Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launches Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launched the Rashtraparv Website along with its Mobile App on Dec 25, 2024 on the occasion of ‘Good Governance Day’ commemorating the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The website will facilitate access to information related to organization of national events such as Republic Day, Beating Retreat Ceremony, Independence Day etc., live streaming, purchase of tickets, provide information related to seating arrangements & route-maps of events etc.
Speaking on the occasion, Defence Secretary said that the Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App, developed by the Ministry of Defence, also has a system for managing the tableaux proposals and historic data regarding events. It will host a Tableau Management Portal to facilitate States/ UTs, ministries and departments in designing and finalizing their tableaus for Republic Day event.
The website and mobile application have been a result of consultative process adopted by Ministry of Defence. The states had suggested for a portal for management of tableaux designs data. Similarly, viewers of Republic Day event in the feedback had suggested to have information regarding events, parade, tableaux with them. The Rashtraparv website has been developed by incorporating all these.
The website can be accessed at https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in and the Mobile App can be downloaded from Government App Store (M-Seva).
The initiative is a step further towards openness, transparency and citizen centric governance and is a fitting tribute to late Sh Atal Bihari Vajpayee on Good Governance Day.
DEW4.JPG)
46HF.JPG)
QFBF.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
रक्षा सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने सुशासन दिवस पर राष्ट्रपर्व वेबसाइट और मोबाइल ऐप का शुभारंभ किया
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा सचिव श्री राजेश कुमार सिंह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी की जयंती के उपलक्ष में 25 दिसंबर, 2024 को ‘सुशासन दिवस’ के अवसर पर राष्ट्रपर्व वेबसाइट और इसके मोबाइल ऐप का शुभारंभ किया।
वेबसाइट गणतंत्र दिवस, बीटिंग रिट्रीट समारोह, स्वतंत्रता दिवस आदि जैसे राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमों के आयोजन से संबंधित जानकारी, सीधा प्रसारण, टिकटों की खरीद, बैठने की व्यवस्था और कार्यक्रमों के रूट-मैप आदि से संबंधित जानकारी प्रदान करेगी।
इस अवसर पर बोलते हुए रक्षा सचिव ने कहा कि रक्षा मंत्रालय द्वारा विकसित राष्ट्रपर्व वेबसाइट और मोबाइल ऐप में झांकी के प्रस्तावों और कार्यक्रमों से संबंधित ऐतिहासिक डेटा के प्रबंधन की भी व्यवस्था है। इसमें राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, मंत्रालयों और विभागों को गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के लिए अपनी झांकियों को डिजाइन करने और अंतिम रूप देने में सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए एक झांकी प्रबंधन पोर्टल भी होगा।
रक्षा मंत्रालय ने इस वेबसाइट और मोबाइल एप्‍लीकेशन को परामर्श करके बनाया है। राज्यों ने झांकी के डिजाइन डेटा के प्रबंधन के लिए एक पोर्टल का सुझाव दिया था। इसी तरह, गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के दर्शकों ने फीडबैक में सुझाव दिया था कि उनके पास कार्यक्रम, परेड, झांकी आदि की जानकारी हो। इन सभी को शामिल करके राष्ट्रपर्व वेबसाइट विकसित की गई है।
वेबसाइट को https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in पर देखा जा सकता है और मोबाइल ऐप को सरकारी ऐप स्टोर (एम-सेवा) से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है।
यह पहल खुलेपन, पारदर्शिता और नागरिक केंद्रित शासन की दिशा में एक कदम आगे है और सुशासन दिवस पर स्वर्गीय श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को एक सच्ची श्रद्धांजलि है।
QFBF.JPG)