வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புத்தொழில்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் வகையில், புத்தொழில் கொள்கை அமைப்புடன் டிபிஐஐடி புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
03 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை (டிபிஐஐடி) வியாழக்கிழமை அன்று இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களைப் பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தும் புகழ்பெற்ற புத்தொழில் கொள்கை அமைப்புடன் (எஸ்பிஎஃப்) வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்பு மிக்க கூட்டாண்மையை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
தேசிய புத்தொழில் வாரக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஜனவரி 15-16 தேதிகளில் பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நிறுவனர்கள் மற்றும் கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்களின் கூட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்து. இந்த நிகழ்வு டிபிஐஐடி, எஸ்பிஎஃப் இடையே புதிய ஒத்துழைப்புகளை அறிவிக்க ஒரு அர்த்தமுள்ள தளத்தை வழங்கும். கூடுதலாக, எஸ்பிஎஃப், டிபிஐஐடி-யுடன் இணைந்து சிறப்பு அதிவேக திட்டங்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்யும். இது உலகளாவிய முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு இந்திய புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுடன் சேரவும், நாடு முழுவதும் இருந்து வெளிவரும் அற்புதமான கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை நேரடியாகக் காணவும் உதவும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய புத்தொழில் இந்தியாவின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சீவ், எஸ்பிஎஃப் உடனான இந்த உத்திபூர்வ ஒத்துழைப்பு, புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் செழித்து வளரவும், உலகளாவிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு மையமாக மாறுவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் நோக்கத்திற்கு மகத்தான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கவும், ஒரு இணக்கமான சூழ்நிலையை உருவாக்கவும் வகை செய்யும். இந்த விஷயத்தில், டிபிஐஐடி-யின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இது பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089867

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT Inks MoU with Startup Policy Forum to Boost Startup Ecosystem
03 JAN 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry on Thursday entered into a historic partnership with the Startup Policy Forum (SPF), a reputed industry organisation representing India’s leading new-age companies.
Pertinently, the SPF Baithak—a gathering of founders and policymakers—would be organised on January 15-16 here at Bharat Mandapam, as part of National Startup Week celebrations. The event will offer a meaningful platform to announce new collaborations between DPIIT and SPF members. Additionally, SPF will partner with DPIIT to organize specialized immersive programs, enabling global investors to engage with Indian startups and witness firsthand the groundbreaking innovations emerging from across the country.
Speaking on the occasion, Joint Secretary, Startup India, Shri Sanjiv said that this strategic collaboration with SPF underscores DPIIT’s unflinching commitment to create a congenial atmosphere where startups could thrive and contribute immensely to India’s mission of becoming a global innovation hub.
Adding further he said the SPF members represent the essence of India’s entrepreneurial spirit and their participation in this mission will play a crucial role in achieving the goal of developed India by 2047.
By forging partnerships amongst DPIIT and SPF members, the alliance seeks to promote the Indian startup ecosystem globally on the centre stage and facilitate relationship with international stakeholders
Meanwhile, Shweta Rajpal Kohli, President & CEO, Startup Policy Forum, remarked, “This alliance reflects the shared aspirations of DPIIT and SPF to build a resilient and thriving startup ecosystem. By facilitating useful collaborations amongst SPF members and DPIIT, we aim to ensure India’s position on the global innovation map and empower entrepreneurs to unlock their full potential.”