Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission successfully concludes Master Trainers’ training as a part of Phase-1 of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme.
219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC) successfully conducted the Master Trainers’ training for Phase-1 of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme. This was held from 6th to 18th January 2025 in New Delhi. This initiative marks a key milestone in transforming Civil Services. The behavioural training is designed to foster Seva Bhava—the spirit of selfless service—and promote a citizen-centric approach to governance.
Over 12 days, 219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated in eight interactive training batches. These Master Trainers will now train their colleagues, including Directors, Deputy Secretaries, Under Secretaries, Section Officers, Assistant Section Officers and Multi-Tasking Staff, within their respective offices.
During the training Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission, and Shri R. Balasubramaniam, Member (HR), shared their vision for the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme, highlighting its importance in reshaping governance and fostering selfless service.
Other distinguished personalities, such as Shri M Jagadesh Kumar, the Chairman of the UGC and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, the Secretary of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship also addressed participants, offering insights that inspired a sense of purpose and dedication.
The training sessions were designed to be interactive and reflective, encouraging participants to align their professional responsibilities with broader national objectives. Many participants reported a renewed sense of fulfilment and commitment to their roles.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme reflects the government’s goal of developing a motivated, skilled, and accountable workforce focused on citizen-centric governance. Through their role as Master Trainers, the participants will help spread the principles of Seva Bhava across the civil services, contributing to the success of this transformative vision.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن نے وسیع پیمانے پر جن سیوا پروگرام، راشٹریہ کرم یوگی کے پہلے مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ماسٹر ٹرینر کی تربیت سازی کا کامیابی سے اختتام کیا
دہلی میں مرکزی حکومت کی 80 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے 219 ماسٹر ٹرینر نے حصہ لیا
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) نے وسیع پیمانے پر جن سیوا پروگرام ، راشٹریہ کرم یوگی کےپہلے مرحلہ کے لیے ماسٹر ٹرینر کی تربیت کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا۔ یہ 6 سے 18 جنوری 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوا۔ یہ قدم سول سروس کو تبدیل کرنے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔ طرز عمل کی تربیت کو سیوا بھا ؤیعنی بے لوث خدمت کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے اور گورننس کے لیے شہریوں پر مبنی نقطہ نظر کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
12 دنوں کے دوران، دہلی میں مرکزی حکومت کی 80 وزارتوں اور محکموں کے 219 ماسٹر ٹرینر نے آٹھ باہمی بات چیت کی نشستوں میں حصہ لیا۔ یہ ماسٹر ٹرینر اب اپنے ساتھیوں بشمول ڈائریکٹروں، ڈپٹی سیکرٹریوں ، انڈر سیکرٹریوں ، سیکشن آفیسروں ، اسسٹنٹ سیکشن آفیسروں اورہمہ جہت ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف کو اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر میں تربیت دیں گے۔
تربیت سازی کے دوران، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے چیئرمین، جناب عادل زینل بھائی، اورجناب آر بالاسبرامنیم، رکن (ایچ آر) نے راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام کے لیے اپنے وژن کا اشتراک کیا اور حکمرانی کی تشکیل نو اور بے لوث خدمات کو فروغ دینے میں اس کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
دیگر معزز شخصیات، جیسے کہ یو جی سی کے چیئرمین جناب ایم جگدیش کمار اور ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب اتل کمار تیواری نے بھی شرکاء سے خطاب کیا، ایسے خیالات پیش کیں جو مقصد اور لگن کے احساس کو متاثر کرتی ہیں۔
تربیتی سیشن کو انٹرایکٹو اور عکاس ہونے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا، جو شرکاء کو اپنی پیشہ ورانہ ذمہ داریوں کو وسیع تر قومی مقاصد کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کی ترغیب دیتے تھے۔ بہت سے شرکاء نے اپنے کردار کی تکمیل اور وابستگی کے نئے احساس کی اطلاع دی۔
راشٹریہ کرم یوگی جن سیوا پروگرام حکومت کے مقصد کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جس میں ایک حوصلہ افزا، ہنر مند اور جوابدہ افرادی قوت تیار کی گئی ہے ،جس پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے جو شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی پر مرکوز ہے۔ ماسٹر ٹرینر کے طور پر اپنے کردار کے ذریعہ، شرکاء سیوا بھا ؤکے اصولوں کو سول سروس میں پھیلانے میں مدد کریں گے، اور اس تبدیلی کے وژن کی کامیابی میں اپنا تعاون کریں گے۔