Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperative training institutes
11 DEC 2024 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
NCCT is an apex level training Council which is funded & promoted by the Ministry of Cooperation. National Council for Cooperative Training (NCCT) has established 20 training institutes in the country. Modernization of the institutes, including classrooms, building and other infrastructure and upgradation of IT computers, etc. is a continuous process in NCCT and is undertaken as per need and availability of funds. Except these 20 Institutes, similar training institutes are also run & managed by respective State Governments. The list of training institutes under NCCT is enclosed as Annexure-I. As such, state-wise details of all such training institutes to be modernized are not maintained by NCCT.
NCCT and its training units with pan India presence, contribute extensively towards education and training in the cooperative sector for enhancing the capabilities of cooperatives so that they could respond well to the emerging challenges of a competitive national economy. The types of training courses conducted for Cooperative Sector are as under:
1) NCCT conducts
i) Higher Diploma in Cooperative Management - 36 weeks
ii) Post Graduate Diploma in Cooperative Business Management 9 month.
iii) Cooperative Sector Diploma Programmes 12 weeks focus on specific sectors such as Dairy, Handloom, Cooperative Audit, Urban Cooperative Banks, Industrial Cooperatives, Housing, Fishery, Computer, Certificate Course in Cooperative Management etc.
iv) Short Term Programmes ranging from 1 to 5 days designed for employees, Board of Directors, CEOs, members of Cooperatives and allied Sectors.
v) Programmes under SOFTCOB Scheme in collaboration with NABARD.
NCUI however, conducts training programmes on skills required for establishing & managing cooperative societies, leadership development programs (LDPs), programs for PACS & BoDs etc on regular basis.
Bankers Institute of Rural Development(BIRD), a training institute under NABARD conducts various management development programs (MDP), Faculty Development Programs (FDP) and also programs for computerization of PACS.
The training programs outlined above facilitate the enhancement of skills for stakeholders in the cooperative sector. These courses are designed to upgrade their competencies, foster professional growth and improve their expertise. By participating, stakeholders can refine their abilities, adapt to evolving industry demands and contribute more effectively to their cooperative organizations.
Annexure-I
List of Training Institutes under NCCT:
S.No.
Name of the Institute
Place
1.
Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management, Pune
Maharashtra
2.
Regional Institute of Cooperative Management, Bangalore
Karnataka
3.
Regional Institute of Cooperative Management, Gandhinagar,
Gujarat
4.
Regional Institute of Cooperative Management, Chandigarh
Punjab
5.
Netaji Subhash Chandra Regional Institute of Cooperative Management, Kalyani
West Bengal
6.
DNS Regional Institute of Cooperative Management, Patna
Bihar
7.
Madhusudan Institute of Cooperative management, Bhubaneshwar
Odisha
8.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Bhopal
Madhya Pradesh
9.
Natesan Institute of Cooperative Management, Chennai
Tamil Nadu
10.
Institute of Cooperative Management Dehradun
Uttarakhand
11.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Guwahati
Assam
12.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Imphal
Manipur
13.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Jaipur
Rajasthan
14.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Kannur
Kerala
15.
Indira Gandhi Institute of Cooperative Management, Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
16.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Madurai
Tamil Nadu
17.
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management, Nagpur
Maharashtra
18.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Pune
Maharashtra
19.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Thiruvananthapuram
Kerala
20.
Institute of Cooperative Management, Hyderabad
Telangana
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

تعاون کی وزارت
کوآپریٹو تربیتی ادارے
11 DEC 2024 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
این سی سی ٹی ایک اعلیٰ سطحی تربیتی کونسل ہے جس کی مالی اعانت اور فروغ تعاون کی وزارت کرتی ہے۔ نیشنل کونسل فار کوآپریٹو ٹریننگ (این سی سی ٹی ) نے ملک میں 20 تربیتی ادارے قائم کیے ہیں۔ اداروں کی جدید کاری، بشمول کلاس روم، عمارت اور دیگر بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور آئی ٹی کمپیوٹرز وغیرہ کی اپ گریڈیشن این سی سی ٹی میں ایک مسلسل عمل ہے اور اسے ضرورت اور فنڈز کی دستیابی کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔ ان 20 اداروں کو چھوڑ کر، اسی طرح کے تربیتی ادارے بھی متعلقہ ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے چلائے جاتے ہیں اور ان کا انتظام کیا جاتا ہے۔ این سی سی ٹی کے تحت تربیتی اداروں کی فہرست ضمیمہ ایک (1) کے طور پر منسلک ہے۔ اس طرح، ایسے تمام تربیتی اداروں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات کو جدید بنایا جانا ہے جو این سی سی ٹی کے ذریعہ برقرار نہیں رکھا جاتا ہے۔
این سی سی ٹی اور اس کے تربیتی یونٹس پورے ہندوستان میں موجودگی کے ساتھ، کوآپریٹیو کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں تعلیم اور تربیت کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر تعاون کرتے ہیں تاکہ وہ مسابقتی قومی معیشت کے ابھرتے ہوئے چیلنجوں کا اچھی طرح سے جواب دے سکیں۔ کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے تربیتی کورسز کی اقسام درج ذیل ہیں:
(ایک ) این سی سی ٹی منعقد کرتا ہے۔
(الف) کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ میں اعلیٰ ڈپلومہ - 36 ہفتے میں ۔
(ب) کوآپریٹو بزنس مینجمنٹ میں پوسٹ گریجویٹ ڈپلومہ 9 ماہ میں۔
(ج) کوآپریٹو سیکٹر ڈپلومہ پروگرام 12 ہفتوں کے مخصوص شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہیں جیسے ڈیری، ہینڈلوم، کوآپریٹو آڈٹ، اربن کوآپریٹو بینک، صنعتی کوآپریٹیو، ہاؤسنگ، فشریز، کمپیوٹر، کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ میں سرٹیفکیٹ کورس وغیرہ۔
(د) ملازمین، بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹرز، سی ای اوز، کوآپریٹوز کے اراکین اور متعلقہ شعبوں کے لیے 1 سے 5 دن تک کے مختصر مدتی پروگرام۔
(و)نابارڈ کے تعاون سے سافٹ کوب اسکیم کے تحت پروگرام۔
تاہم، این سی یو آئی باقاعدگی سے کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز، لیڈرشپ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایل ڈی پیز )، پی اے سی ایس اور بی او ڈیزوغیرہ کے لیے پروگراموں کے قیام اور انتظام کے لیے درکار مہارتوں پر تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کرتا ہے۔
بینکرز انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل ڈویلپمنٹ (بی آئی آر ڈی) ) این اے بی اے آر ڈی ) کے تحت ایک تربیتی ادارہ مختلف مینجمنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرامز (ایم ڈی پی )، فیکلٹی ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرامز (ایف ڈی پی ) اور پی اے سی ایس کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے لیے بھی پروگرام کرتا ہے۔
اوپر بیان کردہ تربیتی پروگرام کوآپریٹو سیکٹر میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی مہارتوں کو بڑھانے میں سہولت فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ یہ کورسز ان کی قابلیت کو اپ گریڈ کرنے، پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کو فروغ دینے اور اپنی مہارت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے بنائے گئے ہیں۔ حصہ لے کر، اسٹیک ہولڈرز اپنی صلاحیتوں کو نکھار سکتے ہیں اور صنعتی تقاضوں کے مطابق ڈھال سکتے ہیں اور اپنی کوآپریٹو تنظیموں میں زیادہ مؤثر طریقے سے حصہ ڈال سکتے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ نمبر ایک :
این سی سی ٹی کے تحت تربیتی اداروں کی فہرست:
نمبرشمار انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا نام جگہ
ایک ۔ ویکنتھ مہتا نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، پونے مہاراشٹر
دو۔ ریجنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، بنگلور کرناٹک
تین۔ علاقائی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، گاندھی نگر گجرات
چار۔ ریجنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، چندی گڑھ پنجاب
پانچ۔ نیتا جی سبھاش چندر ریجنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، کلیانی مغربی بنگال
چھ۔ ڈی این ایس ریجنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ پٹنہ بہار
سات۔ مدھوسودن انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ، بھونیشور، اوڈیشہ
آٹھ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ بھوپال،مدھیہ پردیش
نو۔ نٹیسن انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ چنئی ،تمل ناڈو
دس۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ دہرادون ،اتراکھنڈ
گیارہ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ گوہاٹی ،آسام
بارہ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ امپھال، منی پور
تیرہ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ جے پور،راجستھان
چودہ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ کنور،کیرالہ
پندرہ ۔ اندرا گاندھی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ لکھنؤ،اتر پردیش
سولہ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ مدورائی تمل ناڈو
سترہ ۔ دھننجے راؤ گڈگل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ ناگپور ،مہاراشٹر
اٹھارہ ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ پونے،مہاراشٹر
اُنیس ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ ترواننت پورم،کیرالہ
بیس ۔ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوآپریٹو مینجمنٹ حیدرآباد،تلنگانہ
یہ بیانیہ تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ۔