Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign 2024 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs/DMs on 10.12.2024.
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘PrashasanGaon Ki Ore’ 2024 campaign
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
As part of Good Governance Week 2024, activities have been planned in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024.The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 24th, 2024:
1. Public grievances redressed in Special Camps
2. Public grievances redressed in CPGRAMS
3. Public grievances redressed in the Stateportals
4. Services added for on line service delivery
5. Service Delivery applications disposed
6. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
7. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting and the states’ AR Secretaries assured of active participation in all the districts. The preparatory meeting was attended bymore than 700 DCs/DMs and from 1000 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عوامی شکایات کے ازالہ اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ملک گیر مہم- 2024 - "پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور" پر 10.12.2024 کو ریاستوں کے تمام اے آر سکریٹریوں اور تمام ڈی سیز/ڈی ایم کے ساتھ تیاری کی پہلی میٹنگ
سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی کا شرکاء سے خطاب اور ایڈیشنل سیکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ 2024 مہم کے رہنما خطوط پر پی پی ٹی پیش کیا
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پرشاسن گاوں کی اور 19 سے 24 دسمبر 2024 تک ہندوستان کے تمام اضلاع، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔
مہم کے مقاصد درج ذیل ہیں:
اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقوں، اختراعات اور اقدامات کی نقل کو فروغ دینا۔
بہترین طریقوں کی شناخت، فروغ اور دستاویزات۔
عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ شہریوں کی دہلیز پر کرنا۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ مہم کے ذریعے انتظامیہ کو نچلی سطح تک لے جانا۔
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں اور پی ایس یو ایس میں چلائی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا ورژن ہے۔
گڈ گورننس ہفتہ 2024 کے حصے کے طور پر، نئی دہلی، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور تمام اضلاع میں سرگرمیوں کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔
اس پہل کے حصے کے طور پر، ایک وقف پورٹل، https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24، کو 10 دسمبر 2024 سے فعال کر دیا گیا ہے۔ ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے نفاذ کے مرحلے یعنی 19 سے 24 دسمبر2024 کے دوران درج ذیل سرگرمیاں کریں گے:
خصوصی کیمپوں میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
اسٹیٹ پورٹلز میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
آن لائن سروس ڈیلیوری کے لیے شامل کردہ خدمات
سروس ڈیلیوری کی درخواستیں نمٹا دی گئیں
گڈ گورننس کے طریقوں اور پھیلاؤ کا مجموعہ اور پورٹل پر مطلوبہ تصویر کے ساتھ ان کا اشتراک کریں
عوامی شکایات کے حل پر کامیابی کی کہانیاں
اس تیاری میٹنگ میں ریاستوں کے تمام اے آر سکریٹریز اور ڈی سی / ڈی ایم کو حساس بنایا گیا اور ریاستوں کے اے آر سکریٹریوں نے تمام اضلاع میں فعال شرکت کا یقین دلایا۔ تیاری کی میٹنگ میں 700 سے زیادہ ڈی ایم ایس/ ڈی سی اور ہندوستان بھر کے 1000 مقامات سے ریاستوں / ،مرکز کے کنٹرول علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکموں کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ شریک ہوئے۔