ایٹمی توانائی کا محکمہ
پارلیمانی سوال: نیوکلیائی توانائی پلانٹس میں ملازمین
12 DEC 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں نیوکلیائی توانائی پلانٹوں میں مستقل ملازمین کی تعداد سے متعلق کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
مقام
این پی سی آئی ایل ملازمین کی تعداد
Head Quarters, Mumbai
1676
TAPS-1 to 4, Tarapur, Maharashtra
1273
RAPS-1 to 8, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan
2368
KGS-1 to 6, Kaiga, Karnataka
1325
MAPS-1 & 2, Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu
614
NAPS-1 & 2, Narora, Uttar Pradesh
675
KAPS-1 to 4, Kakrapar, Gujarat
1271
KKNPP-1 to 6, Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu
1291
GHAVP-1 & 2, Gorakhpur, Haryana
179
BHAVINI, Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu
446
TOTAL
11,118
تمام نیوکلیائی توانائی پلانٹس میں، ان کے افعال کے لحاظ سے پلانٹ کے مختلف حصوں میں معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیجرز (ایس او پی) موجود ہیں۔ ان ایس او پی پر صارفین سختی سے عمل کرتے ہیں اور ان کی تعمیل کی تصدیق طے شدہ طریقہ کار کے مطابق کی جاتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ہر سٹیشن میں ایک سٹیشن آپریشنز ریویو کمیٹی اور سینئر ٹیکنیکل آڈٹ انجینئر ہوتے ہیں جو آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار کی تعمیل کے انعقاد، آڈٹ اور نگرانی کے ذمہ دار ہوتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، نظام کے ماہرین، اندرونی کارپوریٹ آڈٹ اور ریگولیٹری معائنہ (بذریعہ اے ای آر بی) پر مشتمل نگرانی کی ٹیمیں ہیں جو وقتاً فوقتاً منعقد کی جاتی ہیں۔
اس وقت نو نیوکلیئر پاور ری ایکٹر تعمیر/کمیشننگ کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔ ستمبر 2024 تک، کانٹریکٹر کے تحت ملازمین کی 10,349 کے بقدر مجموعی تعداد این پی سی آئی ایل کے آپریٹنگ اسٹیشنوں پر مختلف ملازمت کے معاہدوں کے تحت مصروف عمل تھی۔ بھاوینی میں کل 300 کانٹریکٹ ملازمین کام کر رہے ہیں۔
نیوکلیئر پاور پلانٹس صنعتی اداروں سے متعلق تمام قابل اطلاق قوانین اور ایٹمی توانائی ضابطہ بورڈ (اے ای آر بی) کے ضوابط کی پابندی کرتے ہیں، اس طرح اس کے ملازمین کو کام کرنے کا محفوظ اور سازگار ماحول فراہم ہوتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع سائنس اور تکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Department of Atomic Energy
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: Employees in Nuclear Power Plants
12 DEC 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The details of total number of permanent employees in Nuclear Power Plants in the country is as follows:
Location
No. of NPCIL employees
Head Quarters, Mumbai
1676
TAPS-1 to 4, Tarapur, Maharashtra
1273
RAPS-1 to 8, Rawatbhata, Rajasthan
2368
KGS-1 to 6, Kaiga, Karnataka
1325
MAPS-1 & 2, Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu
614
NAPS-1 & 2, Narora, Uttar Pradesh
675
KAPS-1 to 4, Kakrapar, Gujarat
1271
KKNPP-1 to 6, Kudankulam, Tamil Nadu
1291
GHAVP-1 & 2, Gorakhpur, Haryana
179
BHAVINI, Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu
446
TOTAL
11,118
At all Nuclear Power Plants, there are Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) in different sections of the plant depending on their functions. These SOPs are followed strictly by the users and their compliance is verified as per established procedures. In addition, every station has a Station Operations Review Committee and Senior Technical Audit Engineer who are responsible for conducting, auditing and monitoring of compliances with the operating procedures. In addition, there are oversight teams consisting of system experts, Internal Corporate Audits & Regulatory Inspections (by AERB) which are conducted periodically.
There are presently nine nuclear power reactors at various stages of construction/ commissioning. As on September 2024, a total 10,349 number of contractor’s employees were engaged at the operating stations of NPCIL under various job contracts. There are total 300 number of contract employees are working in BHAVINI.
The Nuclear Power Plants adheres to all the applicable laws pertaining to industrial establishments and regulations of Atomic Energy regulatory Board (AERB), thus providing safe and favorable working environment to its employees.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.