நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் தனிப்பட்ட மற்றும் வணிக சுரங்கங்களின் மாதாந்திர உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோக சாதனை
02 JAN 2025 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி மற்றும் நிலக்கரி விநியோகத்தில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லை அறிவிப்பதில் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைகிறது. 2024 டிசம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான புள்ளிவிவரங்கள் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தியில் கணிசமான அதிகரிப்பு, தனிப்பட்ட மற்றும் வணிக சுரங்கங்களிலிருந்து விநியோகம் செய்யப்படுவதைக் காட்டுகின்றன, இது இந்தத் துறையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையைக் குறிக்கிறது.
2024 ஏப்ரல் 1-ம் தேதி முதல் டிசம்பர் 31 வரை மொத்த நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி 131.05 மெட்ரிக் டன்னை எட்டியது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டு இதே காலகட்டத்தில் 97.665 மெட்ரிக் டன் அளவோடு ஒப்பிட 34.20% அதிகரிப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது.
2024 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவுக்கு அதிக மாதாந்திர நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த மாதத்தில் 18.40 மெட்ரிக் டன் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி செய்யப்பட்டது. இந்த சாதனை முந்தைய அனைத்து பதிவுகளையும் தாண்டிய சாதனையாகும். தினசரி சராசரி உற்பத்தி 0.594 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாகவும், 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் தினசரி சராசரியான 0.445 மெட்ரிக் டன்னோடு ஒப்பிட 30.75% அதிகரிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
2024 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் 17.67 மெட்ரிக் டன் நிலக்கரி விநியோகம் செய்யப்பட்டது. இது 2023 டிசம்பர் மாதத்தில் தினசரி சராசரியான 0.426 மெட்ரிக் டன்னிலிருந்து 33.20% அதிகரிப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089628

Ministry of Coal
Record Monthly Production and Dispatch from Captive and Commercial Mines in December
02 JAN 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal is pleased to announce a remarkable milestone in the country's coal production and dispatch. The latest figures for December 2024 showcase a substantial increase in coal production and dispatch from captive and commercial mines, marking a significant achievement in the sector.
The total coal production from captive and commercial mines between April 1 and December 31, 2024, reached 131.05 MT, representing a 34.20% increase from 97.665 MT in the same period last year.
December 2024 witnessed the highest ever monthly coal production from captive and commercial mines, with 18.40 MT of coal produced during the month. This achievement surpasses all previous records, with a daily average production of 0.594 MT, marking a 30.75% increase from the daily average of 0.445 MT in December 2023.
Similarly, the dispatch of coal from captive and commercial mines also reached an all-time high in December 2024, with 17.67 MT of coal dispatched during the month. This represents a 33.20% increase from the daily average of 0.426 MT in December 2023, with a daily average dispatch of 0.570 MT.
The total dispatch from captive and commercial mines between April 1 and December 31, 2024, reached 137.34 MT, an increase of 33.95% from 102.53 MT in the same period last year.
The Ministry of Coal remains committed to ensuring a sustainable and efficient coal sector, driving growth and development in the country, and is aligned with the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047, which aims to create a developed India by 2047. The coal sector will play a crucial role in achieving this vision by ensuring energy security, promoting sustainable development, and driving economic growth.