Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses deep grief over the demise of former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh
From Governor of Reserve Bank of India to Finance Minister of the country and as Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh played an important role in the governance of the country
I express my condolences to his family and supporters in this hour of grief
May Waheguru Ji grant salvation to his soul and give strength to his family to bear this sorrow
26 DEC 2024 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed deep grief over the demise of former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh.
In a post on 'X' platform, Union Home Minister said that the news of the demise of former Prime Minister Dr. Manmohan Singh ji is extremely sad. He said that from being Governor of the Reserve Bank of India to Finance Minister of the country and Prime Minister, Dr. Manmohan Singh ji played an important role in the governance of the country. Shri Shah expressed his condolences to family and supporters of Dr. Manmohan Singh in this hour of grief. May Waheguru Ji grant salvation to his soul and give strength to his family to bear this grief.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಡಾ.ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ತೀವ್ರ ಶೋಕ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ
ಡಾ. ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಿಸರ್ವ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ನ ಗವರ್ನರ್‌ನಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ದೇಶದ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವ ಸ್ಥಾನದವರೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯಾಗಿ ದೇಶದ ಆಡಳಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಈ ದುಃಖದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಗರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು
ವಾಹೆಗುರು ಅವರ ಆತ್ಮಕ್ಕೆ ಮೋಕ್ಷ ನೀಡಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಕ್ಕೆ ಈ ದುಃಖ ಭರಿಸುವ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡಲಿ
26 DEC 2024 11:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಡಾ.ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನಕ್ಕೆ ತೀವ್ರ ಶೋಕ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ತಾಲತಾಣ 'X' ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಜಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಡಾ. ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ನಿಧನದ ಸುದ್ದಿ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ದುಃಖಕರವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಿಸರ್ವ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ಸ್ಥಾನದಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ದೇಶದ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವ ಹಾಗೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸ್ಥಾನದವರೆಗೆ ಡಾ.ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಜಿ ಅವರು ದೇಶದ ಆಡಳಿತದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ದುಃಖದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಡಾ. ಮನಮೋಹನ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಗರಿಗೆ ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂತಾಪ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದರು. ವಾಹೆಗುರು ಜಿ ಅವರ ಆತ್ಮಕ್ಕೆ ಮೋಕ್ಷ ನೀಡಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಕ್ಕೆ ಈ ದುಃಖವನ್ನು ಭರಿಸುವ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡಲಿ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.