Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission successfully concludes Master Trainers’ training as a part of Phase-1 of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme.
219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC) successfully conducted the Master Trainers’ training for Phase-1 of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme. This was held from 6th to 18th January 2025 in New Delhi. This initiative marks a key milestone in transforming Civil Services. The behavioural training is designed to foster Seva Bhava—the spirit of selfless service—and promote a citizen-centric approach to governance.
Over 12 days, 219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated in eight interactive training batches. These Master Trainers will now train their colleagues, including Directors, Deputy Secretaries, Under Secretaries, Section Officers, Assistant Section Officers and Multi-Tasking Staff, within their respective offices.
During the training Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission, and Shri R. Balasubramaniam, Member (HR), shared their vision for the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme, highlighting its importance in reshaping governance and fostering selfless service.
Other distinguished personalities, such as Shri M Jagadesh Kumar, the Chairman of the UGC and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, the Secretary of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship also addressed participants, offering insights that inspired a sense of purpose and dedication.
The training sessions were designed to be interactive and reflective, encouraging participants to align their professional responsibilities with broader national objectives. Many participants reported a renewed sense of fulfilment and commitment to their roles.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme reflects the government’s goal of developing a motivated, skilled, and accountable workforce focused on citizen-centric governance. Through their role as Master Trainers, the participants will help spread the principles of Seva Bhava across the civil services, contributing to the success of this transformative vision.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी व्यापक जनसेवा कार्यक्रमाच्या पहिल्या टप्प्याचा भाग म्हणून क्षमता बांधणी आयोगाने ‘मास्टर ट्रेनर्स’ (मुख्य प्रशिक्षक) चे प्रशिक्षण यशस्वीरित्या केले पूर्ण
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Mumbai
क्षमता बांधणी आयोगाने राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी व्यापक जनसेवा कार्यक्रमाच्या पहिल्या टप्प्यासाठी मास्टर ट्रेनर्स( मुख्य प्रशिक्षकांचे) प्रशिक्षण यशस्वीरित्या पूर्ण केले. हे प्रशिक्षण ६ ते १८ जानेवारी २०२५ दरम्यान नवी दिल्ली येथे आयोजित करण्यात आले होते.
नागरी सेवांमध्ये परिवर्तन घडवून आणण्यासाठी हा उपक्रम एक महत्त्वाचा टप्पा आहे. हे वर्तणुकीय प्रशिक्षण सेवाभाव - निःस्वार्थ सेवेची भावना - वाढवण्यासाठी आणि प्रशासनासाठी नागरिक-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोनाला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी तयार करण्यात आले आहे. १२ दिवसांत, दिल्लीतील केंद्र सरकारच्या ८० मंत्रालये आणि विभागांमधील २१९ मास्टर ट्रेनर्सनी आठ परस्परसंवादी प्रशिक्षण तुकड्यांमध्ये भाग घेतला. हे मास्टर ट्रेनर आता त्यांच्या सहकाऱ्यांना उदा. संचालक, उपसचिव, अवर सचिव, विभाग अधिकारी, सहाय्यक विभाग अधिकारी आणि मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ यांना त्यांच्या संबंधित कार्यालयांमध्ये प्रशिक्षण देतील.
प्रशिक्षणादरम्यान क्षमता बांधणी आयोगाचे अध्यक्ष आदिल जैनुलभाई आणि सदस्य (मानव संसाधन) आर. बालसुब्रमण्यम यांनी राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जनसेवा कार्यक्रमासाठीचे त्यांचे विचार विद्यापीठ मांडले आणि प्रशासनाची पुनर्बांधणी तसेच निःस्वार्थ सेवेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी त्याचे महत्त्व देखील अधोरेखित केले.
विद्यापीठ अनुदान आयोगाचे अध्यक्ष एम जगदीश कुमार आणि कौशल्य विकास आणि उद्योजकता मंत्रालयाचे सचिव अतुल कुमार तिवारी यासारख्या इतर प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्तींनीही सहभागींना संबोधित केले आणि उद्देश आणि समर्पणाची भावना निर्माण करणारे विचार सामायिक करून त्यांना मौलिक सूचना केल्या.