Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/re-issue) of (i) ‘New GS 2031’, (ii) ‘6.92% GS 2039’ and (iii) ‘7.09% GS 2054’
23 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue / re-issue) of (i) “New Government Security 2031” for a notified amount of ₹10,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method, (ii) “6.92% Government Security 2039” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (iii) “7.09% Government Security 2054” for a notified amount of ₹10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 27, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on December 27, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 27, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 30, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசுப் பங்கு பத்திரங்கள் (வெளியீடு / மறு வெளியீடு) விற்பனைக்கான ஏலம்
23 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வகை விலை முறையைப் பயன்படுத்தி விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் ரூ.10,000 கோடிக்கு “அரசின் புதிய பங்கு பத்திரங்கள் 2031"-ஐயும், ரூ.12,000 கோடிக்கு "6.92% அரசுப் பங்கு பத்திரங்கள் 2039"-ஐயும், ரூ.10,000 கோடிக்கு "7.09% அரசுப் பங்கு பத்திரங்கள் 2054"-ஐயும் விற்பனை செய்வதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. மேலே குறிப்பிட்டுள்ள ஒவ்வொரு பிணையத்திற்கும் எதிராக ரூ.2,000 கோடி வரை கூடுதல் சந்தாவை மத்திய அரசு வைத்துக்கொள்ளலாம். இந்த ஏலம் மும்பையில் உள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி அலுவலகத்தால் டிசம்பர் 27, 2024 (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) அன்று நடத்தப்படும்.
பத்திரங்களின் விற்பனைக்கு அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகையில் 5% வரை அரசுப் பத்திரங்களின் ஏலத்தில் போட்டித்தன்மையற்ற ஏல வசதிக்கான திட்டத்தின்படி தகுதியான தனிநபர்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்படும்.
போட்டி மற்றும் போட்டி அல்லாத ஏலங்கள் இரண்டும் டிசம்பர் 27, 2024 அன்று இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் கோர் பேங்கிங் சொல்யூஷன் அமைப்பில் மின்னணு வடிவத்தில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். போட்டி அல்லாத ஏலங்களை காலை 10:30 மணி முதல் 11:00 மணி வரை சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். போட்டி ஏலங்களை காலை 10:30 மணி முதல் 11:30 மணிக்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
ஏலத்தின் முடிவு டிசம்பர் 27, 2024 (வெள்ளிக்கிழமை) அன்று அறிவிக்கப்படும். வெற்றிகரமான ஏலதாரர்கள், டிசம்பர் 30, 2024 திங்கட்கிழமைக்குள் பணம் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2087417