभव पुरस्कार विजेता, 2023 अपने अनुभवों को साझा करेंगे जो भारतीय रेलवे के कामकाज में सुधार लाने में सहायक रहे हैं।इसके अलावा, श्री आर. राजगोपाल, डीजी (एचआर), रेलवे बोर्ड और श्री अनिल कुमार बी, वरिष्ठ प्रमुख, कार्मिक, इसरो अनुभव पोर्टल पर प्रतिभागियों के साथ गुणवत्तापूर्ण लेखों की प्रस्तुति को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए अपने-अपने संबंधित संगठनों में किए गए विभिन्न पहलों पर चर्चा करेंगे।
उम्मीद है कि कार्यशाला में नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ सीधीबातचीत से पात्र कर्मचारियों के लेखों की बढ़ी हुई संख्या का प्रकाशितहोगी।