குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
வெளிநாடு வாழ் இந்தியர்கள் தின மாநாடு: குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை (எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ) அமைச்சர் ஷோபா கரண்ட்லஜே பங்கேற்பு
10 JAN 2025 12:14PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நேற்று (2025-ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 9-ம் தேதி) ஒடிசா மாநிலம் புவனேஸ்வரில் உள்ள ஜனதா மைதானத்தில் வெளிநாடு வாழ் இந்தியர்கள் தின மாநாட்டை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். "வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவுக்கு வெளிநாடுவாழ் இந்தியர்களின் பங்களிப்பு" என்ற தலைப்பில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த மாநாட்டில் நாட்டை கட்டமைப்பதில் இந்திய வம்சாவளியினரின் பங்களிப்பு குறித்து எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பல்வேறு அமைச்சர்கள், அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையிலான வெளிநாடுவாழ் இந்தியர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் அமைப்புகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த அரங்குகளை அத்துறைக்கான மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் ஷோபா கரண்ட்லஜே பார்வையிட்டார். புவனேஸ்வரில் உள்ள மத்திய கருவி அறை மற்றும் பயிற்சி மையம் (சி.டி.டி.சி) உருவாக்கிய சந்திரயான் -3-ன் மாதிரி வடிவம் காட்சிபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. சந்திரயான்-3 திட்டம் வெற்றி பெறுவதற்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்பு செய்த உயர் தரத்திலான முக்கிய பாகங்களை இந்த மையம் தயாரித்து இருந்தது. மேலும் "இந்தியாவில் தயாரிப்போம்" என்ற மத்திய அரசின் முன்முயற்சியில் முன்னிலையும் வகிக்கின்றது.
மெய்நிகர் ஒலி-ஒளி அனுபவ மையங்கள், ட்ரோன் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், சூரிய மின்சக்தி தகடுகளுக்கான உற்பத்தி பிரிவுகள் உள்ளிட்ட புதிய தொழில்நுட்ப செயல்விளக்க மையங்களையும் அமைச்சர் ஆய்வு செய்தார். பின்னர் காதி, கதர் கிராமத் தொழில் கைவினைஞர்களுடனும் பிரதமரின் விஸ்வகர்மா திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகளுடனும் அவர் கலந்துரையாடினார். இத்திட்டத்தை 2023-ம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் 17-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைத்து இருந்தார். இந்தத் திட்டம், 18 வகையான கைவினை வர்த்தகங்களில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு நிதியுதவி அளிக்கும் மத்திய அரசின் முன்னோடி திட்டமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091702

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Minister of State for Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), Sushri Shobha Karandlaje participated in the 18th Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas Convention at Janta Maidan, Bhubaneswar on 09.01.2025.
10 JAN 2025 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The 18th edition of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas was inaugurated by the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, on January 9, 2025, at Janata Maidan, Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The event with its theme as “Diaspora’s contribution to a Viksit Bharat” highlighted the pivotal role of the Indian diaspora in nation-building. The event was attended by various Ministers, officials, and a significant number of Pravasi Bharatiyas.
Minister of State for MSME and Labour & Employment, Sushri Shoba Karandlaje, visited theme pavilions curated by the Ministry of MSME and its organisations. A prototype of Chandrayaan-3, developed by the Central Tool Room and Training Centre (CTTC), Bhubaneswar has been displayed. This Centre has been instrumental in the manufacturing of high-quality critical components, which have significantly contributed to the success of the mission Chandrayaan-3 and “Make in India” initiative.
The Minister also explored new technology demonstration centers, including AR-VR experience hubs, drone technologies, and solar panel manufacturing units. She engaged with Khadi and Village Industries artisans showcasing traditional crafts like Khadi Charkhas, looms, and Paper Mache. She interacted with the beneficiaries of the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. This scheme, launched by the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi on 17th September, 2023, is aflagship Scheme of the Ministry of MSME for providing end-to-end support to the artisans & craftspeople, engaged in 18 trades.
Highlighting India’s advancements in medical devices, aero engineering, water purification technologies, and indigenous crafts like Tussar silk and coir products, Sushri Karandlaje lauded the MSME sector’s theme pavilion, aptly titled “Charkha to Chandrayaan”.
She also interacted with members of the diaspora from Dubai, emphasizing their role in promoting Indian culture and craftsmanship globally. She stated that the diaspora has a crucial role in Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of achieving a “Viksit Bharat” by 2047. The Minister encouraged Pravasi Bharatiyas to reconnect with their roots and contribute actively to India’s growth story.