விண்வெளித்துறை
விண்வெளித் துறையில் 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாற்ற முயற்சி
12 DEC 2024 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் விண்வெளி தொலைநோக்குத் திட்டம் 2047-ல் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள இலக்குகளை அடைய மத்திய அரசு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. இந்த முயற்சிகள் தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்கள், சர்வதேச கூட்டாண்மைகள், தனியார் நிறுவனங்களின் பங்களிப்பை அதிகரித்தல் மற்றும் விண்வெளி ஆய்வு பணிகளை முன்னெடுத்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன. விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கைகளில் இந்திய தனியார் துறையின் பங்களிப்பை அனுமதிக்க மத்திய அரசு 2020-ம் ஆண்டில் விண்வெளித் துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
2035-க்குள் பாரதிய விண்வெளி நிலையத்தை நிறுவவும், 2040-க்குள் நிலவில் இந்தியரை தரையிறக்கவும் இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட விண்வெளி தொலைநோக்கு 2047-ஐ மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது. இதற்காக, நான்கு முக்கிய திட்டங்களுக்கு அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
விண்வெளி தொலைநோக்கு 2047-ன் இலக்கை அடையும் வகையில், பல்வேறு துறைகளை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, விண்வெளி அறிவியல் ஆய்வுப் பணிகளுக்கான செயல் திட்டத்தை இத்துறை வகுத்துள்ளது.
இந்திய விண்வெளிக் கொள்கை, 2023-ஐ அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது, இது விண்வெளித் துறையில் உள்ள அரசு சாரா நிறுவனங்களுக்கு விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கைகளின் முழு மதிப்புச் சங்கிலியிலும் அவர்களின் பங்கேற்பை இறுதி முதல் இறுதி வரை செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் சமமான விளையாட்டுக் களத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும், விண்வெளித் துறைக்கான அந்நிய நேரடி முதலீட்டுக் கொள்கையில் திருத்தங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, பல்வேறு விண்வெளித் துறைகளில் அந்நிய முதலீடுகள் அதிகரிக்க வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
விண்வெளி புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதோடு, அடுத்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் IN-SPACe-ன் கீழ் விண்வெளித் துறைக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்ட ரூ.1000 கோடி மூலதன நிதியை அமைக்கவும் அரசு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), விண்வெளித் துறை, இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Department of Space
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: EFFORTS TO MAKE INDIA A DEVELOPED NATION BY 2047 IN SPACE SECTOR
12 DEC 2024 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been making significant efforts towards achieving the goals outlined in India’s Space Vision 2047. These efforts focus on technological advancements, international partnerships, increasing the participation of private players and advancing space exploration missions. The major initiatives taken up are Government of India has carried out Space sector reforms in 2020 to allow participation of Indian private sector in space activities. As a part of these reforms, Government has delineated the roles of various entities viz., IN-SPACe, ISRO and NSIL.
Government of India has announced the Space Vision 2047 which targets establishing BharatiyaAntariksh Station (BAS) by 2035 and landing of an Indian on Moon by 2040. Towards this, Government has approved four important projects: Gaganyaan follow-on missions and establishment of BAS 1st module by 2028, Development of Next Generation Satellite Launch Vehicle (NGLV) (Re-Usable Low-cost Launch Vehicle) by 2032, Chandrayaan-4 by 2027, to develop and demonstrate the technologies to come back to Earth after successfully landing on the Moon and also collect moon samples, and Venus Orbiter Mission (VOM) by 2028, to study the Venusian surface and subsurface, atmospheric processes and influence of Sun on Venusian Atmosphere.
The department has formulated a roadmap for space science exploration missions, integrating multiple domains of developments, towards realizing the goal of Space Vision 2047. Following are the major milestones of the roadmap: Launch of 1st module BharatiyaAntariksh Station (BAS) by 2028, Establishment of full BAS by 2035, Indian Moon landing by 2040.
Towards this, the department has obtained approvals from the Government for four new projects are Gaganyaan follow-on missions and establishment of 1st module of BharatiyaAntariksh Station (BAS) by 2028, Development of Next Generation Satellite Launch Vehicle (NGLV) (Re-Usable Low-cost Lunch Vehicle) by 2032, Chandrayaan-4 by 2027, to develop and demonstrate the technologies to come back to Earth after successfully landing on the Moon and also collect moon samples, and Venus Orbiter Mission (VOM) by 2028, to study the Venusian surface and subsurface, atmospheric processes and influence of Sun on Venusian Atmosphere.
The Government has released the Indian Space Policy, 2023 that provides a level playing field to Non-Government Entities [NGEs] in the space sector by enabling their participation across the entire value chain of space activities in an end-to-end manner.
Further, amendment was made to the Foreign Direct Investment policy for space sector, enabling higher threshold of foreign investments in various space domains.
In line with fostering the space start-ups, the government has also approved setting up of Rs.1000 crore Venture Capital Fund dedicated to space sector, under aegis of IN-SPACe for the coming five years.
This information was given by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.