ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மை கவ் 'இல்லம்தோறும் குழாய் மூலம் குடிநீர்’ விநாடி வினா போட்டி வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பரிசு வழங்கலை ஜல் ஜீவன் இயக்கம் தொடங்கியது
19 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Chennai
ஜல் ஜீவன் அமைச்சகத்தின் குடிநீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள தேசிய ஜல் ஜீவன் இயக்கம், மை கவ் இணையதளத்தில் நடத்தப்பட்ட 'இல்லம் தோறும் குழாய் வழிக் குடிநீர் விநாடி வினா: தண்ணீர் குறித்த அறிவுப் போட்டி' வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பரிசு வழங்கும் நடைமுறையைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. நாட்டின் அனைத்து கிராமப்புற வீட்டிற்கும் தூய்மையான குடிநீர் கிடைப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதன் முக்கியத்துவம் குறித்து பரவலான விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதில் மக்களை ஈடுபடுத்துவதற்கான ஜல் ஜீவன் இயக்கத்தின் முயற்சிகளில் ஒரு பகுதியாக இது உள்ளது.
மைகவ் போட்டிகள் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள குடிமக்களிடமிருந்து பெரும் வரவேற்பைப் பெற்றன. இது ஜல் ஜீவன் இயக்கத்தின் மீதான அவர்களின் ஆர்வத்தையும் அர்ப்பணிப்பையும் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. இந்த விநாடி வினா போட்டியில், 50,000-க்கும் அதிகமான மக்கள் பங்கேற்று நீர் பாதுகாப்பு, சுகாதாரம் குறித்த புரிதலை மேம்படுத்திக் கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
வெற்றியாளர்களைத் தேர்வு செய்யும் நடைமுறையைத் தொடர்ந்து, 2024 ஜூன் 7 அன்று 1,500 வெற்றியாளர்களின் பட்டியல் மைகவ் தளத்தில் வெளியிடப்பட்டது, அதை blog.mygov.in/winner-announcement-for-har-ghar-jal-quiz-jal-ka-gyan-ab-hua-aasan/ ல் காணலாம். இதுவரை விவரங்களை சமர்ப்பித்த விநாடி வினா வெற்றியாளர்கள் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் ரூ.2,000/- பரிசுத் தொகையை இத்துறை தற்போது வழங்கத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. சரியான நேரத்தில் பரிசு விநியோகத்தை எளிதாக்க, மீதமுள்ள அனைத்து வெற்றியாளர்களும் தங்கள் வங்கி விவரங்களை 2024 டிசம்பர் 31க்குள் சமர்ப்பிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்: https://ejalshakti.gov.in/Quizc.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2086131

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Jal Jeevan Mission Commences Prize Disbursement for My Gov ‘Har Ghar Jal’(HGJ) Quiz Competition Winners
Jal Shakti Ministry releases Rs. 2,000/- prize money to each of the HGJ Quiz winners
19 DEC 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
National Jal Jeevan Mission under Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation (DDWS), Ministry of Jal Shakti, has initiated the prize disbursement process for the winners of the ‘Har Ghar Jal Quiz: Jal Ka Gyan Ab Hua Aasan Competition’ held on the My Gov portal. This initiative is part of the ongoing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) efforts to engage citizens in creating widespread awareness about the importance of ensuring access to clean drinking water for every rural household in India.
The MyGov competitions, received an overwhelming response from citizens across the country, reflecting their interest in and commitment to the Jal Jeevan Mission. The HGJ quiz competition, in particular, saw active participation of over 50,000+ encouraging people to deepen their understanding of water conservation and sanitation.
Following the selection process, on 7th June, 2024 a list of 1,500 winners was published on the MyGov platform, which can be seen at blog.mygov.in/winner-announcement-for-har-ghar-jal-quiz-jal-ka-gyan-ab-hua-aasan/. To release the prize money to winners, DDWS has developed a dedicated portal to collect details for further disbursement of amount digitally. The Department has now released Rs. 2,000/- prize money to each of the HGJ Quiz winners who have submitted the details so far. To facilitate timely prize distribution, all the remaining winners are requested to submit their bank details by 31st December, 2024 at: https://ejalshakti.gov.in/Quizc. This step will ensure a smooth and efficient disbursement process for all participants. Post deadline, portal will be closed.
The Secretary of the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation has commended the enthusiasm of participants and emphasized the government’s commitment to promoting active public engagement in water conservation initiatives. National Jal Jeevan Mission, DDWS, Ministry of Jal Shakti and MyGov congratulate and thank all the participants for their exuberance and hope that they will continue to participate in MyGov’s future activities.
Important Links:
Winner announcement page: blog.mygov.in/winner-announcement-for-har-ghar-jal-quiz-jal-ka-gyan-ab-hua-aasan/
Winner’s List: mygov_171083745652120861.pdf
Jal Jeevan Mission website: https://jaljeevanmission.gov.in/