कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोक शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान “प्रशासन गाँव की ओर” 2024 की पहली तैयारी बैठक 10.12.2024 को राज्यों के सभी एआर सचिवों और सभी डीसी/डीएम के साथ आयोजित की गई
सचिव, डीएआरपीजी ने प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित किया और अतिरिक्त सचिव, डीएआरपीजी ने ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ 2024 अभियान के दिशा-निर्देशों पर पीपीटी प्रस्तुत की
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान प्रशासन गाँव की ओर 19 से 24 दिसंबर 2024 तक देश के सभी जिलों, राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
अभियान के उद्देश्य इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सुशासन प्रथाओं, नवाचारों और पहलों की प्रतिकृति को बढ़ावा देना।
2. सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं की पहचान, प्रचार और दस्तावेज़ीकरण।
3. जन शिकायतों के निवारण को नागरिकों के घर तक ले जाना।
4. ‘प्रशासन गाँव की ओर’ अभियान के माध्यम से प्रशासन को जमीनी स्तर तक ले जाना।
प्रशासन गाँव की ओर 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों में आयोजित विशेष अभियान 4.0 का विकेन्द्रीकृत संस्करण है।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2024 के हिस्से के रूप में नई दिल्ली में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और सभी जिलों में गतिविधियों की योजना बनाई गई है।
इस पहल के हिस्से के रूप में, एक समर्पित पोर्टल, https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24 10 दिसंबर 2024 से शुरू किया गया है। राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान यानी 19 से 24 दिसंबर 2024 तक निम्नलिखित गतिविधियाँ आयोजित करेंगे:
1. विशेष शिविरों में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
2. सीपीजीआरएएमएस में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
3. राज्य पोर्टलों में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
4. ऑनलाइन सेवा वितरण के लिए जोड़ी गई सेवाएँ
5. सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का निपटारा
6. सुशासन प्रथाओं और प्रसार का संग्रह तथा उन्हें पोर्टल पर अपेक्षित चित्र के साथ साझा करना
7. जन शिकायतों के समाधान के सफलता की कहानियाँ
इस तैयारी बैठक में राज्यों के सभी एआर सचिवों और डीसी/डीएम को जागरूक किया गया और राज्यों के एआर सचिवों ने सभी जिलों में सक्रिय भागीदारी का आश्वासन दिया। तैयारी बैठक में 700 से अधिक डीसी/डीएम तथा देश भर के 1000 स्थानों से राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारि शामिल हुए ।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign 2024 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs/DMs on 10.12.2024.
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘PrashasanGaon Ki Ore’ 2024 campaign
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
As part of Good Governance Week 2024, activities have been planned in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024.The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 24th, 2024:
1. Public grievances redressed in Special Camps
2. Public grievances redressed in CPGRAMS
3. Public grievances redressed in the Stateportals
4. Services added for on line service delivery
5. Service Delivery applications disposed
6. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
7. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting and the states’ AR Secretaries assured of active participation in all the districts. The preparatory meeting was attended bymore than 700 DCs/DMs and from 1000 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.