Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Overwhelming Response For The IIAS-Darpg India Conference, New Delhi
Registration Crossed 240 From 55 Countries For The Upcoming IIAS-Darpg India Conference, 2025 Scheduled To Be Held From 10-14 Feb. 2025
Union Minister Of State For Personnel, Public Grievances And Pension, Dr. Jitendra Singh Will Inaugurate The Conference
18 JAN 2025 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
The IIAS-DARPG India Conference 2025 has been receiving overwhelming response from across the nations. The Conference is scheduled from 10-14 February, 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. So far 240 delegates have registered from 55 countries for their participation in the upcoming IIAS-DARPG India Conference 2025 in New Delhi. Over 350 papers have submitted for presentation during the Conference.
Union Minister of State for Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh will inaugurate the conference.
This is going to be one of the best platforms to discuss and explore innovations in public administration, governance, and policy making. Looking forward for insightful sessions and transforming solutions in the area of Public Administration in India. Theme of the conference is the Next Generation Administrative Reforms- Reaching the Last Mile.
This is the first time India is hosting the IIAS Conference on Public Administration and, making it the first South Asian country to do so. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is hosting this Conference in New Delhi. This conference will serve as a global platform for knowledge exchange, bringing together international scholars to discuss reforms and innovations in Public Administration and Governance in India and worldwide.
The conference is also crucial for senior policymakers, administrators, experts, and academics to discuss key issues in public administration, governance reforms, and the role of technology in improving citizen services.
The event will feature interactive break away sessions and plenary sessions. Experts will be offering valuable insights and collaborative solutions to enhance governance, efficiency, and public service delivery.
For more details, please visit the official conference website at https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
آئی آئی اے ایس-ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس ، نئی دہلی کو زبردست ردعمل ملا
آئندہ آئی آئی اے ایس-ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس ، 2025 کے لئے 55 ممالک سے 240 سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن 10-14 فروری 2025 تک منعقد ہوگی
عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
18 JAN 2025 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
آئی آئی اے ایس-ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس 2025 کو تمام ممالک سے زبردست ردعمل مل رہا ہے ۔ یہ کانفرنس 10-14 فروری 2025 کو بھارت منڈپم ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی ۔ نئی دہلی میں آئندہ آئی آئی اے ایس-ڈی اے آر پی جی انڈیا کانفرنس 2025 میں شرکت کے لیے اب تک 55 ممالک سے 240 مندوبین رجسٹرڈ ہو چکے ہیں ۔ کانفرنس کے دوران پیش کئے جانے کے لیے 350 سے زیادہ مقالے جمع کرائے گئے ہیں۔
عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
یہ پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن ، گورننس اور پالیسی سازی میں اختراعات پر تبادلہ خیال اور دریافت کرنے کے لیے بہترین پلیٹ فارم میں سے ایک بننے جا رہا ہے ۔ ہندوستان میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں بصیرت انگیز اجلاسوں اور تبدیلی کے حل کے منتظر ہیں ۔ کانفرنس کا موضوع نیکسٹ جنریشن ایڈمنسٹریٹو ریفارمز-ریچنگ دی لاسٹ مائل ہے۔
یہ پہلا موقع ہے جب ہندوستان پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن پر آئی آئی اے ایس کانفرنس کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے اور ایسا کرنے والا یہ پہلا جنوبی ایشیائی ملک ہے ۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نئی دہلی میں اس کانفرنس کی میزبانی کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ کانفرنس علم کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک عالمی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گی ، جو ہندوستان اور دنیا بھر میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس میں اصلاحات اور اختراعات پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے بین الاقوامی اسکالرز کو جمع کرے گی۔
یہ کانفرنس سینئر پالیسی سازوں ، منتظمین ، ماہرین اور ماہرین تعلیم کے لیے عوامی انتظامیہ ، گورننس اصلاحات ، اور شہری خدمات کو بہتر بنانے میں ٹیکنالوجی کے کردار کے اہم مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے بھی اہم ہے۔
اس تقریب میں انٹرایکٹو بریک اوے سیشن اور مکمل اجلاس ہوں گے ۔ ماہرین، حکمرانی ، کارکردگی اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بڑھانے کے لیے قیمتی بصیرت اور باہمی تعاون کے حل پیش کریں گے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے ، براہ کرم سرکاری کانفرنس کی ویب سائٹ پر رجوع کریں:
https://iias-iisa.org/iias-darpg-indiaconference2025/