Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Karnataka on 16th January, 2025
VP to preside as Chief Guest at the Inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of College of Agriculture, Dharwad
Vice-President to inaugurate Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Karnataka on 16th January 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of the College of Agriculture in Dharwad, Karnataka.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur, Hubbali, Karnataka.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 16 جنوری 2025 کو کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر امرت مہوتسوکی افتتاحی تقریب اور کالج آف ایگریکلچر ، دھارواڑ کے سابق طلباء کی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدارت کریں گے
نائب صدر- ورور میں ‘شری نو اگرہ تیرتھ شیتر’ میں‘ سُمیرو پروت کا ا’فتتاح کریں گے
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 16 جنوری 2025 کو کرناٹک کے ایک روزہ دورے پر رہیں گے ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران ، نائب صدر امرت مہوتسو کی افتتاحی تقریب اور کرناٹک کے دھارواڑ میں کالج آف ایگریکلچر کے سابق طلباء کی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدارت کریں گے ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران ، نائب صدر کرناٹک کے ہبلی کے ورور میں‘ شری نو گرہ تیرتھ شیتر ’میں سمُیرو پروت کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے ۔