பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு துறை பிரதிநிதிகள், பீகாரில் பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வது குறித்து ஆய்வு
04 JAN 2025 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு, ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் நலத் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமையிலான மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் குழு, பீகார் பொது மக்கள் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான பீகார் உரிமைச் சட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதைப் பற்றி தெரிந்துகொள்வதற்காக அந்த மாநிலத்துக்கு ஆய்வுப் பயணத்தை மேற்கொண்டது. குழுவில் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு புனித் யாதவ், இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி. சரிதா சவுகான் உள்ளிட்டோர் இடம் பெற்றனர்.
இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது, தூதுக்குழு பீகார் மாநிலத்தின் துணை முதலமைச்சர்களான திரு சாம்ராட் சவுத்ரி, திரு விஜய் குமார் சின்ஹா ஆகியோரை சந்தித்தது. பொது மக்கள் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுபவர்களின் நிலுவைத் தன்மை மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் ஆகியவற்றை குழு மேற்கொண்டது. பீகார் அரசின் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளான பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்க்கும் உரிமைச் சட்டம், சேவைகளுக்கான உரிமைச் சட்டம் குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
பீகார் பொது மக்கள் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான உரிமைச் சட்டம் மற்றும் பொதுச் சேவைகளுக்கான பீகார் உரிமைச் சட்டம் ஆகியவற்றின் அமலாக்கம் மற்றும் தாக்கத்தை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு விளக்கக்காட்சி குழு முன் திரையிடப்பட்டது. மாநில மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மையத்தை பார்வையிட்ட குழுவினர், பின்னர் பாட்னாவில் உள்ள மாவட்ட குறை தீர்க்கும் அலுவலர் அலுவலகத்தை பார்வையிட்டனர், அங்கு அவர்கள் நேரில் விசாரணை மற்றும் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதைக் காண முடிந்தது.
பீகாரின் பொது மக்கள் குறைகளுக்கான உரிமைச் சட்டம் 2015, பொதுக் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதில் குறைதீர்க்கும் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு நீதித்துறை அதிகாரங்களை வழங்குகிறது. திட்ட அமலாக்க அதிகாரிகள்/ஏஜென்சிகளை வரவழைக்கவும், உரிய விசாரணைக்குப் பிறகு நியாயமான உத்தரவை வழங்கவும் அதிகாரம் உண்டு. குறை நிவர்த்தியின் இந்த கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட செயல்படுத்தல் ஒரு புதுமையான தேசிய சிறந்த நடைமுறையை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG delegation visits Bihar to Study the Redressal of Public Grievances through The Right to Public Grievances Act 2015
The Right to Public Grievances Act 2015 of Bihar provides for quasi- judicial powers to Grievance Officers in Effective Redressal of Public Grievances
DARPG delegation appreciates the Redressal of Public Grievances through The Right to Public Grievances Act 2015
04 JAN 2025 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
A senior level DARPG, Government of India delegation headed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and Department of Pension and Pensioners Welfare, Government of India, undertook a study tour to Bihar to understand the implementation of the Bihar Right to Public Grievances Redressal Act (Bihar RPGP Act) and Bihar Right to Public Services Act (Bihar RTS Act) on 3.1. 2025. The delegation comprised of Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, Smt. Sarita Chauhan Joint Secretary, Shri Suvashish Das Director and Shri Hari Kiran Bhatt Deputy Secretary.
The DARPG delegation called-on Honorable Deputy Chief Ministers of Bihar, Shri Samrat Chaudhary and Shri Vijay Kumar Sinha during the visit. The discussion covered Effective Redressal of Public Grievances, the CPGRAMS portal, the Special Campaign for institutionalizing swachhata and reducing pendency and digital empowerment of pensioners. The Government of Bihar’s best practices of Right to Public Grievances Act, the Right to Services Act were also discussed.
Delegation level official meetings were held with Shri Amrit Lal Meena, Chief Secretary Bihar, Shri B.Rajender Additional Chief Secretary Bihar and Dr. Pratima Secretary to Government and Additional Mission Director Bihar Prashasanik Sudhar Mission on the implementation of the Right to Public Grievances Act, the Right to Services Act, the Grievance Appellate Officer Procedure and Improved Records Management Practices. The DARPG delegation visited the SAMADHAN and JIGYASA call centres. A presentation focusing on the implementation and impact of Bihar Right to Public Grievances Redressal Act and Bihar Right to Public Services Act was made before the team. The delegation visited the State Public Grievance Receipt Centre and later on visited the Office of District Grievance Redressal Officer, Patna where they could observe the hearing process and redressal of grievances, in person.
The Right to Public Grievances Act 2015 of Bihar provides for quasi- judicial powers to Grievance Officers in Effective Redressal of Public Grievances. The GRO’s are empowered to summon the Project Implementation Authorities/ Agencies and after due hearing issue a reasoned order. This structured implementation of grievance redressal represents an innovative National best practice.
DARPG delegation during courtesy call on Honorable Deputy Chief Ministers of Bihar, Shri Samrat Chaudhary
DARPG delegation during courtesy call on Honorable Deputy Chief Ministers of Bihar, Shri Shri Vijay Kumar Sinha
The DARPG delegation visit to State Public Grievance Receipt Centre
DARPG delegation visits the Bihar Prashasnik Sudhar Mission Society
DARPG delegation meets of Shri Amritlal Meena ji, Chief Secretary Bihar