وزارت دفاع
چھٹی اسکارپین آبدوز‘وگھشیر’ کی ترسیل
09 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
پروجیکٹ 75 کلاس کی چھٹی آبدوز وگھشیری کو لازمی سمندری مشقوں کی کامیاب تکمیل کے بعد 09 جنوری 2025 کو ہندوستانی بحریہ کے حوالے کردیاگیا۔ آبدوز کو 22 اپریل کو لانچ کیا گیا تھا اور 23 دسمبرسے اس کی سمندری ٹرائل شروع ہوئی تھی۔
اس آبدوز کو مزاگاؤں ڈوک شپ بلڈرس لمٹیڈممبئی نے نیول گروپ، فرانس کے تعاون سے بنایا ہے۔ اسے پروجیکٹ 75 کی تکمیل کے موقع پر شامل کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے، جس کے تحت ہندوستانی بحریہ کے لیے چھ جدید ترین آبدوزیں کامیابی کے ساتھ تیار کی گئیں۔

Ministry of Defence
DELIVERY OF SIXTH SCORPENE SUBMARINE ‘VAGHSHEER’
09 JAN 2025 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
Vaghsheer, the sixth submarine of the Project 75 class, was delivered to Indian Navy on 09 Jan 25 after successful completion of mandatory sea trials. The submarine was launched in Apr 22 and commenced her sea trials in Dec 23.
The submarine has been constructed by the Mazagaon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, Mumbai in collaboration with Naval Group, France. It is planned to be commissioned in an event that will mark the culmination of Project 75 that successfully built six state-of-the-art submarines for the Indian Navy.