Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launches Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launched the Rashtraparv Website along with its Mobile App on Dec 25, 2024 on the occasion of ‘Good Governance Day’ commemorating the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The website will facilitate access to information related to organization of national events such as Republic Day, Beating Retreat Ceremony, Independence Day etc., live streaming, purchase of tickets, provide information related to seating arrangements & route-maps of events etc.
Speaking on the occasion, Defence Secretary said that the Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App, developed by the Ministry of Defence, also has a system for managing the tableaux proposals and historic data regarding events. It will host a Tableau Management Portal to facilitate States/ UTs, ministries and departments in designing and finalizing their tableaus for Republic Day event.
The website and mobile application have been a result of consultative process adopted by Ministry of Defence. The states had suggested for a portal for management of tableaux designs data. Similarly, viewers of Republic Day event in the feedback had suggested to have information regarding events, parade, tableaux with them. The Rashtraparv website has been developed by incorporating all these.
The website can be accessed at https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in and the Mobile App can be downloaded from Government App Store (M-Seva).
The initiative is a step further towards openness, transparency and citizen centric governance and is a fitting tribute to late Sh Atal Bihari Vajpayee on Good Governance Day.
DEW4.JPG)
46HF.JPG)
QFBF.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے گڈ گورننس ڈے پر راشٹرپرب ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپ کا آغاز کیا
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
دفاعی سکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے 25 دسمبر 2024 کو سابق وزیر اعظم جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں ’گڈ گورننس ڈے‘ کے موقع پر راشٹرپرب ویب سائٹ کے ساتھ اس کے موبائل ایپ کا آغاز کیا۔
یہ ویب سائٹ قومی تقریبات جیسے یوم جمہوریہ، بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کی تقریب، یوم آزادی وغیرہ، لائیو سٹریمنگ، ٹکٹوں کی خریداری، بیٹھنے کے انتظامات اور تقریبات کے روٹ میپ وغیرہ سے متعلق معلومات تک رسائی کی سہولت فراہم کرے گی۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے دفاعی سکریٹری نے کہا کہ وزارت دفاع کی طرف سے تیار کردہ راشٹرپرب ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپ میں واقعات سے متعلق جھانکی کی تجاویز اور تاریخی اعداد و شمار کا انتظام کرنے کانظم بھی موجود ہے۔ یہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، وزارتوں اور محکموں کو یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب کے لیے ان کی جھانکی کو ڈیزائن اور حتمی شکل دینے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک ٹیبلاؤ مینجمنٹ پورٹل کی میزبانی کرے گا۔
ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن وزارت دفاع کے مشاورتی عمل کا نتیجہ ہے۔ ریاستوں نےجھانکی ڈیزائن ڈیٹا کے انتظام کے لیے ایک پورٹل کی تجویز پیش کی تھی۔ اسی طرح یوم جمہوریہ کے پروگرام کے ناظرین نے اپنے مشورے میں تقاریب، پریڈ، جھانکیسے متعلق معلومات رکھنے کا مشورہ دیا۔ راشٹر پرب ویب سائٹ ان سب کو شامل کرکے تیار کی گئی ہے۔
اس کیلئے ویب سائٹ
https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in
پر رجوع کیا جاسکتا ہے اور موبائل ایپ کو گورنمنٹ ایپ اسٹور (ایم ۔سیوا) سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
یہ پہل کھلے پن، شفافیت اور شہریوں پر مبنی حکمرانی کی طرف ایک قدم مزید آگے ہے اور گڈ گورننس ڈے پر آنجہانی جناب اٹل بہاری واجپائی کو ایک مناسب خراج عقیدت ہے۔
DEW4.JPG)
46HF.JPG)
QFBF.JPG)