Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Karnataka on 16th January, 2025
VP to preside as Chief Guest at the Inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of College of Agriculture, Dharwad
Vice-President to inaugurate Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, will be on a one-day tour of Karnataka on 16th January 2025.
During his visit, the Vice-President will preside as Chief Guest at the inaugural event of Amrut Mahotsav and Alumni Meet of the College of Agriculture in Dharwad, Karnataka.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the Sumeru Parvata at Sri Navagraha Teertha Kshetra in Varur, Hubbali, Karnataka.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் கர்நாடகா பயணம்
15 JAN 2025 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், நாளை (2025 ஜனவரி 16-ம் தேதி) கர்நாடகாவில் ஒரு நாள் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
தனது பயணத்தின்போது, கர்நாடக மாநிலம் தார்வாடில் நடைபெறும் அமிர்த திருவிழா மற்றும் வேளாண் கல்லூரியின் முன்னாள் மாணவர்கள் சங்கக் கூட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் தனது பயணத்தின்போது, கர்நாடக மாநிலம் ஹுபாலி மாவட்டம் வருரூவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ நவக்கிரக தீர்த்தத் தலத்தில் சுமேரு பர்வதத்தையும் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.