संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने हार्वर्ड और एमआईटी छात्रों के प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की
07 JAN 2025 12:45AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू ने नई दिल्ली स्थित संसद भवन में हार्वर्ड केनेडी स्कूल और एमआईटी स्लोन स्कूल ऑफ मैनेजमेंट के छात्रों से मुलाकात की।
विभिन्न महाद्वीपों से आए 40 मध्य-कैरियर छात्रों में भारतीय आईएएस और आईएफएस अधिकारी भी शामिल थे।
एक ट्वीट में मंत्री ने कहा कि छात्रों के विचारोत्तेजक प्रश्न और दृष्टिकोण हमें युवाओं की शक्ति और वैश्विक सहयोग का स्मरण दिलाते हैं।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Minister for Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju meets delegation of Harvard & MIT students
07 JAN 2025 12:45AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs Shri Kiren Rijiju met students from the Harvard Kennedy School and MIT Sloan School of Management, at Parliament House, New Delhi.
There were Indian IAS and IFS officers amongst the elite 40 mid- career students from different continents.
In a tweet, the Minister said that the thought-provoking questions and perspectives of the students remind us of the power of youth and global collaboration.