Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launches Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launched the Rashtraparv Website along with its Mobile App on Dec 25, 2024 on the occasion of ‘Good Governance Day’ commemorating the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The website will facilitate access to information related to organization of national events such as Republic Day, Beating Retreat Ceremony, Independence Day etc., live streaming, purchase of tickets, provide information related to seating arrangements & route-maps of events etc.
Speaking on the occasion, Defence Secretary said that the Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App, developed by the Ministry of Defence, also has a system for managing the tableaux proposals and historic data regarding events. It will host a Tableau Management Portal to facilitate States/ UTs, ministries and departments in designing and finalizing their tableaus for Republic Day event.
The website and mobile application have been a result of consultative process adopted by Ministry of Defence. The states had suggested for a portal for management of tableaux designs data. Similarly, viewers of Republic Day event in the feedback had suggested to have information regarding events, parade, tableaux with them. The Rashtraparv website has been developed by incorporating all these.
The website can be accessed at https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in and the Mobile App can be downloaded from Government App Store (M-Seva).
The initiative is a step further towards openness, transparency and citizen centric governance and is a fitting tribute to late Sh Atal Bihari Vajpayee on Good Governance Day.
DEW4.JPG)
46HF.JPG)
QFBF.JPG)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராஷ்ட்ரபர்வ் இணையதளம், கைபேசி செயலி- பாதுகாப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பிறந்த நாளை நினைவுகூரும் 'நல்லாட்சி தினத்தை' முன்னிட்டு 2024 டிசம்பர் 25 அன்று பாதுகாப்புத் துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங், மொபைல் செயலியுடன் ராஷ்டிரபர்வ் (Rashtraparv)/என்ற இணையதளத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
குடியரசு தினம், படைகள் பாசறை திரும்பும் விழா, சுதந்திர தினம் போன்ற தேசிய நிகழ்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்தல், நேரடி ஒளிபரப்பு, அனுமதிச் சீட்டு வாங்குதல், இருக்கை ஏற்பாடுகள், நிகழ்வுகளின் வழித்தட வரைபடங்கள் தொடர்பான தகவல்களை வழங்க இந்த வலைத்தளம் உதவும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர், பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட (Rashtraparv) ராஷ்டிரபர்வ் இணையதளம், மொபைல் செயலி ஆகியவைநிகழ்வுகள் தொடர்பான தரவுகளை நிர்வகிப்பதற்கான ஒரு அமைப்பையும் கொண்டுள்ளது என்றார். குடியரசு தின நிகழ்ச்சிக்கான காட்சிப் படங்களை வடிவமைத்து இறுதி செய்வதில் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் காட்சிப் பட மேலாண்மை தளம் ஒன்றை இது கொண்டிருக்கும்.
ராஷ்டிரபர்வ் இணையதளம், மொபைல் செயலி ஆகியவை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்ட ஆலோசனை செயல்முறையின் விளைவாகும். அட்டவணை வடிவமைப்பு தரவுகளை நிர்வகிப்பதற்கான தளத்தை மாநிலங்கள் பரிந்துரைத்திருந்தன. இவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய ராஷ்டிரபர்வ் இணையதளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இணையதளத்தை https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in என்ற முகவரியில் அணுகலாம். மொபைல் செயலியை அரசு ஆப் ஸ்டோர் (எம்-சேவா) மூலம் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம்.
இந்த முயற்சி வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஆளுகை ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கிய ஒரு படியாகும். நல்லாட்சி தினத்தையொட்டி மறைந்த அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்க்கு செலுத்தும் பொருத்தமான அஞ்சலியாக இது அமையும்.