Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Karnataka on 16th January, 2025
VP to preside as Chief Guest at the Inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of College of Agriculture, Dharwad
Vice-President to inaugurate Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Karnataka on 16th January 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of the College of Agriculture in Dharwad, Karnataka.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur, Hubbali, Karnataka.

ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി നാളെ (16 ജനുവരി 2025) കർണാടക സന്ദർശിക്കും
ധാർവാഡിലെ കാർഷിക കോളേജിലെ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെയും പൂർവ്വ വിദ്യാർത്ഥി സംഗമത്തിന്റെയും ഉദ്ഘാടന പരിപാടിയിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും
വരൂരിലെ ശ്രീ നവഗ്രഹ തീർത്ഥ ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ സുമേരു പർവതം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യാൻ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി ,15 ജനുവരി 2025
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ നാളെ (2025 ജനുവരി 16-ന്) കർണാടകയിൽ ഒരു ദിവസത്തെ പര്യടനത്തിലായിരിക്കും.
സന്ദർശന വേളയിൽ, കർണാടകയിലെ ധാർവാഡിലുള്ള കാർഷിക കോളേജിലെ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെയും പൂർവ്വ വിദ്യാർത്ഥി സംഗമത്തിന്റെയും ഉദ്ഘാടന പരിപാടിയിൽ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി മുഖ്യാതിഥിയായി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
കൂടാതെ, കർണാടകയിലെ ഹുബ്ബള്ളിയിലെ വരൂരിലുള്ള ശ്രീ നവഗ്രഹ തീർത്ഥ ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ സുമേരു പർവതവും ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.