وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت اور اس کی 43 تنظیموں نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لیا
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت اور اس کی 43 تنظیموں نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لیا اور سرکاری دفاتر کی مجموعی صفائی کو بہتر بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر کے ساتھ عام لوگوں کے تجربے کو بڑھانے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات/ اختراعی کچرے کے انتظام اور عام بیداری کے اقدامات کیے, جس میں ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کی تربیت، محکمانہ ریکارڈ روم کی تشخیص، نمائشیں، واک تھون، نکڑ ناٹک، شرم دان اور ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام مہم، ورکشاپ، خالی جگہ کا دوبارہ استعمال، دفتر کے احاطے کی خوبصورتی وغیرہ شامل ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ایم او سی کے تحت تمام تنظیموں کو سال بھر سوچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیاں کرنے اور اپنے احاطے میں صفائی برقرار رکھنے کی ہدایات جاری کی گئی ہیں۔
وزارت ثقافت عوامی شکایات کو نمٹانے اور فائلوں کے نظم و نسق کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اپنی کوششوں کو جاری رکھنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے، جس کی باقاعدگی سے مختلف سطحوں پر نگرانی کی جا رہی ہے۔
متعلقہ شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کو وقتاً فوقتاً یاد دہانی کرائی جاتی ہے اور عوامی شکایات کو بر وقت نمٹانے کے لیے حساس بنایا جاتا ہے۔ شکایت افسران کو عوامی شکایات پر مختلف تربیت کے لیے بھی تعینات کیا جاتا ہے۔
ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations participated in Special Campaign 4.0
12 DEC 2024 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture and its 43 organizations, participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 and undertook the various measures/ innovative waste management and general awareness initiatives for improving overall cleanliness of Government offices and enhancing experience of common public with Government offices which includes training on Record Management, inspection of Departmental Record Room, Exhibitions, Walkathon, Nukkad Natak, Shramdan& Ek Ped Maa ke Naam Campaign, Workshops, Re-utilization of freed space, beautification of office premises, etc.
Further, directions have been issued to all the Organizations under MoC to undertake Swachhata related activities throughout the year & maintain cleanliness in their premises.
Ministry of Culture is committed to continue its efforts to sustain the momentum in disposing off public grievances and managing files, by way of monitoring being carried out at different levels on regular basis.
Concerned Grievance Redressal Officers are reminded periodically and sensitized towards timely disposal of public grievances. Grievance officers are also deputed to various training on public grievances.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.