Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launches Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App on Good Governance Day
25 DEC 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh launched the Rashtraparv Website along with its Mobile App on Dec 25, 2024 on the occasion of ‘Good Governance Day’ commemorating the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The website will facilitate access to information related to organization of national events such as Republic Day, Beating Retreat Ceremony, Independence Day etc., live streaming, purchase of tickets, provide information related to seating arrangements & route-maps of events etc.
Speaking on the occasion, Defence Secretary said that the Rashtraparv Website & Mobile App, developed by the Ministry of Defence, also has a system for managing the tableaux proposals and historic data regarding events. It will host a Tableau Management Portal to facilitate States/ UTs, ministries and departments in designing and finalizing their tableaus for Republic Day event.
The website and mobile application have been a result of consultative process adopted by Ministry of Defence. The states had suggested for a portal for management of tableaux designs data. Similarly, viewers of Republic Day event in the feedback had suggested to have information regarding events, parade, tableaux with them. The Rashtraparv website has been developed by incorporating all these.
The website can be accessed at https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in and the Mobile App can be downloaded from Government App Store (M-Seva).
The initiative is a step further towards openness, transparency and citizen centric governance and is a fitting tribute to late Sh Atal Bihari Vajpayee on Good Governance Day.
DEW4.JPG)
46HF.JPG)
QFBF.JPG)

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
संरक्षण सचिव राजेश कुमार सिंह यांनी सुशासन दिनानिमित्त ‘राष्ट्रपर्व’ संकेतस्थळ आणि मोबाईल ॲपचा केला प्रारंभ
25 DEC 2024 4:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 25 डिसेंबर 2024
माजी पंतप्रधान अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त साजऱ्या होत असलेल्या 'सुशासन दिना'च्या निमित्ताने 25 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी, संरक्षण सचिव राजेश कुमार सिंह यांनी ‘राष्ट्रपर्व’ हे संकेतस्थळ आणि मोबाईल ॲपचा प्रारंभ केला.
हे संकेतस्थळ प्रजासत्ताक दिन, बीटिंग रिट्रीट सोहळा, स्वातंत्र्य दिन अशा राष्ट्रीय कार्यक्रमांच्या आयोजनाशी संबंधित माहिती, थेट प्रसारण, तिकीट खरेदी, आसन व्यवस्था तसेच कार्यक्रमांचे मार्ग इत्यादी माहिती प्रदान करेल.
DEW4.JPG)
संरक्षण मंत्रालयाने विकसित केलेले राष्ट्रपर्व संकेतस्थळ आणि मोबाईल ॲपमध्ये चित्ररथाचा प्रस्ताव आणि ऐतिहासिक माहिती व्यवस्थापित करण्यासाठी सुद्धा एक प्रणाली आहे, असे या प्रसंगी बोलताना संरक्षण सचिव यांनी सांगितले. प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमासाठी राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश, मंत्रालये आणि विभागांना त्यांच्या चित्ररथाची रचना आणि त्याला अंतिम रूप देण्यासाठी हे पोर्टल, चित्ररथ व्यवस्थापक म्हणून काम करेल.
संकेतस्थळ आणि मोबाईल ऍप्लिकेशन हे संरक्षण मंत्रालयाने स्वीकारलेल्या सल्लागार प्रक्रियेचे फलित आहे. चित्ररथ डिझाइन डेटाच्या व्यवस्थापनासाठी पोर्टल असावे, असे राज्यांनी सुचवले होते. त्याचप्रमाणे, प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या कार्यक्रमाच्या दर्शकांनी आपल्या अभिप्रायाद्वारे असे कार्यक्रम, पथसंचलन, चित्ररथ यासंबंधीची माहिती अशा पोर्टल किंवा ॲपवर ठेवण्याची सूचना केली होती. या सर्व बाबी विचारात घेऊन राष्ट्रपर्व संकेतस्थळ विकसित करण्यात आले आहे.
QFBF.JPG)
https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in या लिंकवरुन संकेतस्थळावर प्रवेश करता येईल आणि सरकारी ॲप स्टोअर (एम-सेवा) वरून मोबाइल ॲप डाउनलोड करता येईल.
हा उपक्रम मोकळेपणा, पारदर्शकता आणि नागरिक केंद्रित प्रशासनाच्या दिशेने एक पाऊल आहे आणि सुशासन दिनानिमित्त दिवंगत अटलबिहारी वाजपेयी यांना श्रद्धांजली आहे.