उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 16 जनवरी 2025 को कर्नाटक का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में धारवाड़ के कृषि महाविद्यालय के अमृत महोत्सव और पूर्व छात्र मिलन समारोह के उद्घाटन समारोह की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति वरुरू में श्री नवग्रह तीर्थ क्षेत्र में सुमेरु पर्वत का उद्घाटन करेंगे
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ 16 जनवरी 2025 को कर्नाटक के एक दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ में अमृत महोत्सव और कृषि महाविद्यालय के पूर्व छात्र मिलन समारोह के उद्घाटन समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में अध्यक्षता करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति कर्नाटक के हुबली के वरुरु में श्री नवग्रह तीर्थ क्षेत्र में सुमेरु पर्वत का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Karnataka on 16th January, 2025
VP to preside as Chief Guest at the Inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of College of Agriculture, Dharwad
Vice-President to inaugurate Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Karnataka on 16th January 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of the College of Agriculture in Dharwad, Karnataka.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur, Hubbali, Karnataka.