Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Objectives of organising the National Youth Parliament Competitions are to strengthen roots of democracy and to enable students to familiarize themselves with working of Parliament
11 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The objectives of organising the National Youth Parliament Competitions are to strengthen the roots of democracy, to inculcate the healthy habits of discipline, tolerance of the views of others and to enable the student community to familiarize themselves with the working of Parliament.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice; and the Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद प्रतियोगिताएं आयोजित करने का उद्देश्य लोकतंत्र की जड़ों को मजबूत करना और छात्रों को संसद की कार्यप्रणाली से परिचित कराना है
11 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद प्रतियोगिताओं के आयोजन का उद्देश्य लोकतंत्र की जड़ों को मजबूत करना, अनुशासन की अच्छी आदतें विकसित करना, दूसरों के विचारों के प्रति सहिष्णुता रखना और छात्रों को संसद की कार्यप्रणाली से परिचित कराना है।
यह जानकारी विधि और न्याय मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) तथा संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल ने आज लोक सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।