Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” – Nationwide campaign 2024 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs/DMs on 10.12.2024.
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘PrashasanGaon Ki Ore’ 2024 campaign
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 24th December, 2024.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore is a decentralize version of Special Campaign 4.0 conducted in central Ministries/Departments and PSUs from 2nd to 31st October, 2024.
As part of Good Governance Week 2024, activities have been planned in New Delhi, States/UTs and all the Districts.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24, has been made operational from December 10, 2024.The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 24th, 2024:
1. Public grievances redressed in Special Camps
2. Public grievances redressed in CPGRAMS
3. Public grievances redressed in the Stateportals
4. Services added for on line service delivery
5. Service Delivery applications disposed
6. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
7. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting and the states’ AR Secretaries assured of active participation in all the districts. The preparatory meeting was attended bymore than 700 DCs/DMs and from 1000 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਭਿਆਨ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” 2024 ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਬੈਠਕ 10.12.2024 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਏਆਰ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਡੀਸੀ/ਡੀਐੱਮ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ
ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਨੇ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” 2024 ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਪੀਪੀਟੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ
11 DEC 2024 4:25PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਭਿਆਨ “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” 19 ਤੋਂ 24 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਨ:
1. ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ।
2. ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ, ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ।
3. ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣਾ।
4. “ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ” ਅਭਿਆਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਗਾਓਂ ਕੀ ਔਰ 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 ਦਾ ਵਿਕੇਂਦਰੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਹੈ।
ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2024 ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ, https://darpgapps.nic.ni/GGW24 10 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਯਾਨੀ 19 ਤੋਂ 24 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ:
A. ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕੈਂਪਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ
B. ਸੀਪੀਜੀਆਰਏਐੱਮਐੱਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ
C. ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ
D. ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜੋੜੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ
E. ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਤਰਣ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ
F. ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਦਾ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਰਟਲ ’ਤੇ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨਾ
G. ਜਨ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ
ਇਸ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਏਆਰ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਸੀ/ਡੀਐੱਮ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਏਆਰ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਤਿਆਰੀ ਬੈਠਕ ਵਿੱਚ 700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਡੀਸੀ/ਡੀਐੱਮ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੀਆਂ 1000 ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।