Ministry of Defence
IAF PLANS INDUSTRY OUTREACH EVENT (IOE) 2025 AT AIR FORCE STATION GUWAHATI
04 JAN 2025 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
In a bid to bolster India's defence capability and promote indigenous innovation, Indian Air Force (IAF) is organising an Industry Outreach Event 25 (IOE25). The event is planned over two days with the first phase hosted online on 13 January 25 and second phase planned onsite at Air Force Station Guwahati on 15 January 2025. IOE25 will serve as a crucial platform for connecting defence industry partners, innovators and start-ups with the IAF, highlighting the need for innovation in defence and Gol's efforts and vision towards building an Atmanirbhar defence ecosystem.
The key sessions during the online phase will include 'A Brief on Atmanirbharta Initiatives by IAF' by Dte of Aerospace Design, IAF; 'A Brief on iDEX Schemes, Policies and Processes' by DIO, MoD; 'Presentation on Quality Assurance and Certification Processes' by DGAQA; 'Presentation on Airworthiness Certification Process' by CEMILAC and 'An Introduction to Certification Requirements and Testing Processes for Airborne and Aviation Related Systems' by Aircraft Systems Testing Establishment (ASTE), lAF.
The second phase of IOE25 is planned at Air Force Station Guwahati on 15 January 25, where direct engagement with the operators will allow industry representatives to understand operational requirements in a better manner and identify areas where they can contribute with innovative solutions.
This initiative aims to strengthen industry engagement by identification of opportunities which exist in the defence landscape and utilise cutting- edge technology towards supporting India's strategic goal of becoming self-reliant.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتیہ فضائیہ (آئی اے ایف ) کی طرف سے گوہاٹی کے فضائی اسٹیشن میں انڈسٹری آؤٹ ریچ ایونٹ (آئی او ای)2025 کی منصوبہ بندی
04 JAN 2025 10:38AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی دفاعی صلاحیت کو مضبوط بنانے اور مقامی جدت کو فروغ دینے کی کوشش میں، ہندوستانی فضائیہ (آئی اے ایف) ایک انڈسٹری آؤٹ ریچ ایونٹ 25 (آئی او ای 25) کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ یہ ایونٹ دو دن پر مشتمل ہے، جس کا پہلا مرحلہ 13 جنوری 2025 کو آن لائن منعقد ہوگا، اور دوسرا مرحلہ 15 جنوری 2025 کو ایئر فورس اسٹیشن گوہاٹی میں منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
آئی او ای 25 دفاعی صنعت کے شراکت داروں، جدت پسندوں اور اسٹارٹ اپس کو ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے ساتھ جوڑنے کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔ یہ ساتھ ہی دفاع میں جدت کی ضرورت اور حکومت ہند کے آتم نربھر دفاعی نظام کے قیام کی کوششوں اور ویژن کو بھی اجاگر کرے گا۔
آن لائن مرحلے کے دوران درج ذیل اہم سیشنز شامل ہوں گے:
• آئی اے ایف کے آتم نربھرتا اقدامات پر ایک مختصر جائزہ ، جو ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایرو اسپیس ڈیزائن، آئی اے ایف پیش کرے گا۔
• آئی ٹی ای ایکس اسکیمیں، پالیسیوں اور عمل پر ایک مختصر جائزہ، جو دفاعی اختراعی تنظیم، وزارت دفاع پیش کرے گا۔
• کوالٹی اشورنس اور سرٹیفیکیشن کے عمل پر پیشکش، جو ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ایئر کرافٹ کوالٹی اشورنس دے گا۔
• ایئر ورتھینس سرٹیفیکیشن کے عمل پر پیشکش، جو سینٹرل ملٹری ایئر ورتھینس اینڈ سرٹیفیکیشن پیش کرے گا۔
• ہوائی اور ایوی ایشن سے متعلق نظام کے لیے سرٹیفیکیشن ضروریات اور ٹیسٹنگ کے عمل کا تعارف، جو ایئر کرافٹ سسٹمز ٹیسٹنگ اسٹیبلشمنٹ پیش کرے گا۔
آئی او اے 25کا دوسرا مرحلہ 15 جنوری 2025 کو ایئر فورس اسٹیشن گوہاٹی میں منعقد ہوگا، جہاں آپریٹروں کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کے ذریعے صنعت کے نمائندے آپریشنل ضروریات کو بہتر طریقے سے سمجھ سکیں گے اور ان شعبوں کی نشاندہی کر سکیں گے جہاں وہ اختراعی حل کے ذریعے اپنا حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں۔
یہ اقدام دفاعی شعبے میں مواقع کی شناخت کے ذریعے صنعت کے ساتھ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے اور جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال سے ہندوستان کے خود انحصار بننے کے اسٹریٹجک مقصد کی حمایت کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔