Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Capacity Building Commission successfully concludes Master Trainers’ training as a part of Phase-1 of Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme.
219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Capacity Building Commission (CBC) successfully conducted the Master Trainers’ training for Phase-1 of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Large-Scale Jan Seva Programme. This was held from 6th to 18th January 2025 in New Delhi. This initiative marks a key milestone in transforming Civil Services. The behavioural training is designed to foster Seva Bhava—the spirit of selfless service—and promote a citizen-centric approach to governance.
Over 12 days, 219 Master Trainers from 80 Ministries and Departments of the Central Government in Delhi participated in eight interactive training batches. These Master Trainers will now train their colleagues, including Directors, Deputy Secretaries, Under Secretaries, Section Officers, Assistant Section Officers and Multi-Tasking Staff, within their respective offices.
During the training Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman of the Capacity Building Commission, and Shri R. Balasubramaniam, Member (HR), shared their vision for the Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme, highlighting its importance in reshaping governance and fostering selfless service.
Other distinguished personalities, such as Shri M Jagadesh Kumar, the Chairman of the UGC and Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, the Secretary of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship also addressed participants, offering insights that inspired a sense of purpose and dedication.
The training sessions were designed to be interactive and reflective, encouraging participants to align their professional responsibilities with broader national objectives. Many participants reported a renewed sense of fulfilment and commitment to their roles.
The Rashtriya Karmayogi Jan Seva Programme reflects the government’s goal of developing a motivated, skilled, and accountable workforce focused on citizen-centric governance. Through their role as Master Trainers, the participants will help spread the principles of Seva Bhava across the civil services, contributing to the success of this transformative vision.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
क्षमता विकास आयोग ने राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी बड़े स्तर के जन सेवा कार्यक्रम के चरण-1 के एक भाग के रूप में मास्टर ट्रेनर्स के प्रशिक्षण को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
दिल्ली में केंद्र सरकार के 80 मंत्रालयों और विभागों के 219 मास्टर ट्रेनर्स ने भाग लिया
18 JAN 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
क्षमता विकास आयोग (सीबीसी) ने राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी बड़े पैमाने पर जन सेवा कार्यक्रम के चरण -1 के लिए मास्टर ट्रेनर्स के प्रशिक्षण का सफलतापूर्वक संचालन किया। यह 6 से 18 जनवरी 2025 तक नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया था। यह पहल सिविल सेवाओं में बदलाव लाने की दिशा में एक अहम पड़ाव है। यह व्यावहारिक प्रशिक्षण, सेवा भाव - निस्वार्थ सेवा की भावना - को बढ़ावा देने और शासन के लिए नागरिक-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
12 दिनों के कार्यक्रम के दौरान,दिल्ली में केंद्र सरकार के 80 मंत्रालयों और विभागों के 219 मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों ने आठ इंटरैक्टिव प्रशिक्षण बैचों में भाग लिया। ये मास्टर ट्रेनर अब अपने संबंधित कार्यालयों में निदेशकों, उप सचिवों, अवर सचिवों, अनुभाग अधिकारियों, सहायक अनुभाग अधिकारियों और मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ सहित अपने सहयोगियों को प्रशिक्षित करेंगे।
प्रशिक्षण के दौरान क्षमता विकास आयोग के अध्यक्ष श्री आदिल ज़ैनुलभाई और सदस्य (एचआर) श्री आर बालासुब्रमण्यम ने राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम के लिए अपने दृष्टिकोण को साझा कियाऔर शासन को फिर से आकार देने और निस्वार्थ सेवा को बढ़ावा देने में इसके महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान यूजीसी के अध्यक्ष श्री एम. जगदीश कुमार और कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी समेत अन्य प्रतिष्ठित हस्तियों ने भी प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित करते हुए अपने अनुभव साझा किए, जिनसे उन्हें उद्देश्य और समर्पण की भावना की प्रेरणा मिली।
इन प्रशिक्षण सत्रों को इंटरैक्टिव और चिंतनशील बनाने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया था, जिसका मकसद प्रतिभागियों को व्यापक राष्ट्रीय उद्देश्यों के साथ अपनी पेशेवर जिम्मेदारियों का तालमेल बिठाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना था। कई प्रतिभागियों ने अपनी भूमिकाओं के प्रति संपूर्णभाव और प्रतिबद्धता की एक नई भावना को उजागर किया।
राष्ट्रीय कर्मयोगी जन सेवा कार्यक्रम, नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन पर आधारित एक प्रेरित, कुशल और जवाबदेह कार्यबल विकसित करने के सरकार के लक्ष्य को दर्शाता है। मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों के रूप में अपनी भूमिका के ज़रिए, प्रतिभागी इस परिवर्तनकारी नज़रिए की सफलता में योगदान करते हुए, सिविल सेवाओं में सेवा भाव के सिद्धांतों का प्रसार करने में मदद करेंगे।