کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے 11ویں دور کے لیے، بولی سے پہلے کی میٹنگ کا انعقاد
19 DEC 2024 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے تجارتی کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کے 11ویں دور کے لیے اولین بولی میٹنگ ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری اور نامزد اتھارٹی، محترمہ روپندر برار کی صدارت میں کی، جس کا آغاز 05 دسمبر 2024 کو 27 کوئلے کی کانوں کی پیشکش کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔ نیلامی کے عمل کے بارے میں ایک تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن ٹرانزیکشن ایڈوائزر، ایس بی آئی کیپٹل مارکٹس لیمیٹڈ کی طرف سے پیش کی گئی اور تکنیکی مشیر، سی پی ایم ڈی آئی ایل نے اس قسط کے تحت پیش کی جانے والی کوئلے کی کانوں کے بارے میں تکنیکی پریزنٹیشن پیش کی۔
میٹنگ میں کل 50 بولی دہندگان نے شرکت کی۔ وزارت نے بولی دہندگان کے مختلف سوالات کی وضاحت کی، جو عمل کی عمومی شرائط و ضوابط سے متعلق ہیں جیسے کہ بولی کی حفاظت، پیشگی رقم، چھوٹ اور بورہول کی کثافت، چوٹی کی درجہ بندی کی صلاحیت، تکنیکی مشکلات وغیرہ سے متعلق تکنیکی سوالات۔اس نیلامی کے عمل میں شرکت کو بڑھانے کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی گئی۔ نیلامی کی اس قسط کی بولی کی آخری تاریخ 31 جنوری 2025 ہے۔

Ministry of Coal
Pre-Bid Meeting Conducted for 11th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
19 DEC 2024 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal conducted the pre-bid meeting for 11th round of commercial coal mine auctions under chairmanship of Additional Secretary & Nominated Authority, Smt Rupinder Brar, which was launched on December 05,2024 offering 27 coal mines. A detailed presentation on the auction process was made by the Transaction Advisor, SBI Capital Markets Limited and technical presentation was made by technical advisor, CMPDIL, about the coal mines being offered under this tranche.
A total of 50 bidders participated in the meeting. Ministry clarified various queries of bidders pertinent to general terms and conditions of process like bid security, upfront amount, rebate and technical queries regarding borehole density, Peak Rated Capacity, technical difficulties etc. Bidders were encouraged to send their queries to Office of Nominated Authority and were assured maximum support to increase the participation in the auction process. The Bid due date of this tranche of auction is January 31,2025.