Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Objectives of organising the National Youth Parliament Competitions are to strengthen roots of democracy and to enable students to familiarize themselves with working of Parliament
11 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
The objectives of organising the National Youth Parliament Competitions are to strengthen the roots of democracy, to inculcate the healthy habits of discipline, tolerance of the views of others and to enable the student community to familiarize themselves with the working of Parliament.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Law and Justice; and the Minister of State in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کے انعقاد کا مقصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنا اور طلباء کو پارلیمنٹ کے کام سے واقف کرانا ہے
11 DEC 2024 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کے انعقاد کا مقصد جمہوریت کی جڑوں کو مضبوط کرنا ، نظم و ضبط کی صحت مند عادات کو فروغ دینا ، دوسروں کے خیالات کو برداشت کرنا اور طلبہ برادری کو پارلیمنٹ کے کام سے واقف کرانا ہے ۔
یہ معلومات قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)اور پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔