Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission successfully concludes Master Trainers’ training as a part of Phase-1 of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme.
219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC) successfully conducted the Master Trainers’ training for Phase-1 of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme. This was held from 6th to 18th January 2025 in New Delhi. This initiative marks a key milestone in transforming Civil Services. The behavioural training is designed to foster Seva Bhava—the spirit of selfless service—and promote a citizen-centric approach to governance.
Over 12 days, 219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated in eight interactive training batches. These Master Trainers will now train their colleagues, including Directors, Deputy Secretaries, Under Secretaries, Section Officers, Assistant Section Officers and Multi-Tasking Staff, within their respective offices.
During the training Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission, and Shri R. Balasubramaniam, Member (HR), shared their vision for the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme, highlighting its importance in reshaping governance and fostering selfless service.
Other distinguished personalities, such as Shri M Jagadesh Kumar, the Chairman of the UGC and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, the Secretary of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship also addressed participants, offering insights that inspired a sense of purpose and dedication.
The training sessions were designed to be interactive and reflective, encouraging participants to align their professional responsibilities with broader national objectives. Many participants reported a renewed sense of fulfilment and commitment to their roles.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme reflects the government’s goal of developing a motivated, skilled, and accountable workforce focused on citizen-centric governance. Through their role as Master Trainers, the participants will help spread the principles of Seva Bhava across the civil services, contributing to the success of this transformative vision.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் மக்கள் சேவை திட்டத்தின் முதல் கட்டம் - தலைமைப் பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கான பயிற்சியை திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் நிறைவு செய்தது.
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் பெரிய அளவிலான மக்கள் சேவைத் திட்டத்தின் முதல் கட்டத்தில் முதன்மை பயிற்சியாளர்களுக்கான பயிற்சியை திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் (சிபிசி) வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது. இது 2025 ஜனவரி 6 முதல் 18 வரை புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது. இந்த முன்முயற்சி குடிமைப் பணிகளில் மேலும் சிறந்த மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்துவதில் ஒரு முக்கிய மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது.
12 நாட்கள் நடைபெற்ற பயிற்சியில், தில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய அரசின் 80 அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 219 முதன்மை பயிற்சியாளர்கள் எட்டு பயிற்சித தொகுதிகளில் பங்கேற்றனர். இந்த தலைமைப் பயிற்சியாளர்கள் தங்களது சக ஊழியர்களுக்கு அந்தந்த அலுவலகங்களில் பயிற்சி அளிப்பார்கள்.
பயிற்சியின் போது, திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு ஆதில் ஜைனுல்பாய், உறுப்பினர் (மனிதவளம்) திரு ஆர்.பாலசுப்பிரமணியம் ஆகியோர் தேசிய கர்மயோகி மக்கள் சேவைத் திட்டம் தொடர்பான தங்கள் பார்வையைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர். நிர்வாகத்தை மறுவடிவமைப்பதிலும் தன்னலமற்ற சேவையை வளர்ப்பதிலும் அதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர்கள் எடுத்துரைத்தனர்.
பல்கலைக்கழக மானியக் குழுவின் தலைவர் திரு எம் ஜெகதீஷ் குமார், திறன் மேம்பாடு - தொழில்முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு அதுல் குமார் திவாரி போன்றவர்களும் பங்கேற்பாளர்களிடையே உரையாற்றினர்.