संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय और उसके 43 संगठनों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 में हिस्सा लिया
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय और उसके 43 संगठनों ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 में हिस्सा लिया और सरकारी कार्यालयों की समग्र स्वच्छता में सुधार तथा सरकारी कार्यालयों के साथ आम जनता के अनुभव को बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न उपाय/अभिनव अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन और सामान्य जागरूकता पहल को बढ़ावा दिया। इनमें रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर प्रशिक्षण, विभागीय रिकॉर्ड रूम, प्रदर्शनियों, वॉकथॉन, नुक्कड़ नाटक, श्रमदान और एक पेड़ मां के नाम अभियान, कार्यशालाओं, खाली स्थान के पुन: उपयोग का निरीक्षण। कार्यालय परिसर का सौंदर्यीकरण आदि शामिल है।
इसके अलावा, संस्कृति मंत्रालय के तहत सभी संगठनों को पूरे वर्ष स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियां करने और अपने परिसरों में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के निर्देश जारी किए गए हैं।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर विभिन्न स्तरों पर की जा रही निगरानी के माध्यम से सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निपटारे और फाइलों के प्रबंधन में गति बनाए रखने के अपने प्रयासों को जारी रखने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
संबंधित शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों को समय-समय पर लोक शिकायतों के समयबद्ध निपटारे के प्रति संवेदनशील बनाया जाता है। लोक शिकायत अधिकारियों को इन शिकायतों के निपटारे के लिए विभिन्न प्रशिक्षणों के लिए भी प्रतिनियुक्त किया जाता है।
केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी है।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations participated in Special Campaign 4.0
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations, participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 and undertook the various measures/ innovative waste management and general awareness initiatives for improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing experience of common public with Government offices which includes training on Record Management, inspection of Departmental Record Room, Exhibitions, Walkathon, Nukkad Natak, Shramdan& Ek Ped Maa ke Naam Campaign, Workshops, Re-utilization of freed space, beautification of office premises, etc.
Further, directions have been issued to all the Organizations under MoC to undertake Swachhata related activities throughout the year & maintain cleanliness in their premises.
Ministry of Culture is committed to continue its efforts to sustain the momentum in disposing off public grievances and managing files, by way of monitoring being carried out at different levels on regular basis.
Concerned Grievance Redressal Officers are reminded periodically and sensitized towards timely disposal of public grievances. Grievance officers are also deputed to various training on public grievances.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.