Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare conducts workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
90 Ministries & Departments including 12 PSBs and CPSEs to participate in workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
Anubhav write-ups published up to 31.03.2025 to be considered under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025
22 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
On the behest of the Prime Minister, “Anubhav portal” [https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/] was launched in March 2015 for retiring/retired central government officials to submit write-ups on their experiences while in Government. Till date, 59 Anubhav Awards and 19 Jury Certificates have been conferred to the outstanding write-ups.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare is conducting various activities under Anubhav Outreach Campaign, 2025 for maximizing the submission of write-ups under National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025.All write-ups published from 01.04.2024 up to 31.03.2025 are eligible to be considered for Anubhav Awards, 2025.
In this series, a workshop on National Anubhav Awards Scheme, 2025 for the Anubhav Nodal Officers of various Ministries/Departments including 12 Public Sector Banks and Central Public Sector Enterprises will be conducted at CSOI, Vinay Marg at 03:00 PM on 23rd January, 2025 under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension).
Sh. Mohammad Jamshed, Ex- Member (Traffic), Railway Board and Anubhav Awardee, 2023 will share his experiences which were instrumental in bringing improvement in the working of Indian Railways. Further, Sh. R. Rajagopal, DG (HR), Railway Boardand Sh. Anil Kumar B, Sr. Head, Personnel, ISRO will discuss various initiatives undertaken in their respective organizations for encouraging the submission of quality write-ups on Anubhav Portal with the participants.
It is expected that the direct interaction with the Nodal Officers in the workshop would help in publishing of increased number of write-ups from the eligible employees.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمہ نے نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم 2025 پر ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
بارہ پبلک سیکٹر بینکس (پی ایس بیز) اور سی پی ایس ایز سمیت 90وزارتیں اور محکمے ، نیشنل انوبھوایوارڈ اسکیم 2025 سے متعلق ورکشاپ میں حصہ لیں گے
اکتیس مارچ 2025 تک شائع ہونے والے انوبھورائٹ۔ اپس نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم 2025 کے تحت زیر غور آئیں گے
22 JAN 2025 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم کی ہدایت پر، "انوبھو پورٹل" [https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Anubhav/] مارچ 2015 میں ریٹائرنگ/ریٹائرڈ مرکزی حکومت کے افسران کے لیے ان کے سرکاری خدمات کے دوران کے تجربات کو لکھنے کے لیے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ اب تک 59 انوبھو ایوارڈز اور 19 جیوری سرٹیفیکیٹس شاندار تحریروں کیلئے دیے جا چکے ہیں۔
پنشن اور پنشنرز کی فلاح و بہبودکا محکمہ ،نیشنل انوبھوایوارڈ اسکیم 2025 کے تحت تحریروں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں جمع کرنے کے لیے انوبھو آوٹ ریچ مہم 2025 کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیاں منعقد کر رہا ہے۔ 01 اپریل 2024 سے 31 مارچ 2025 تک شائع ہونے والی تمام تحریریں انوبھو ایوارڈز 2025 کے لیے زیر غور آئیں گی۔
اس سلسلے میں، 23 جنوری 2025 کو سہ پہر 03:00 بجے سی ایس او آئی، وینے مارگ پر مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں کے انوبھو نوڈل افسران سمیت 12 پبلک سیکٹر بینکوں اور مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز کے لیے نیشنل انوبھو ایوارڈ اسکیم 2025 پر ایک ورکشاپ منعقد کی جائے گی جس کی صدارت سیکرٹری (پنشن) کریں گے۔
سابق رکن (ٹریفک)، ریلویز بورڈ جناب محمد جمشید، اور انوبھو ایوارڈ 2023 کے حامل افراد اپنے تجربات شیئر کریں گے جو بھارتی ریلویز کی کارکردگی میں بہتری لانے میں مددگار ثابت ہوں گے۔ مزید برآں، جناب آر. راجاگوپال، ڈی جی (ایچ آر)، ریلویز بورڈ اور جناب انل کمار بی، سینئر ہیڈ، پرسنل، آئی ایس آر او اپنے اداروں میں انوبھو پورٹل پر معیاری لکھاوٹیں جمع کرانے کے لیے کئے جانے والے مختلف اقدامات پر شرکاء سے بات کریں گے۔
مذکورہ ورکشاپ میں نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کی توقع کی گئی ہے جس سے اہل ملازمین کی طرف سے لکھاوٹوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہوگا۔